Bulgaria - Second PFL (2018 - 2019)
Saturday, 15 September, 2018
17:00
17:00
Pirin Blagoevgrad
Strumska Slava Radomir
3 - 0
(2 - 0, 1 - 0)
Our User's Votes
1 40% for Pirin Blagoevgrad
X 20% for Draw
2 40% for Strumska Slava Radomir
Total Votes: 5
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Blagoevgrad, away team is from Radomir. Distance between them is 60.0 km. Coach of home team is Oleksandr Babych (Ukr). Match will take place on stadium Hristo Botev Blagoevgrad, which has capacity 18 000 persons and seats capacity 11 000. Dimension of the field is 105 x 66 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Hristo Botev Blagoevgrad. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Pirin Blagoevgrad - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.09.2018 | Second PFL | Kariana Erden | 2 - 1 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - |
26.08.2018 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 2 - 1 | Botev Galabovo | - | - | - |
19.08.2018 | Second PFL | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - |
11.08.2018 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 2 | Pomorie | 2.00 | 3.24 | 2.99 |
05.08.2018 | Second PFL | Tsarsko Selo Sofia | 3 - 0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1.30 | 4.89 | 7.11 |
30.07.2018 | Second PFL | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 0 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | - | - | - |
21.05.2018 | Playoff | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1 - 2 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 1.57 | 3.65 | 5.28 |
17.05.2018 | Playoff | Vitosha Bistritsa | 0 - 1 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 3.26 | 3.10 | 2.15 |
14.05.2018 | Playoff | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 1 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2.97 | 3.29 | 2.20 |
07.05.2018 | Playoff | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 2 - 1 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 1.53 | 3.88 | 5.39 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Strumska Slava Radomir - Last Matches
Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01.09.2018 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 0 - 1 | Litex Lovech | - | - | - |
25.08.2018 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 3 - 4 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | - | - | - |
18.08.2018 | Second PFL | Kariana Erden | 1 - 2 | Strumska Slava | - | - | - |
11.08.2018 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 1 - 0 | Botev Galabovo | 2.15 | 3.17 | 2.79 |
04.08.2018 | Second PFL | Arda Kardzhali | 1 - 1 | Strumska Slava | - | - | - |
28.07.2018 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 1 - 0 | Pomorie | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.53 |
19.05.2018 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 3 - 1 | Oborishte Panag. | - | - | - |
13.05.2018 | Second PFL | Pomorie | 1 - 1 | Strumska Slava | - | - | - |
06.05.2018 | Second PFL | Strumska Slava | 0 - 2 | Botev Vratsa | 3.45 | 3.35 | 1.82 |
28.04.2018 | Second PFL | Nesebar | 0 - 0 | Strumska Slava | - | - | - |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Second PFL Standing to 15.09.2018
№ | Team | MP | G | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsarsko Selo Sofia | 6 | +10 | 18 |
2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 6 | +3 | 12 |
3 | Montana | 6 | +5 | 10 |
4 | Botev Galabovo | 6 | +3 | 10 |
5 | Arda Kardzhali | 6 | +3 | 10 |
6 | Pomorie | 6 | +2 | 10 |
7 | Strumska Slava Radomir | 6 | +1 | 10 |
8 | Chernomorets Balchik | 6 | +2 | 8 |
9 | Litex Lovech | 6 | 0 | 7 |
10 | Nesebar | 6 | -3 | 6 |
11 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 6 | -3 | 6 |
12 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 6 | -3 | 6 |
13 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 6 | -6 | 6 |
14 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | 6 | -4 | 5 |
15 | Kariana Erden | 6 | -4 | 4 |
16 | Ludogorets Razgrad II | 6 | -6 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
Pirin Blagoevgrad | |
Strumska Slava Radomir | |
Home | |
Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
№ | Team | Pirin Blagoevgrad | Pirin Blagoevgrad | Strumska Slava Radomir | Strumska Slava Radomir | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
1 | Tsarsko Selo Sofia | 3 - 0 | ||||||
2 | CSKA 1948 Sofia | 3 - 4 | ||||||
3 | Montana | |||||||
4 | Botev Galabovo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
5 | Arda Kardzhali | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
6 | Pomorie | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
7 | Strumska Slava Radomir | - | - | - | ||||
8 | Chernomorets Balchik | |||||||
9 | Litex Lovech | 0 - 1 | ||||||
10 | Nesebar | |||||||
11 | Dobrudzha Dobrich | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
12 | Lokomotiv Sofia | |||||||
13 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | - | - | ||||
14 | Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa | |||||||
15 | Kariana Erden | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
16 | Ludogorets Razgrad II |
Standing in League
Pirin Blagoevgrad | Strumska Slava Radomir | |
Position | 13 | 7 |
Points | 6 | 10 |
Home | Away | |
Position | 8 | 3 |
Points | 6 | 4 |
League Form
Pirin Blagoevgrad | Strumska Slava Radomir | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
0 4 |
3
1 2 |
Home | Away | |
Wins
Draws Losses |
2
0 1 |
1
1 0 |
Goals in League
Pirin Blagoevgrad | Strumska Slava Radomir | |
Scored
Conceded |
4
10 |
8
7 |
Home | Away | |
Scored
Conceded |
3
3 |
3
2 |
Our User's Votes
1 40% for Pirin Blagoevgrad
X 20% for Draw
2 40% for Strumska Slava Radomir
Total Votes: 5