Switzerland - Challenge League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:15
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.73 |
3.82 |
3.76 |
|
1.80 |
3.90 |
3.85 |
|
1.75 |
3.80 |
3.70 |
|
1.57 |
3.90 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.17 |
1.88 |
|
1.16 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.12 |
1.16 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.44 |
2.56 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Aarau, away team is from Wil.
Distance between them is 75.7 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Stadion Brugglifeld,
which has capacity
9 249 persons and seats capacity 1 542.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Stadion Brugglifeld.
Match will start in 20:15 local time.
Aarau - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Neuchatel Xamax |
1 - 3 |
Aarau |
2.53 |
3.74 |
2.29 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
1 - 2 |
Etoile Carouge |
1.71 |
3.91 |
3.87 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Swiss Cup |
Aarau |
2 - 0 |
Zurich |
3.50 |
3.93 |
1.79 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Stade Nyonnais |
2 - 1 |
Aarau |
5.38 |
4.47 |
1.45 |
| 02.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Aarau |
1 - 2 |
Young Boys |
5.79 |
5.21 |
1.37 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Grasshopper |
4 - 1 |
Aarau |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Winterthur |
2 - 1 |
Aarau |
2.06 |
3.65 |
2.94 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
2 - 2 |
Kriens |
1.66 |
4.10 |
4.03 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
3 - 2 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
1.62 |
4.11 |
4.23 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
2 - 2 |
Aarau |
3.30 |
3.42 |
1.99 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Wil - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
0 - 3 |
Winterthur |
3.27 |
3.67 |
1.92 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
2 - 2 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
2.03 |
3.70 |
3.00 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Challenge League |
Kriens |
1 - 1 |
Wil |
2.38 |
3.65 |
2.44 |
| 01.10.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Rheindorf Altach |
5 - 0 |
Wil |
- |
- |
- |
| 18.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
5 - 0 |
Stade Nyonnais |
1.56 |
4.10 |
4.85 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
4 - 0 |
Wil |
1.47 |
4.41 |
5.35 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Challenge League |
Etoile Carouge |
1 - 1 |
Wil |
1.70 |
3.85 |
4.02 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
2 - 2 |
Aarau |
3.30 |
3.42 |
1.99 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Yverdon-Sport |
1 - 1 |
Wil |
1.62 |
3.93 |
4.44 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
0 - 2 |
Kriens |
2.10 |
3.65 |
2.92 |
Overall form: 1 win, 5 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
2 - 2 |
Aarau |
3.30 |
3.42 |
1.99 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
2 - 2 |
Aarau |
4.48 |
3.77 |
1.63 |
| 07.02.2026 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
2 - 2 |
Wil |
1.68 |
3.63 |
4.26 |
| 24.10.2025 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
2 - 0 |
Wil |
1.56 |
3.87 |
4.93 |
| 01.08.2025 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
1 - 3 |
Aarau |
2.86 |
3.57 |
2.10 |
| 09.05.2025 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
2 - 4 |
Wil |
1.50 |
4.18 |
4.86 |
| 16.03.2025 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
2 - 2 |
Aarau |
3.14 |
3.33 |
2.02 |
| 24.11.2024 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
1 - 1 |
Wil |
1.81 |
3.48 |
3.69 |
| 26.07.2024 |
Challenge League |
Wil |
2 - 2 |
Aarau |
1.70 |
3.72 |
3.93 |
| 17.05.2024 |
Challenge League |
Aarau |
0 - 4 |
Wil |
2.51 |
3.46 |
2.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 6 times draw.
On stadium of home team Aarau there were 5 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Challenge League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
12 |
8 |
4 |
0 |
23 |
5 |
+18 |
28 |
| 2 |
Winterthur |
12 |
7 |
3 |
2 |
26 |
11 |
+15 |
24 |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
23 |
14 |
+9 |
22 |
| 4 |
Kriens |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
21 |
19 |
+2 |
16 |
| 5 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
12 |
5 |
1 |
6 |
16 |
20 |
-4 |
16 |
| 6 |
Aarau |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
19 |
21 |
-2 |
15 |
| 7 |
Etoile Carouge |
12 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
12 |
17 |
-5 |
13 |
| 8 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
18 |
25 |
-7 |
11 |
| 9 |
Wil |
12 |
2 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
27 |
-9 |
11 |
| 10 |
Stade Nyonnais |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
12 |
29 |
-17 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Aarau |
Aarau |
|
Wil |
Wil |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 2 |
Winterthur |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 3 |
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 3 |
Yverdon-Sport |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Kriens |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Neuchatel Xamax |
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Aarau |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Etoile Carouge |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 8 |
Rapperswil-Jona |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
4 - 5 |
4 - 5 |
| 9 |
Wil |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Stade Nyonnais |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Aarau |
Wil |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
5 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
19 |
18 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
27 |
| Average Scored |
1.58 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.75 |
2.25 |
| Matches Scored |
92% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
92% |
| BTS |
92% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
92% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
3 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
11 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
1.50 |
2.67 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
67% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
83% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.73 |
3.82 |
3.76 |
|
1.80 |
3.90 |
3.85 |
|
1.75 |
3.80 |
3.70 |
|
1.57 |
3.90 |
4.40 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.18 |
1.17 |
1.88 |
|
1.16 |
1.23 |
1.95 |
|
1.22 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.12 |
1.16 |
2.05 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.23 |
3.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.30 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.65 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.44 |
2.56 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.45 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.43 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign