Cyprus - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
AEK Larnaca
Pafos FC
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 3.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.10 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.28 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.31 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Larnaca, away team is from Paphos. Distance between them is 111.9 km. Match will take place on stadium AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis, which has capacity 7 400 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium AEK Arena - Georgios Karapatakis. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
AEK Larnaca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 1.82 | 3.39 | 3.90 |
| 06.05.2026 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | Apollon Limassol | 1.91 | 3.19 | 3.67 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 0 | AEK Larnaca | 2.71 | 3.10 | 2.40 |
| 25.04.2026 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 2 - 0 | Aris Limassol | 1.88 | 3.65 | 3.41 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 2.00 | 3.27 | 3.37 |
| 14.04.2026 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 2.84 | 2.79 | 2.52 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Apollon Limassol | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 2.33 | 2.99 | 2.86 |
| 22.03.2026 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
| 19.03.2026 | CL Final Stage | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 1 | Crystal Palace | 5.82 | 3.83 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.2026 | First Division | Ethnikos Achna | 0 - 2 | AEK Larnaca | 5.42 | 3.83 | 1.52 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Pafos FC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 2 - 0 | Aris Limassol | 1.73 | 3.68 | 4.03 |
| 06.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.68 | 3.77 | 4.06 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 1 | Pafos FC | 2.54 | 3.04 | 2.57 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 3 - 3 | Pafos FC | 2.97 | 3.29 | 2.15 |
| 22.04.2026 | Cypriot Cup | Pafos FC | 3 - 1 | AEL Limassol | 1.51 | 3.89 | 4.79 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 2.00 | 3.27 | 3.37 |
| 14.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Aris Limassol | 1 - 1 | Pafos FC | 3.00 | 3.42 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.2026 | Cypriot Cup | AEL Limassol | 1 - 2 | Pafos FC | 3.53 | 3.23 | 1.83 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | Pafos FC | 1.91 | 3.43 | 3.43 |
| 22.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 1 - 1 | Apollon Limassol | 1.79 | 3.41 | 3.92 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 2.00 | 3.27 | 3.37 |
| 25.01.2026 | First Division | Pafos FC | 1 - 2 | AEK Larnaca | 2.16 | 3.02 | 3.19 |
| 30.10.2025 | Super Cup | Pafos FC | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 2.05 | 3.06 | 3.41 |
| 05.10.2025 | First Division | AEK Larnaca | 2 - 4 | Pafos FC | 2.73 | 3.05 | 2.42 |
| 24.05.2025 | Cypriot Cup | AEK Larnaca | 0 - 0 | Pafos FC | 2.94 | 3.00 | 2.30 |
| 18.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 2 - 0 | AEK Larnaca | 1.56 | 3.68 | 4.75 |
| 13.04.2025 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 2 - 2 | Pafos FC | 2.40 | 3.03 | 2.67 |
| 22.12.2024 | First Division | Pafos FC | 0 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.36 |
| 01.09.2024 | First Division | AEK Larnaca | 0 - 2 | Pafos FC | 2.29 | 3.15 | 2.88 |
| 06.04.2024 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 3 - 0 | Pafos FC | 2.34 | 3.13 | 2.78 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 3 wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team AEK Larnaca there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 34 | +58 | 81 |
| 2 | AEK Larnaca | 34 | +28 | 65 |
| 3 | Apollon Limassol | 34 | +13 | 64 |
| 4 | Pafos FC | 34 | +26 | 58 |
| 5 | APOEL Nicosia | 34 | +13 | 52 |
| 6 | Aris Limassol | 34 | +18 | 51 |
Played Matches in the League
| AEK Larnaca | |
| Pafos FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | AEK Larnaca | AEK Larnaca | Pafos FC | Pafos FC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | AEK Larnaca | - | - | - | 1 - 1 | |||
| 3 | Apollon Limassol | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Pafos FC | 1 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | ||
| 6 | Aris Limassol | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| AEK Larnaca | Pafos FC | |
| Wins | 19 | 17 |
| Draws | 8 | 7 |
| Losses | 7 | 10 |
| Goals For | 56 | 62 |
| Goals Against | 28 | 36 |
| Average Scored | 1.65 | 1.82 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 59% |
| BTS | 50% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 26% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 11 | 7 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 6 |
| Goals For | 31 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.82 | 1.65 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 1.35 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 71% |
| BTS | 41% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.20 | 3.28 | 3.20 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
|
|
2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.15 | 3.10 | 2.95 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.30 | 1.62 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.28 | 1.58 |
|
|
1.33 | 1.25 | 1.57 |
|
|
1.35 | 1.31 | 1.62 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.55 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.58 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.40 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.20 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.82 | 1.94 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.70 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.