Venezuela - Primera Division
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
20:30
Academia Puerto Cabello
Monagas SC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Academia Puerto Cabello
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.08 |
3.44 |
|
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.50 |
|
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.75 |
|
1.76 |
3.25 |
3.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.26 |
1.61 |
|
1.13 |
1.35 |
1.80 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.15 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Puerto Cabello, away team is from Maturin.
Distance between them is 535.8 km.
Match will start in 15:30 local time.
Academia Puerto Cabello - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Trujillanos FC |
0 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
4.47 |
3.37 |
1.68 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
2 - 1 |
Portuguesa Acarigua |
1.54 |
3.52 |
5.39 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Deportivo Tachira |
1 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.09 |
3.04 |
3.18 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 2 |
Carabobo FC |
2.06 |
2.98 |
3.42 |
| 08.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Univ. Central |
0 - 0 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.97 |
3.06 |
2.23 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
1 - 1 |
Deportivo La Guaira |
2.13 |
2.89 |
3.35 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
3 - 0 |
Anzoategui FC |
1.37 |
4.12 |
7.11 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Estudiantes de Merida |
1 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
3.53 |
3.00 |
2.03 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
2 - 0 |
Rayo Zuliano |
1.31 |
4.47 |
8.20 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Zamora Barinas |
0 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
3.08 |
2.82 |
2.30 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 4 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Monagas SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
2 - 1 |
Estudiantes de Merida |
2.19 |
3.17 |
2.89 |
| 07.10.2026 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Mineros de Guayana |
1 - 0 |
Monagas SC |
3.34 |
3.14 |
2.00 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Rayo Zuliano |
1 - 1 |
Monagas SC |
3.03 |
3.19 |
2.11 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
1 - 0 |
Zamora Barinas |
1.97 |
3.20 |
3.39 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Caracas FC |
0 - 1 |
Monagas SC |
2.00 |
3.18 |
3.29 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
0 - 1 |
Metropolitanos FC |
2.32 |
3.11 |
2.75 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Primera Division |
Anzoategui FC |
1 - 3 |
Monagas SC |
2.29 |
3.17 |
2.75 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Trujillanos FC |
3 - 1 |
Monagas SC |
2.09 |
3.12 |
3.20 |
| 26.08.2026 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Bolivar SC |
1 - 3 |
Monagas SC |
3.08 |
3.21 |
2.00 |
| 23.08.2026 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
0 - 0 |
Portuguesa Acarigua |
2.13 |
3.08 |
3.18 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 25.04.2026 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
1 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
3.24 |
3.10 |
2.08 |
| 04.03.2026 |
Copa Sudamericana |
Academia P. Cabello |
0 - 0 |
Monagas SC |
1.96 |
3.22 |
3.77 |
| 04.11.2025 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
3 - 2 |
Monagas SC |
1.60 |
3.68 |
4.74 |
| 21.10.2025 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
1 - 2 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.16 |
3.12 |
3.12 |
| 06.08.2025 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Academia P. Cabello |
2 - 3 |
Monagas SC |
2.19 |
3.04 |
3.05 |
| 03.08.2025 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
1 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
1.93 |
3.19 |
3.67 |
| 29.07.2025 |
Copa de Venezuela |
Monagas SC |
2 - 0 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.31 |
3.09 |
2.85 |
| 23.02.2025 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
1 - 0 |
Monagas SC |
1.67 |
3.41 |
4.59 |
| 27.09.2024 |
Primera Division |
Monagas SC |
2 - 1 |
Academia P. Cabello |
2.19 |
3.05 |
3.07 |
| 01.04.2024 |
Primera Division |
Academia P. Cabello |
2 - 2 |
Monagas SC |
1.84 |
3.14 |
4.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Academia Puerto Cabello there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Metropolitanos FC |
12 |
10 |
1 |
1 |
28 |
9 |
+19 |
31 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Tachira |
12 |
8 |
2 |
2 |
28 |
15 |
+13 |
26 |
| 3 |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
12 |
6 |
4 |
2 |
16 |
9 |
+7 |
22 |
| 4 |
Carabobo FC |
12 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
8 |
+5 |
21 |
| 5 |
Portuguesa Acarigua |
12 |
4 |
6 |
2 |
14 |
12 |
+2 |
18 |
| 6 |
Deportivo La Guaira |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
21 |
16 |
+5 |
17 |
| 7 |
Monagas SC |
12 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
17 |
| 8 |
Estudiantes de Merida |
12 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
16 |
| 9 |
Universidad Central |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
15 |
| 10 |
Caracas FC |
12 |
3 |
5 |
4 |
13 |
15 |
-2 |
14 |
| 11 |
Trujillanos FC |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
12 |
19 |
-7 |
11 |
| 12 |
Rayo Zuliano |
12 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
17 |
27 |
-10 |
11 |
| 13 |
Zamora Barinas |
12 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
11 |
25 |
-14 |
8 |
| 14 |
Anzoategui FC |
12 |
1 |
2 |
9 |
6 |
21 |
-15 |
5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Academia Puerto Cabello |
|
| Monagas SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
|
Monagas SC |
Monagas SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Metropolitanos FC |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 2 |
Deportivo Tachira |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 3 |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Carabobo FC |
0 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 5 |
Portuguesa Acarigua |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 6 |
Deportivo La Guaira |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 7 |
Monagas SC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Estudiantes de Merida |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Universidad Central |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Caracas FC |
3 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 11 |
Trujillanos FC |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 12 |
Rayo Zuliano |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 13 |
Zamora Barinas |
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 14 |
Anzoategui FC |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Academia Puerto Cabello |
Monagas SC |
| Wins |
6 |
5 |
| Draws |
4 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
5 |
| Goals For |
16 |
14 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
1.33 |
1.17 |
| Average Conceded |
0.75 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
83% |
| Matches Conceded |
58% |
67% |
| BTS |
50% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
58% |
| Over 2.5 |
33% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
8% |
25% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
4 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
11 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.83 |
1.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.83 |
1.67 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
83% |
| BTS |
50% |
83% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.03 |
3.08 |
3.44 |
|
2.00 |
3.10 |
3.50 |
|
1.95 |
3.20 |
3.75 |
|
1.76 |
3.25 |
3.95 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.22 |
1.26 |
1.61 |
|
1.13 |
1.35 |
1.80 |
|
1.20 |
1.30 |
1.73 |
|
1.15 |
1.22 |
1.80 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.97 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.40 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.05 |
1.29 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
1.98 |
|
2.5 |
1.70 |
1.95 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.71 |
1.93 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.34 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.29 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.25 |
3.30 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.77 |
1.90 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.00 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Academia Puerto Cabello
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign