Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Argentina Superliga Primera B Nacional

Primera B Nacional - Argentina

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Agropecuario Argentino 8 6 0 2 13 - 7 +6 18
2 Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychu 9 5 2 2 8 - 7 +1 17
3 Villa Dalmine 8 5 1 2 10 - 4 +6 16
4 Guillermo Brown 8 4 2 2 12 - 5 +7 14
5 Club Almagro 9 4 2 3 12 - 9 +3 14
6 Atletico de Rafaela 9 3 4 2 9 - 5 +4 13
7 Brown de Adrogue 8 3 4 1 9 - 6 +3 13
8 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 9 3 4 2 12 - 10 +2 13
9 Quilmes 9 3 4 2 7 - 7 0 13
10 Santamarina 9 3 3 3 11 - 11 0 12
11 San Martin de Tucuman 9 2 6 1 7 - 7 0 12
12 Instituto AC Cordoba 9 3 3 3 6 - 6 0 12
13 Los Andes 8 3 3 2 5 - 5 0 12
14 Nueva Chicago 9 2 5 2 7 - 9 -2 11
15 Gimnasia de Jujuy 8 2 4 2 5 - 4 +1 10
16 Sarmiento de Junin 8 2 4 2 7 - 7 0 10
17 Sportivo Estudiantes 9 2 4 3 6 - 6 0 10
18 Atletico Mitre 9 2 4 3 5 - 7 -2 10
19 CA All Boys 9 3 1 5 8 - 12 -4 10
20 Deportivo Moron 9 1 5 3 6 - 9 -3 8
20 Independiente Rivadavia 9 1 5 3 6 - 9 -3 8
22 Ferro Carril Oeste 8 2 1 5 6 - 12 -6 7
23 Flandria 8 1 3 4 6 - 11 -5 6
24 Boca Unidos 9 0 4 5 6 - 14 -8 4
25 Deportivo Riestra 9 2 4 3 9 - 9 0 -10
Penalties:
Deportivo Riestra -20
Legend: Promotion - 1 Promotion Playoffs - 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
Note: One match per season

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychu 5 4 1 0 7 - 2 +5 13
2 Agropecuario Argentino 4 4 0 0 8 - 0 +8 12
3 Villa Dalmine 4 4 0 0 8 - 1 +7 12
4 Guillermo Brown 4 3 1 0 10 - 1 +9 10
5 CA All Boys 4 3 1 0 7 - 1 +6 10
6 Club Almagro 5 3 1 1 8 - 5 +3 10
7 Santamarina 5 3 1 1 7 - 5 +2 10
8 Sportivo Estudiantes 5 2 3 0 5 - 1 +4 9
9 Instituto AC Cordoba 5 2 3 0 5 - 2 +3 9
10 Quilmes 4 2 2 0 3 - 1 +2 8
11 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 4 2 1 1 8 - 5 +3 7
12 Brown de Adrogue 4 2 1 1 5 - 3 +2 7
12 Ferro Carril Oeste 4 2 1 1 5 - 3 +2 7
14 Atletico Mitre 4 2 1 1 2 - 1 +1 7
15 Sarmiento de Junin 4 1 3 0 4 - 3 +1 6
16 Los Andes 4 1 3 0 3 - 2 +1 6
17 Nueva Chicago 5 1 3 1 5 - 5 0 6
18 San Martin de Tucuman 5 1 3 1 3 - 4 -1 6
19 Flandria 4 1 2 1 4 - 3 +1 5
20 Atletico de Rafaela 4 1 2 1 3 - 2 +1 5
21 Deportivo Riestra 5 1 2 2 5 - 6 -1 5
22 Independiente Rivadavia 4 1 2 1 2 - 3 -1 5
23 Gimnasia de Jujuy 4 1 1 2 2 - 3 -1 4
24 Deportivo Moron 4 1 1 2 3 - 5 -2 4
25 Boca Unidos 4 0 2 2 3 - 6 -3 2

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Atletico de Rafaela 5 2 2 1 6 - 3 +3 8
2 Gimnasia de Jujuy 4 1 3 0 3 - 1 +2 6
3 Brown de Adrogue 4 1 3 0 4 - 3 +1 6
3 San Martin de Tucuman 4 1 3 0 4 - 3 +1 6
5 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 5 1 3 1 4 - 5 -1 6
6 Los Andes 4 2 0 2 2 - 3 -1 6
7 Agropecuario Argentino 4 2 0 2 5 - 7 -2 6
8 Deportivo Riestra 4 1 2 1 4 - 3 +1 5
9 Quilmes 5 1 2 2 4 - 6 -2 5
10 Nueva Chicago 4 1 2 1 2 - 4 -2 5
11 Club Almagro 4 1 1 2 4 - 4 0 4
12 Deportivo Moron 5 0 4 1 3 - 4 -1 4
12 Sarmiento de Junin 4 1 1 2 3 - 4 -1 4
14 Villa Dalmine 4 1 1 2 2 - 3 -1 4
15 Guillermo Brown 4 1 1 2 2 - 4 -2 4
16 Juventud Unida de Gualeguaychu 4 1 1 2 1 - 5 -4 4
17 Independiente Rivadavia 5 0 3 2 4 - 6 -2 3
18 Atletico Mitre 5 0 3 2 3 - 6 -3 3
19 Instituto AC Cordoba 4 1 0 3 1 - 4 -3 3
20 Santamarina 4 0 2 2 4 - 6 -2 2
21 Boca Unidos 5 0 2 3 3 - 8 -5 2
22 Sportivo Estudiantes 4 0 1 3 1 - 5 -4 1
23 Flandria 4 0 1 3 2 - 8 -6 1
24 Ferro Carril Oeste 4 0 0 4 1 - 9 -8 0
25 CA All Boys 5 0 0 5 1 - 11 -10 0
League Statistics

Most Wins: 6
Agropecuario Argentino

Least Wins: 0
Boca Unidos

Least Losses: 1
Brown de Adrogue
San Martin de Tucuman

Most Losses: 5
CA All Boys
Ferro Carril Oeste
Boca Unidos

Most Draws: 6
San Martin de Tucuman

Least Draws: 0
Agropecuario Argentino

Best Scoring Teams: 13 g. / 1.62 av.
Agropecuario Argentino

Worst Scoring Teams: 5 g. / 0.56 av.
Atletico Mitre

Best Defensive Teams: 4 g. / 0.50 av.
Villa Dalmine
Gimnasia de Jujuy

Worst Defensive Teams: 14 g. / 1.56 av.
Boca Unidos

Best Goal Difference: +7
Guillermo Brown

Worst Goal Difference: -8
Boca Unidos