Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Bulgaria First PFL Second PFL

Second PFL - Bulgaria

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 25 16 5 4 47 - 23 +24 53
2 Lokomotiv Sofia 25 15 5 5 40 - 24 +16 50
3 Botev Vratsa 25 14 7 4 31 - 19 +12 49
4 Montana 25 14 4 7 40 - 16 +24 46
5 Nesebar 25 12 4 9 39 - 36 +3 40
6 Botev Galabovo 25 10 8 7 33 - 28 +5 38
7 Chernomorets Balchik 25 10 7 8 34 - 30 +4 37
8 Ludogorets Razgrad II 25 10 7 8 36 - 37 -1 37
9 Pomorie 25 8 8 9 28 - 28 0 32
10 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 25 8 8 9 34 - 33 +1 32
11 Litex Lovech 25 8 7 10 20 - 23 -3 31
12 Maritsa Plovdiv 25 8 5 12 29 - 37 -8 29
13 Strumska Slava Radomir 25 8 4 13 25 - 38 -13 28
14 Oborishte Panagyurishte 25 7 6 12 20 - 23 -3 27
15 Sozopol 25 4 6 15 18 - 38 -20 18
16 Neftochimic Burgas 25 2 1 22 11 - 52 -41 7
Legend: Promotion - 1 Promotion Playoffs - 2, 3 Relegation - 13, 14, 15, 16

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Lokomotiv Sofia 13 10 2 1 22 - 6 +16 32
2 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 12 10 1 1 28 - 10 +18 31
3 Montana 13 10 1 2 27 - 9 +18 31
4 Chernomorets Balchik 13 8 4 1 23 - 9 +14 28
5 Botev Vratsa 13 8 4 1 17 - 7 +10 28
6 Ludogorets Razgrad II 13 8 3 2 23 - 15 +8 27
7 Botev Galabovo 12 7 3 2 16 - 8 +8 24
8 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 12 6 4 2 21 - 14 +7 22
9 Litex Lovech 12 6 3 3 14 - 7 +7 21
10 Nesebar 12 6 2 4 22 - 20 +2 20
11 Maritsa Plovdiv 13 5 3 5 12 - 14 -2 18
12 Strumska Slava Radomir 12 5 2 5 13 - 17 -4 17
13 Oborishte Panagyurishte 13 4 4 5 12 - 12 0 16
14 Pomorie 12 3 6 3 13 - 14 -1 15
15 Sozopol 12 2 3 7 11 - 21 -10 9
16 Neftochimic Burgas 13 2 1 10 6 - 22 -16 7

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 13 6 4 3 19 - 13 +6 22
2 Botev Vratsa 12 6 3 3 14 - 12 +2 21
3 Nesebar 13 6 2 5 17 - 16 +1 20
4 Lokomotiv Sofia 12 5 3 4 18 - 18 0 18
5 Pomorie 13 5 2 6 15 - 14 +1 17
6 Montana 12 4 3 5 13 - 7 +6 15
7 Botev Galabovo 13 3 5 5 17 - 20 -3 14
8 Oborishte Panagyurishte 12 3 2 7 8 - 11 -3 11
9 Maritsa Plovdiv 12 3 2 7 17 - 23 -6 11
10 Strumska Slava Radomir 13 3 2 8 12 - 21 -9 11
11 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 13 2 4 7 13 - 19 -6 10
12 Ludogorets Razgrad II 12 2 4 6 13 - 22 -9 10
13 Litex Lovech 13 2 4 7 6 - 16 -10 10
14 Chernomorets Balchik 12 2 3 7 11 - 21 -10 9
15 Sozopol 13 2 3 8 7 - 17 -10 9
16 Neftochimic Burgas 12 0 0 12 5 - 30 -25 0
League Statistics

Most Wins: 16
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Least Wins: 2
Neftochimic Burgas

Least Losses: 4
Tsarsko Selo Sofia
Botev Vratsa

Most Losses: 22
Neftochimic Burgas

Most Draws: 8
Botev Galabovo
Pomorie
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa

Least Draws: 1
Neftochimic Burgas

Best Scoring Teams: 47 g. / 1.88 av.
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Worst Scoring Teams: 11 g. / 0.44 av.
Neftochimic Burgas

Best Defensive Teams: 16 g. / 0.64 av.
Montana

Worst Defensive Teams: 52 g. / 2.08 av.
Neftochimic Burgas

Best Goal Difference: +24
Tsarsko Selo Sofia
Montana

Worst Goal Difference: -41
Neftochimic Burgas