Primera - Zone A - Argentina

Standing Argentina
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Almirante Brown 24 15 4 5 30 20 +10 49
2 Tigre Victoria 24 12 7 5 35 17 +18 43
3 San Martin de Tucuman 24 11 9 4 26 14 +12 42
4 Quilmes 24 12 6 6 34 23 +11 42
5 Gimnasia Mendoza 25 11 7 7 29 24 +5 40
6 Belgrano Cordoba 25 11 6 8 25 18 +7 39
7 Agropecuario Argentino 24 9 8 7 23 20 +3 35
8 Club Atletico Atlanta 25 8 10 7 22 24 -2 34
9 Alvarado Mar del Plata 25 9 6 10 23 24 -1 33
10 Deportivo Riestra 25 9 4 12 28 28 0 31
11 Temperley 24 7 7 10 21 29 -8 28
12 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 25 4 14 7 17 20 -3 26
13 Atletico Mitre 25 6 8 11 25 33 -8 26
14 Deportivo Maipu 24 7 5 12 18 27 -9 26
15 Chacarita Juniors 24 6 8 10 26 37 -11 26
16 Estudiantes Buenos Aires 25 4 13 8 19 24 -5 25
17 Nueva Chicago 24 3 6 15 16 35 -19 15
Promotion Playoffs
Playoffs

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Tigre Victoria 12 8 3 1 15 4 +11 27
2 Almirante Brown 12 8 2 2 13 8 +5 26
3 Quilmes 12 7 2 3 20 13 +7 23
4 Alvarado Mar del Plata 13 7 2 4 15 9 +6 23
5 Agropecuario Argentino 12 6 4 2 13 5 +8 22
6 San Martin de Tucuman 12 5 5 2 16 8 +8 20
7 Belgrano Cordoba 12 6 2 4 15 9 +6 20
8 Deportivo Riestra 12 6 1 5 16 10 +6 19
9 Atletico Mitre 13 5 3 5 17 17 0 18
10 Estudiantes Buenos Aires 13 3 8 2 11 11 0 17
11 Club Atletico Atlanta 13 3 8 2 8 9 -1 17
12 Temperley 12 4 3 5 10 15 -5 15
13 Deportivo Maipu 12 4 2 6 9 14 -5 14
14 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 12 2 7 3 10 11 -1 13
15 Gimnasia Mendoza 12 3 4 5 11 15 -4 13
16 Chacarita Juniors 12 2 5 5 12 18 -6 11
17 Nueva Chicago 12 1 3 8 10 20 -10 6

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Gimnasia Mendoza 13 8 3 2 18 9 +9 27
2 Almirante Brown 12 7 2 3 17 12 +5 23
3 San Martin de Tucuman 12 6 4 2 10 6 +4 22
4 Quilmes 12 5 4 3 14 10 +4 19
5 Belgrano Cordoba 13 5 4 4 10 9 +1 19
6 Club Atletico Atlanta 12 5 2 5 14 15 -1 17
7 Tigre Victoria 12 4 4 4 20 13 +7 16
8 Chacarita Juniors 12 4 3 5 14 19 -5 15
9 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto 13 2 7 4 7 9 -2 13
10 Temperley 12 3 4 5 11 14 -3 13
11 Agropecuario Argentino 12 3 4 5 10 15 -5 13
12 Deportivo Maipu 12 3 3 6 9 13 -4 12
13 Deportivo Riestra 13 3 3 7 12 18 -6 12
14 Alvarado Mar del Plata 12 2 4 6 8 15 -7 10
15 Nueva Chicago 12 2 3 7 6 15 -9 9
16 Estudiantes Buenos Aires 12 1 5 6 8 13 -5 8
17 Atletico Mitre 12 1 5 6 8 16 -8 8
League Statistic

Most Wins: 15Almirante Brown

Least Wins: 3Nueva Chicago

Least Losses: 4San Martin de Tucuman

Most Losses: 15Nueva Chicago

Most Draws: 14Estudiantes Rio Cuarto

Least Draws: 4Almirante Brown Deportivo Riestra

Best Scoring Teams: 35 g. / 1.46 av. Tigre Victoria

Worst Scoring Teams: 16 g. / 0.67 av. Nueva Chicago

Best Defensive Teams: 14 g. / 0.58 av. San Martin de Tucuman

Worst Defensive Teams: 37 g. / 1.54 av. Chacarita Juniors

Best Goal Difference: +18Tigre Victoria

Worst Goal Difference: -19Nueva Chicago