Primera - Zone B - Argentina

Standing Argentina
Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Barracas Central 26 10 12 4 30 26 +4 42
2 Atletico Guemes 26 10 11 5 29 24 +5 41
3 Deportivo Moron 26 12 4 10 28 26 +2 40
4 Brown de Adrogue 26 10 8 8 29 27 +2 38
5 Ferro Carril Oeste 26 9 10 7 29 22 +7 37
6 Tristan Suarez 26 10 7 9 38 33 +5 37
7 Defensores de Belgrano 26 8 13 5 26 22 +4 37
8 Club Almagro 26 10 7 9 33 30 +3 37
9 Gimnasia de Jujuy 26 9 10 7 24 22 +2 37
10 Independiente Rivadavia 26 8 12 6 31 31 0 36
11 CA All Boys 26 8 9 9 24 22 +2 33
12 San Martin de San Juan 26 7 10 9 29 29 0 31
13 San Telmo 26 6 12 8 28 37 -9 30
14 Atletico de Rafaela 26 6 10 10 24 26 -2 28
15 Instituto AC Cordoba 26 5 13 8 24 31 -7 28
16 Guillermo Brown 26 5 12 9 21 26 -5 27
17 Santamarina 26 5 11 10 20 26 -6 26
18 Villa Dalmine 26 4 13 9 14 21 -7 25
Promotion Playoffs
Playoffs

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Deportivo Moron 13 8 4 1 18 7 +11 28
2 Barracas Central 13 7 6 0 19 11 +8 27
3 Gimnasia de Jujuy 13 8 3 2 15 7 +8 27
4 Ferro Carril Oeste 13 7 5 1 20 6 +14 26
5 Brown de Adrogue 13 7 3 3 17 12 +5 24
6 Tristan Suarez 13 6 4 3 20 14 +6 22
7 San Telmo 13 5 7 1 13 9 +4 22
8 Club Almagro 13 6 3 4 20 14 +6 21
9 CA All Boys 13 5 4 4 16 9 +7 19
10 Villa Dalmine 13 4 7 2 12 9 +3 19
11 Atletico de Rafaela 13 4 6 3 17 13 +4 18
12 Atletico Guemes 13 4 5 4 11 13 -2 17
13 Defensores de Belgrano 13 4 5 4 10 14 -4 17
14 San Martin de San Juan 13 4 4 5 19 17 +2 16
15 Independiente Rivadavia 13 3 7 3 17 16 +1 16
16 Santamarina 13 3 6 4 9 10 -1 15
17 Instituto AC Cordoba 13 2 7 4 11 14 -3 13
18 Guillermo Brown 13 2 6 5 9 13 -4 12

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts Form
1 Atletico Guemes 13 6 6 1 18 11 +7 24
2 Defensores de Belgrano 13 4 8 1 16 8 +8 20
3 Independiente Rivadavia 13 5 5 3 14 15 -1 20
4 Club Almagro 13 4 4 5 13 16 -3 16
5 Tristan Suarez 13 4 3 6 18 19 -1 15
6 Guillermo Brown 13 3 6 4 12 13 -1 15
7 San Martin de San Juan 13 3 6 4 10 12 -2 15
8 Instituto AC Cordoba 13 3 6 4 13 17 -4 15
9 Barracas Central 13 3 6 4 11 15 -4 15
10 Brown de Adrogue 13 3 5 5 12 15 -3 14
11 CA All Boys 13 3 5 5 8 13 -5 14
12 Deportivo Moron 13 4 0 9 10 19 -9 12
13 Santamarina 13 2 5 6 11 16 -5 11
14 Ferro Carril Oeste 13 2 5 6 9 16 -7 11
15 Gimnasia de Jujuy 13 1 7 5 9 15 -6 10
16 Atletico de Rafaela 13 2 4 7 7 13 -6 10
17 San Telmo 13 1 5 7 15 28 -13 8
18 Villa Dalmine 13 0 6 7 2 12 -10 6
League Statistic

Most Wins: 12Deportivo Moron

Least Wins: 4Villa Dalmine

Least Losses: 4Barracas Central

Most Losses: 10Deportivo Moron Atletico de Rafaela Santamarina

Most Draws: 13Defensores de Belgrano Instituto AC Cordoba Villa Dalmine

Least Draws: 4Deportivo Moron

Best Scoring Teams: 38 g. / 1.46 av. Tristan Suarez

Worst Scoring Teams: 14 g. / 0.54 av. Villa Dalmine

Best Defensive Teams: 21 g. / 0.81 av. Villa Dalmine

Worst Defensive Teams: 37 g. / 1.42 av. San Telmo

Best Goal Difference: +7Ferro Carril Oeste

Worst Goal Difference: -9San Telmo