Dunav Ruse
Second PFL
Bulgaria
Team Info | |
---|---|
City: | Ruse |
Stadium: | City Stadium Ruse |
Capacity: | 19 960 |
Pictures: | Google maps |
Played League Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.03.2024 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 1 - 1 | Belasitsa Petr. | 1.87 | 3.13 | 4.17 |
09.03.2024 | Second PFL | Bdin Vidin | 0 - 0 | Dunav Ruse | 5.03 | 3.28 | 1.69 |
02.03.2024 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 0 | Chernomorets Burgas | 1.88 | 3.13 | 4.12 |
24.02.2024 | Second PFL | Yantra Gabrovo | 2 - 1 | Dunav Ruse | 1.79 | 3.24 | 4.37 |
17.02.2024 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 1 - 1 | Sportist Svoge | 1.67 | 3.35 | 5.02 |
15.12.2023 | Second PFL | Ludogorets R. II | 2 - 0 | Dunav Ruse | 1.57 | 3.54 | 5.78 |
11.12.2023 | Second PFL | CSKA 1948 II | 3 - 0 | Dunav Ruse | 1.91 | 3.12 | 3.69 |
02.12.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 1 | Spartak Pleven | 1.51 | 3.75 | 5.95 |
12.11.2023 | Second PFL | Litex Lovech | 1 - 0 | Dunav Ruse | 2.00 | 3.14 | 3.66 |
03.11.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 0 | Chernomorets Balchik | 1.41 | 4.15 | 7.01 |
27.10.2023 | Second PFL | Montana | 0 - 1 | Dunav Ruse | 1.93 | 2.99 | 3.90 |
22.10.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 1 - 0 | Strumska Slava | 1.60 | 3.54 | 5.39 |
07.10.2023 | Second PFL | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 3 - 0 | Dunav Ruse | 1.63 | 3.26 | 5.15 |
02.10.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 1 - 1 | Septemvri Sofia | 3.23 | 3.18 | 2.14 |
26.09.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 0 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1.71 | 3.30 | 4.36 |
22.09.2023 | Second PFL | Maritsa Plovdiv | 0 - 1 | Dunav Ruse | 2.58 | 3.14 | 2.63 |
17.09.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 1 | Spartak Varna | 2.51 | 2.99 | 2.66 |
03.09.2023 | Second PFL | Belasitsa Petr. | 0 - 1 | Dunav Ruse | 2.47 | 3.02 | 2.86 |
27.08.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 1 - 1 | Bdin Vidin | 1.28 | 5.10 | 9.75 |
20.08.2023 | Second PFL | Chernomorets Burgas | 1 - 1 | Dunav Ruse | 3.56 | 3.21 | 1.94 |
13.08.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 3 | Yantra Gabrovo | 1.69 | 3.48 | 4.99 |
05.08.2023 | Second PFL | Sportist Svoge | 0 - 1 | Dunav Ruse | 2.51 | 2.92 | 2.72 |
29.07.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 0 - 2 | CSKA 1948 II | 2.51 | 3.01 | 2.65 |
22.07.2023 | Second PFL | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 2 | Dunav Ruse | 4.21 | 3.46 | 1.81 |
16.07.2023 | Second PFL | Dunav Ruse | 2 - 2 | Ludogorets R. II | 1.72 | 3.47 | 4.20 |
Overall: 8 wins, 8 draws and 9 losses in last 25 matches.
Played Matches
League Matches vs. Other Teams
№ | Team | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Septemvri Sofia | 1 - 1 | |
2 | Spartak Varna | 0 - 1 | |
3 | Montana | 0 - 1 | |
4 | Marek Dupnitsa | 0 - 0 | |
5 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 3 - 0 | |
6 | Yantra Gabrovo | 0 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
7 | Spartak Pleven | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
8 | Strumska Slava Radomir | 1 - 0 | |
9 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 |
10 | CSKA 1948 Sofia II | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0 |
11 | Dunav Ruse | - | - |
12 | Litex Lovech | 1 - 0 | |
13 | Belasitsa Petrich | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
14 | Chernomorets Burgas | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
16 | Maritsa Plovdiv | 0 - 1 | |
17 | Bdin Vidin | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
18 | Chernomorets Balchik | 2 - 0 |
Statistics for Last Played Matches
Matches | 25 | |
Wins | 8 | 32% |
Draws | 8 | 32% |
Losses | 9 | 36% |
Goals | 44 | 1.76 |
Scored Goals | 19 | 0.76 |
Conceded Goals | 25 | 1.00 |
Matches Scored | 15 | 60% |
Matches Conceded | 15 | 60% |
BTS | 7 | 28% |
Over 1.5 | 15 | 60% |
Over 2.5 | 5 | 20% |
Over 3.5 | 1 | 4% |
Results | ||
1 - 0 | 5 | 20.00% |
1 - 1 | 5 | 20.00% |
2 - 0 | 3 | 12.00% |
0 - 1 | 3 | 12.00% |
0 - 3 | 3 | 12.00% |
0 - 0 | 2 | 8.00% |
0 - 2 | 2 | 8.00% |
2 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
1 - 2 | 1 | 4.00% |
Total Goals | ||
2 | 10 | 40.00% |
1 | 8 | 32.00% |
3 | 4 | 16.00% |
0 | 2 | 8.00% |
4 | 1 | 4.00% |
Goal Difference | ||
0 | 8 | 32.00% |
+1 | 5 | 20.00% |
-1 | 4 | 16.00% |
+2 | 3 | 12.00% |
-3 | 3 | 12.00% |
-2 | 2 | 8.00% |
Scheduled League Matches by Round
Rn | Date | Home | Away | 1 | X | 2 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 30.03.2024 | Spartak Varna | - | Dunav Ruse | - | - | - |
27 | 06.04.2024 | Dunav Ruse | - | Maritsa Plovdiv | - | - | - |
28 | 13.04.2024 | Marek Dupnitsa | - | Dunav Ruse | - | - | - |
29 | 22.04.2024 | Septemvri Sofia | - | Dunav Ruse | - | - | - |
30 | 27.04.2024 | Dunav Ruse | - | Dobrudzha Dobrich | - | - | - |
31 | 04.05.2024 | Strumska Slava | - | Dunav Ruse | - | - | - |
32 | 11.05.2024 | Dunav Ruse | - | Montana | - | - | - |
33 | 18.05.2024 | Chernomorets Balchik | - | Dunav Ruse | - | - | - |
34 | 25.05.2024 | Dunav Ruse | - | Litex Lovech | - | - | - |