North Macedonia - Prva Liga (2019 - 2020)
14:30
AP Brera Strumica
Shkupi Skopje
Our User's Votes
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Strumica, away team is from Skopje. Distance between them is 118.3 km. Match will take place on stadium Blagoj Istatov, which has capacity 9 200 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Blagoj Istatov. Match will start in 15:30 local time.
AP Brera Strumica - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.09.2019 | Prva Liga | Struga Trim-Lum | 0 - 0 | AP Brera Str. | 2.62 | 3.20 | 2.64 |
13.09.2019 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 2 - 0 | Renova Dzepciste | 1.54 | 3.54 | 5.41 |
31.08.2019 | Prva Liga | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1 - 2 | AP Brera Str. | - | - | - |
25.08.2019 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 2 - 0 | Borec Veles | 1.43 | 3.84 | 6.59 |
18.08.2019 | Prva Liga | Makedonija GP | 0 - 0 | AP Brera Str. | 2.22 | 3.15 | 2.90 |
10.08.2019 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 1 - 0 | Shkendija 79 | - | - | - |
18.07.2019 | EL Qual. | Zrinjski Mostar | 3 - 0 | AP Brera Str. | 1.48 | 3.98 | 6.50 |
11.07.2019 | EL Qual. | AP Brera Str. | 0 - 3 | Zrinjski Mostar | 3.38 | 2.97 | 2.23 |
26.05.2019 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 1 - 1 | Vardar Skopje | - | - | - |
22.05.2019 | North Mac. Cup | Makedonija GP | 2 - 2 | AP Brera Str. | 3.13 | 3.20 | 2.09 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Shkupi Skopje - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18.09.2019 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 2 | Vardar Skopje | 3.54 | 3.08 | 2.03 |
14.09.2019 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 0 | Sileks Kratovo | - | - | - |
31.08.2019 | Prva Liga | Struga Trim-Lum | 1 - 1 | Shkupi Skopje | - | - | - |
25.08.2019 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 2 - 2 | Renova Dzepciste | 2.11 | 3.13 | 3.12 |
17.08.2019 | Prva Liga | Rabotnicki Skopje | 2 - 0 | Shkupi Skopje | - | - | - |
10.08.2019 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 2 - 0 | Borec Veles | - | - | - |
18.07.2019 | EL Qual. | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 2 | Pyunik | 2.77 | 3.54 | 2.27 |
11.07.2019 | EL Qual. | Pyunik | 3 - 3 | Shkupi Skopje | 1.57 | 3.76 | 5.63 |
26.05.2019 | Prva Liga | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1 - 2 | Shkupi Skopje | - | - | - |
19.05.2019 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 2 - 2 | Renova Dzepciste | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24.04.2019 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 0 | AP Brera Str. | 2.27 | 3.23 | 2.76 |
03.03.2019 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 0 - 2 | Shkupi Skopje | 1.71 | 3.46 | 4.28 |
31.10.2018 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 0 | AP Brera Str. | 3.34 | 3.41 | 1.94 |
26.08.2018 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 1 - 0 | Shkupi Skopje | 2.15 | 3.24 | 3.05 |
18.04.2018 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 1 - 2 | Shkupi Skopje | 1.93 | 3.13 | 3.64 |
14.02.2018 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 5 - 2 | AP Brera Str. | 1.81 | 3.37 | 3.77 |
14.10.2017 | Prva Liga | AP Brera Str. | 2 - 0 | Shkupi Skopje | 1.66 | 3.33 | 4.43 |
13.08.2017 | Prva Liga | Shkupi Skopje | 1 - 1 | AP Brera Str. | - | - | - |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 5 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team AP Brera Strumica there were 4 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 2 wins and no draws.
Prva Liga Standing to 22.09.2019
№ | Team | MP | G | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AP Brera Strumica | 6 | +6 | 14 |
2 | Vardar Skopje | 6 | +5 | 13 |
3 | Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 6 | +4 | 11 |
4 | Shkupi Skopje | 6 | 0 | 8 |
5 | Struga Trim-Lum | 6 | -2 | 8 |
6 | Shkendija 79 | 6 | +2 | 7 |
7 | Renova Dzepciste | 6 | -3 | 7 |
8 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 7 | -4 | 7 |
9 | Sileks Kratovo | 6 | 0 | 6 |
10 | Borec Veles | 7 | -8 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
AP Brera Strumica | |
Shkupi Skopje | |
Home | |
Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
№ | Team | AP Brera Strumica | AP Brera Strumica | Shkupi Skopje | Shkupi Skopje | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
1 | AP Brera Strumica | - | - | - | ||||
2 | Vardar Skopje | 1 - 2 | ||||||
3 | Makedonija Gjorce Petrov | 0 - 0 | ||||||
4 | Shkupi Skopje | - | - | - | ||||
5 | Struga Trim-Lum | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
6 | Shkendija 79 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
7 | Renova Dzepciste | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 2 | ||||
8 | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | ||||
9 | Sileks Kratovo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
10 | Borec Veles | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
*** 3 matches per season
Standing in League
AP Brera Strumica | Shkupi Skopje | |
Position | 1 | 4 |
Points | 14 | 8 |
Home | Away | |
Position | 1 | 6 |
Points | 9 | 1 |
League Form
AP Brera Strumica | Shkupi Skopje | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
4
2 0 |
2
2 2 |
Home | Away | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
3
0 0 |
0
1 1 |
Goals in League
AP Brera Strumica | Shkupi Skopje | |
Scored
Conceded |
7
1 |
7
7 |
Home | Away | |
Scored
Conceded |
5
0 |
1
3 |