Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Standing Macedonia Prva Liga

Prva Liga - Macedonia

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Shkendija 79 19 13 4 2 43 - 14 +29 43
2 Vardar Skopje 19 10 5 4 22 - 11 +11 35
3 Akademija Pandev 19 10 3 6 23 - 14 +9 33
4 Rabotnicki Skopje 19 8 3 8 27 - 29 -2 27
5 Shkupi Skopje 19 6 6 7 18 - 21 -3 24
6 Renova Dzepciste 19 5 7 7 20 - 25 -5 22
7 Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 19 5 6 8 22 - 29 -7 21
8 Sileks Kratovo 19 4 7 8 14 - 25 -11 19
9 Pobeda Prilep 19 5 3 11 15 - 25 -10 18
10 Belasica Strumica 19 4 6 9 16 - 27 -11 18
Legend: Champions League Qualification - 1 Europa League Qualification - 2, 3 Relegation Playoffs - 8 Relegation - 9, 10
Note: 4 matches per season

Home Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Akademija Pandev 10 7 2 1 15 - 4 +11 23
2 Shkendija 79 10 6 2 2 28 - 11 +17 20
3 Shkupi Skopje 9 5 3 1 10 - 5 +5 18
4 Vardar Skopje 9 5 2 2 11 - 5 +6 17
5 Sileks Kratovo 10 4 4 2 10 - 7 +3 16
6 Rabotnicki Skopje 10 4 2 4 17 - 15 +2 14
7 Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 9 3 4 2 10 - 8 +2 13
8 Pobeda Prilep 10 4 1 5 9 - 12 -3 13
9 Belasica Strumica 9 3 2 4 10 - 14 -4 11
10 Renova Dzepciste 9 2 3 4 7 - 12 -5 9

Away Standing

Team MP W D L GS - GC G Pts
1 Shkendija 79 9 7 2 0 15 - 3 +12 23
2 Vardar Skopje 10 5 3 2 11 - 6 +5 18
3 Renova Dzepciste 10 3 4 3 13 - 13 0 13
4 Rabotnicki Skopje 9 4 1 4 10 - 14 -4 13
5 Akademija Pandev 9 3 1 5 8 - 10 -2 10
6 Makedonija Gjorce Petrov 10 2 2 6 12 - 21 -9 8
7 Belasica Strumica 10 1 4 5 6 - 13 -7 7
8 Shkupi Skopje 10 1 3 6 8 - 16 -8 6
9 Pobeda Prilep 9 1 2 6 6 - 13 -7 5
10 Sileks Kratovo 9 0 3 6 4 - 18 -14 3
League Statistics

Most Wins: 13
Shkendija 79

Least Wins: 4
Sileks Kratovo
Belasica Strumica

Least Losses: 2
Shkendija 79

Most Losses: 11
Pobeda Prilep

Most Draws: 7
Renova Dzepciste
Sileks Kratovo

Least Draws: 3
Akademija Pandev
Rabotnicki Skopje
Pobeda Prilep

Best Scoring Teams: 43 g. / 2.26 av.
Shkendija 79

Worst Scoring Teams: 14 g. / 0.74 av.
Sileks Kratovo

Best Defensive Teams: 11 g. / 0.58 av.
Vardar Skopje

Worst Defensive Teams: 29 g. / 1.53 av.
Rabotnicki Skopje
Makedonija Gjorce Petrov

Best Goal Difference: +29
Shkendija 79

Worst Goal Difference: -11
Sileks Kratovo
Belasica Strumica