TempoTips

Cote d'Ivoire - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)

Sunday, 4 October, 2026
16:30
AFAD Djekanou

AFAD Djekanou

SO de l'Armee

SO de l'Armee

1 - 1
(1 - 1,  0 - 0)

Our User's Votes

1 0% for AFAD Djekanou
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for SO de l'Armee
No Votes

Match and Teams Details

Home team is from Abidjan, away team is from Yamoussoukro. Distance between them is 214.3 km. Match will start in 15:30 local time.

AFAD Djekanou - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
27.09.2026 Ligue 1 Bouake 2 - 1 AFAD Djekanou - - -
24.05.2026 Ligue 1 Stars Ol. Abobo 0 - 2 AFAD Djekanou - - -
17.05.2026 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 8 - 0 Olympic Sport - - -
10.05.2026 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 3 - 2 SO de l'Armee - - -
04.05.2026 Ligue 1 Stade d'Abidjan 1 - 2 AFAD Djekanou - - -
26.04.2026 Ligue 1 Mouna d'Akoupe 0 - 1 AFAD Djekanou - - -
19.04.2026 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 1 - 2 Bouake 2.04 2.92 3.40
13.04.2026 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 0 - 2 San Pedro - - -
04.04.2026 Ligue 1 Stella d'Adjame 1 - 2 AFAD Djekanou - - -
22.03.2026 Ligue 1 ES d'Agboville 0 - 0 AFAD Djekanou - - -

Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses in last 4 home matches.

SO de l'Armee - Last Matches

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
27.09.2026 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 2 - 1 Stella d'Adjame 2.41 2.81 2.80
24.05.2026 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 0 - 0 Bouake - - -
18.05.2026 Ligue 1 US Tchologo 0 - 0 SO de l'Armee - - -
10.05.2026 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 3 - 2 SO de l'Armee - - -
03.05.2026 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 0 - 0 Stella d'Adjame - - -
26.04.2026 Ligue 1 CO Korhogo 1 - 4 SO de l'Armee - - -
21.04.2026 Ligue 1 Mouna d'Akoupe 2 - 0 SO de l'Armee - - -
12.04.2026 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 1 - 1 Zoman - - -
07.04.2026 Ligue 1 Stade d'Abidjan 1 - 1 SO de l'Armee 1.97 2.99 3.58
21.03.2026 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 1 - 1 ISCA Abidjan - - -

Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses in last 5 away matches.

Head to Head

Date Tournament Home Team Score Away Team 1 X 2
10.05.2026 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 3 - 2 SO de l'Armee - - -
02.12.2025 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 1 - 0 AFAD Djekanou - - -
11.03.2025 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 1 - 1 SO de l'Armee - - -
08.11.2024 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 0 - 2 AFAD Djekanou - - -
08.05.2024 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 3 - 2 AFAD Djekanou - - -
19.11.2023 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 1 - 1 SO de l'Armee 3.17 2.86 2.30
21.02.2023 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 2 - 0 AFAD Djekanou 3.05 2.68 2.42
02.10.2022 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 1 - 1 SO de l'Armee 2.27 2.69 3.20
10.04.2022 Ligue 1 AFAD Djekanou 2 - 2 SO de l'Armee 2.84 2.61 2.56
13.12.2021 Ligue 1 SO de l'Armee 0 - 0 AFAD Djekanou 2.23 2.98 3.07

In last 10 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has 3 wins and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team AFAD Djekanou there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 4 times draw.

Ligue 1 Standing to 04.10.2026

№ Team MP W D L GS GC G Pts
1 Bouake 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
1 SO de l'Armee 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 ES d'Agboville 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Zoman 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Stars Olympic d'Abobo 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Yamoussoukro 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 ISCA Abidjan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Mouna d'Akoupe 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Stade d'Abidjan 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 US Tchologo 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
11 AFAD Djekanou 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
11 Stella Club d'Adjame 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
13 ASEC Mimosas 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 CO Korhogo 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 Olympique FC d'Adiake 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
13 San Pedro 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0

Played Matches in the League

AFAD Djekanou  
SO de l'Armee  
Home  
Away  

Teams League Statistic

  AFAD Djekanou SO de l'Armee
Wins 0 1
Draws 0 0
Losses 1 0
Goals For 1 2
Goals Against 2 1
Average Scored 1.00 2.00
Average Conceded 2.00 1.00
Matches Scored 100% 100%
Matches Conceded 100% 100%
BTS 100% 100%
Over 1.5 100% 100%
Over 2.5 100% 100%
Over 3.5 0% 0%
  Home Away
Wins 0 0
Draws 0 0
Losses 0 0
Goals For 0 0
Goals Against 0 0
Average Scored 0.00 0.00
Average Conceded 0.00 0.00
Matches Scored 0% 0%
Matches Conceded 0% 0%
BTS 0% 0%
Over 1.5 0% 0%
Over 2.5 0% 0%
Over 3.5 0% 0%

Our User's Votes

1 0% for AFAD Djekanou
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for SO de l'Armee
No Votes