Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Bulgaria First PFL Second PFL

Second PFL - Bulgaria

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Botev Vratsa 15 10 3 2 20 - 10 +10 33
2 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 15 8 5 2 28 - 14 +14 29
3 Lokomotiv Sofia 15 8 4 3 25 - 13 +12 28
4 Montana 15 7 2 6 21 - 12 +9 23
5 Nesebar 15 7 2 6 26 - 23 +3 23
6 Chernomorets Balchik 15 6 5 4 19 - 17 +2 23
7 Oborishte Panagyurishte 15 6 4 5 15 - 11 +4 22
8 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 15 6 4 5 27 - 26 +1 22
9 Litex Lovech 15 6 4 5 16 - 16 0 22
10 Ludogorets Razgrad II 15 5 5 5 23 - 24 -1 20
11 Pomorie 15 4 7 4 19 - 17 +2 19
12 Botev Galabovo 15 4 7 4 16 - 18 -2 19
13 Maritsa Plovdiv 15 5 3 7 21 - 26 -5 18
14 Strumska Slava Radomir 15 4 1 10 17 - 27 -10 13
15 Sozopol 15 3 3 9 12 - 24 -12 12
16 Neftochimic Burgas 15 1 1 13 8 - 35 -27 4
Legend: Promotion - 1 Promotion Playoffs - 2, 3 Relegation - 13, 14, 15, 16

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 8 7 1 0 22 - 8 +14 22
2 Litex Lovech 8 6 2 0 14 - 4 +10 20
3 Botev Vratsa 8 6 2 0 11 - 2 +9 20
4 Lokomotiv Sofia 7 5 2 0 13 - 2 +11 17
5 Ludogorets Razgrad II 8 5 2 1 15 - 9 +6 17
6 Nesebar 7 5 1 1 15 - 8 +7 16
7 Montana 7 5 0 2 13 - 7 +6 15
8 Botev Galabovo 8 4 3 1 10 - 5 +5 15
9 Chernomorets Balchik 7 4 2 1 12 - 7 +5 14
10 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 8 4 2 2 15 - 12 +3 14
11 Oborishte Panagyurishte 8 3 4 1 7 - 4 +3 13
12 Maritsa Plovdiv 7 3 1 3 9 - 11 -2 10
13 Strumska Slava Radomir 7 3 0 4 8 - 12 -4 9
14 Sozopol 8 2 2 4 8 - 15 -7 8
15 Pomorie 7 0 5 2 7 - 10 -3 5
16 Neftochimic Burgas 7 1 1 5 5 - 13 -8 4

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Pomorie 8 4 2 2 12 - 7 +5 14
2 Botev Vratsa 7 4 1 2 9 - 8 +1 13
3 Lokomotiv Sofia 8 3 2 3 12 - 11 +1 11
4 Oborishte Panagyurishte 7 3 0 4 8 - 7 +1 9
5 Chernomorets Balchik 8 2 3 3 7 - 10 -3 9
6 Montana 8 2 2 4 8 - 5 +3 8
7 Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa 7 2 2 3 12 - 14 -2 8
8 Maritsa Plovdiv 8 2 2 4 12 - 15 -3 8
9 Tsarsko Selo Sofia 7 1 4 2 6 - 6 0 7
10 Nesebar 8 2 1 5 11 - 15 -4 7
11 Sozopol 7 1 1 5 4 - 9 -5 4
12 Strumska Slava Radomir 8 1 1 6 9 - 15 -6 4
13 Botev Galabovo 7 0 4 3 6 - 13 -7 4
14 Ludogorets Razgrad II 7 0 3 4 8 - 15 -7 3
15 Litex Lovech 7 0 2 5 2 - 12 -10 2
16 Neftochimic Burgas 8 0 0 8 3 - 22 -19 0
League Statistics

Most Wins: 10
Botev Vratsa

Least Wins: 1
Neftochimic Burgas

Least Losses: 2
Botev Vratsa
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Most Losses: 13
Neftochimic Burgas

Most Draws: 7
Pomorie
Botev Galabovo

Least Draws: 1
Strumska Slava Radomir
Neftochimic Burgas

Best Scoring Teams: 28 g. / 1.87 av.
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Worst Scoring Teams: 8 g. / 0.53 av.
Neftochimic Burgas

Best Defensive Teams: 10 g. / 0.67 av.
Botev Vratsa

Worst Defensive Teams: 35 g. / 2.33 av.
Neftochimic Burgas

Best Goal Difference: +14
Tsarsko Selo Sofia

Worst Goal Difference: -27
Neftochimic Burgas