Matches Standings Statistics Facts
Calendar
February '17
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
  1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28      
       

Matches for Wednesday, 8 February, 2017

England - FA Cup England - FA Cup Score 1 X 2
19:45 Leicester** - Derby County (2 - 2) 1 - 1 1.88 3.51 4.27
France - Ligue 1 France - Ligue 1 Score 1 X 2
18:00 Angers - Rennais 0 - 0 2.38 2.93 3.32
18:00 Bastia - Nantes postp 3.15 2.85 2.55
18:00 Lorient - Toulouse 1 - 1 2.19 3.26 3.34
18:00 Lyonnais - Nancy 4 - 0 1.37 4.74 8.22
18:00 Metz - Dijon 2 - 1 2.45 3.23 2.90
18:00 Nice - Saint Etienne 1 - 0 2.03 3.21 3.87
20:00 Marseille - Guingamp 2 - 0 1.65 3.71 5.36
Germany - Cup Germany Germany - Cup Germany Score 1 X 2
17:30 Sandhausen - Schalke 04 1 - 4 4.45 3.46 1.80
17:30 Sportfreunde Lotte - Munchen 1860 2 - 0 2.68 3.01 2.76
19:45 Borussia Dortmund** - Hertha Berlin 1 - 1 1.32 5.03 8.88
19:45 Hannover - Eintracht Frankfurt 1 - 2 2.67 3.12 2.68
Italy - Serie A Italy - Serie A Score 1 X 2
17:00 Crotone - Juventus 0 - 2 11.64 5.15 1.28
19:45 Bologna - Milan 0 - 1 3.43 3.20 2.20
Italy - Lega Pro - Group B Italy - Lega Pro - Group B Score 1 X 2
13:30 Gubbio - Lumezzane 1 - 0 1.93 3.16 3.62
13:30 Maceratese 1922 - Modena 1 - 0 2.09 2.97 3.43
Italy - Other Italy - Other Score 1 X 2
13:30 Teramo - Ancona** 1 - 1 2.19 3.09 2.98
13:30 Tuttocuoio - Padova 0 - 1 3.42 3.23 1.94
16:00 Como - Venezia** 1 - 1 2.53 2.99 2.56
Spain - Copa del Rey Spain - Copa del Rey Score 1 X 2
20:00 Deportivo Alaves** - Celta Vigo (0 - 0) 1 - 0 2.65 2.91 2.87
Spain - Other Spain - Other Score 1 X 2
15:30 Badalona - Sporting Gijon B 5 - 0 1.50 3.75 5.25
18:00 Real Union - Ponferradina 2 - 0 2.05 3.25 3.05
19:00 Socuellamos - Atletico Saguntino 0 - 0 3.40 3.50 1.85
19:30 Lorca - Fuenlabrada 4 - 3 1.90 3.10 3.75
Azerbaijan - Premier League Azerbaijan - Premier League Score 1 X 2
11:00 FK Gabala - AZAL PFC Baku 2 - 0 1.19 5.15 12.62
13:30 Karabakh Agdam - Zira Baku 2 - 0 1.33 4.39 7.51
Cyprus - Cypriot Cup Cyprus - Cypriot Cup Score 1 X 2
15:00 Anagennisi Deryneia - Doxa Katokopia** (1 - 2) 0 - 3 2.97 3.09 2.23
17:00 AEZ Zakakiou - Apollon Limassol** (0 - 2) 0 - 2 11.44 5.53 1.19
Greece - Greek Cup Greece - Greek Cup Score 1 X 2
15:15 Panathinaikos - Asteras Tripolis 4 - 0 1.42 3.99 7.53
17:30 Olympiakos Piraeus - Atromitos Athens 0 - 0 1.25 5.15 10.61
Israel - State Cup Israel - State Cup Score 1 X 2
17:00 Hapoel Haifa - Hapoel Ramat Gan 1 - 1 1.49 3.68 5.81
17:00 M.S. Ashdod - Bnei Yehuda 1 - 4 2.24 2.96 3.05
19:00 Maccabi Petah Tikva - Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 - 1 3.15 3.02 2.17
Brazil - Copa do Brasil Brazil - Copa do Brasil Score 1 X 2
21:15 Vitoria Da Conquista BA - Coritiba PR 1 - 1 4.33 3.35 1.74
23:45 Caldense MG - Corinthians SP 0 - 1 8.02 3.93 1.39
Brazil - Other Brazil - Other Score 1 X 2
21:30 Flamengo RJ - Gremio RS 2 - 0 1.54 3.81 5.54
21:30 Internacional RS - Fluminense RJ 1 - 0 1.88 3.30 3.91
Colombia - Categoria Primera A Colombia - Categoria Primera A Apertura Score 1 X 2
01:00 Deportes Tolima - America de Cali 2 - 1 2.23 3.01 3.09
21:00 Tigres FC - Cortulua Tulua 1 - 0 1.74 3.26 4.52
23:00 Deportivo Cali - Atletico Huila 4 - 0 1.42 3.85 7.20
Costa Rica - Primera Division Costa Rica - Primera Division Second Stage Score 1 X 2
21:00 Limon FC - Perez Zeledon 5 - 1 2.20 3.20 2.93
21:00 Universidad de Costa Rica - Santos de Guapiles 0 - 0 2.33 3.19 2.74
Egypt - Egypt Cup Egypt - Egypt Cup Score 1 X 2
14:00 Al Ittihad Alexandria - ENPPI Cairo 0 - 3 2.98 2.85 2.35
17:00 Misr El Makasa - Petrojet Suez 3 - 0 2.11 2.96 3.35
El Salvador - Primera Division El Salvador - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
21:00 CD Pasaquina - CD Chalatenango 2 - 1 1.95 3.30 3.36
23:30 UES San Salvador - Isidro Metapan 2 - 3 2.84 3.33 2.17
Japan - Other Japan - Other Score 1 X 2
05:00 Giravanz Kitakyushu - Jubilo Iwata 0 - 1 5.30 3.87 1.53
Mexico - Primera Division Mexico - Primera Division Clausura Score 1 X 2
02:00 Jaguares de Chiapas - Club America Mexico 2 - 0 3.45 3.30 2.01
Mexico - Liga de Ascenso Mexico - Liga de Ascenso Clausura Score 1 X 2
01:00 Celaya - Venados 4 - 0 1.50 3.79 5.52
01:00 Lobos BUAP - Cimarrones de Sonora 3 - 2 2.43 3.09 2.67
01:00 Potros UAEM - Juarez 1 - 0 1.87 3.12 3.91
02:00 Mineros de Zacatecas - Atlante Cancun 1 - 0 1.87 3.26 3.73
02:30 Cafetaleros de Tapachula - Zacatepec 0 - 1 2.53 3.14 2.51
03:00 Tampico Madero - Loros de la U. de C. 2 - 0 1.79 3.25 4.10
04:05 Murcielagos - Alebrijes de Oaxaca 0 - 0 2.09 3.24 3.11
South Africa - Premier Soccer League South Africa - Premier Soccer League Score 1 X 2
17:30 Bloemfontein Celtic - Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 1 3.53 3.13 2.00
17:30 Platinum Stars - Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 2.70 2.96 2.53
17:30 Polokwane City - Maritzburg United 1 - 1 2.31 2.97 2.98
17:30 Supersport United - Lamontville Golden Arrows 5 - 2 1.98 3.15 3.48
Tunisia - Ligue 1 Group A Tunisia - Ligue 1 Group A Score 1 X 2
13:00 JS Kairouan - ES Zarzis 2 - 0 2.30 2.87 3.00
13:00 US Tataouine - EO Sidi Bouzid 4 - 0 1.91 2.75 4.40
Tunisia - Ligue 1 Group B Tunisia - Ligue 1 Group B Score 1 X 2
13:00 AS Gabes - AS La Marsa 0 - 0 2.50 2.80 2.75
13:00 ES Metlaoui - Stade Gabesien 0 - 0 1.83 3.10 4.20
13:00 Olympique Beja - CS Hammam-Lif 1 - 1 2.34 2.82 3.18
14:00 Club Africain Tunis - Esperance de Tunis 1 - 0 2.73 2.98 2.43
AFC Champions League AFC Champions League Score 1 X 2
11:45 Shanghai Greenland (Chn) - Brisbane Roar (Aus) 0 - 2 1.87 3.37 3.84
Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores Qualification Score 1 X 2
00:00 Junior Barranquilla (Col) - Carabobo FC (Ven) 3 - 0 1.61 3.52 5.53
00:15 El Nacional Quito (Ecu) - Atletico Tucuman (Arg) 0 - 1 1.92 3.26 3.83
00:15 Union Espanola (Chi) - Cerro Montevideo (Uru) 2 - 0 1.75 3.49 4.36
23:45 Colo-Colo Santiago (Chi) - Botafogo RJ (Bra) 1 - 1 1.51 3.82 5.95
23:45 Millonarios Bogota (Col) - Atletico PR (Bra)** 1 - 0 1.51 3.71 6.07
Club Friendly Club Friendly Score 1 X 2
11:00 FC Midtjylland (Den)** - AIK Stockholm (Swe) 1 - 1 2.86 3.46 2.11
11:30 Las Palmas B (Esp) - Brann Bergen (Nor) 0 - 1 - - -
12:00 Banfield (Arg) - Velez Sarsfield (Arg) 2 - 2 - - -
12:00 Malmo (Swe) - Sirius (Swe) 3 - 1 1.35 4.67 6.20
13:00 AGF Aarhus (Den) - Orebro (Swe) 1 - 1 2.33 3.68 2.45
13:00 Anzhi Makhachkala (Rus) - Dukla Prague (Cze) 1 - 2 2.13 3.47 2.81
13:00 Ludogorets Razgrad (Bul) - NK Maribor (Svn) 2 - 2 2.10 3.25 3.00
14:00 Dacia Chisinau (Mda) - Viborg (Den) 2 - 2 - - -
14:00 FK Krasnodar (Rus) - Haugesund (Nor) 2 - 2 1.61 3.97 4.18
14:00 Ulsan Hyundai (Kor) - Viborg (Den) postp 1.09 7.62 18.25
14:00 Ural Sverdlovskaya Oblast (Rus) - FK... (Srb) 1 - 1 3.15 3.05 2.10
15:00 Viktoria Plzen (Cze) - Odense (Den) 2 - 0 1.69 3.67 4.20
16:00 Ostersunds (Swe) - Halmstads (Swe) 1 - 1 2.40 3.27 2.64
21:00 D.C. United (Usa) - Jonkopings Sodra (Swe) 3 - 2 - - -