Sweden - Division 1 - Norra (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
AFC Eskilstuna
Enkopings SK
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.68 |
3.95 |
3.88 |
|
1.65 |
3.95 |
3.85 |
|
1.75 |
3.85 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.17 |
1.82 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.01 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.04 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.62 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Eskilstuna, away team is from Enkoping.
Distance between them is 43.9 km.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
AFC Eskilstuna - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Arlanda |
3 - 1 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2.48 |
3.49 |
2.29 |
| 25.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2 - 0 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.14 |
7.34 |
10.55 |
| 18.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Vasalunds IF |
0 - 4 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2.80 |
3.64 |
2.08 |
| 10.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
AFC Eskilstuna |
1 - 3 |
Stockholm Int. |
4.39 |
3.86 |
1.60 |
| 03.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
FBK Karlstad |
2 - 2 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2.16 |
3.62 |
2.78 |
| 26.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Jarfalla |
2 - 4 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
3.92 |
4.05 |
1.62 |
| 20.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
AFC Eskilstuna |
0 - 1 |
Gefle |
1.67 |
3.70 |
4.01 |
| 17.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2 - 5 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2.38 |
3.60 |
2.39 |
| 13.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
AFC Eskilstuna |
1 - 0 |
Pitea IF |
1.55 |
3.93 |
4.69 |
| 05.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Karlstad Fotboll |
1 - 2 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
1.84 |
3.57 |
3.46 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Enkopings SK - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
1 - 1 |
Jarfalla |
1.61 |
3.94 |
4.14 |
| 25.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
3 - 1 |
Pitea IF |
1.86 |
3.67 |
3.26 |
| 16.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
IFK Stocksund |
1 - 3 |
Enkopings SK |
4.46 |
4.69 |
1.47 |
| 11.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
0 - 1 |
Enkopings SK |
1.30 |
4.94 |
7.34 |
| 03.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
1 - 0 |
Gefle |
2.50 |
3.54 |
2.42 |
| 27.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Arlanda |
2 - 0 |
Enkopings SK |
1.77 |
3.68 |
3.55 |
| 19.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
2 - 2 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
4.01 |
3.56 |
1.71 |
| 16.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Sollentuna FK |
2 - 3 |
Enkopings SK |
2.14 |
3.38 |
2.82 |
| 10.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
2 - 1 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2.59 |
3.48 |
2.28 |
| 06.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Vasalunds IF |
2 - 3 |
Enkopings SK |
1.75 |
3.71 |
3.64 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.05.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
2 - 1 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2.33 |
3.70 |
2.39 |
| 15.02.2026 |
Club Friendly |
AFC Eskilstuna |
3 - 0 |
Enkopings SK |
- |
- |
- |
| 08.08.2025 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
2 - 3 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
1.82 |
3.76 |
3.38 |
| 04.04.2025 |
D1 Norra |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2 - 1 |
Enkopings SK |
1.65 |
3.87 |
3.80 |
In last 4 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and no draws.
On stadium of home team AFC Eskilstuna there were 2 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Division 1 - Norra Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stockholm Internazionale |
29 |
20 |
4 |
5 |
69 |
25 |
+44 |
64 |
| 2 |
Arlanda |
29 |
16 |
6 |
7 |
53 |
36 |
+17 |
54 |
| 3 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
29 |
16 |
5 |
8 |
55 |
40 |
+15 |
53 |
| 4 |
Enkopings SK |
29 |
16 |
4 |
9 |
46 |
43 |
+3 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hammarby Talang FF |
29 |
14 |
7 |
8 |
55 |
31 |
+24 |
49 |
| 6 |
FBK Karlstad |
29 |
14 |
7 |
8 |
46 |
39 |
+7 |
49 |
| 7 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
29 |
12 |
8 |
9 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
44 |
| 8 |
Umea FC |
29 |
12 |
6 |
11 |
43 |
44 |
-1 |
42 |
| 9 |
Gefle |
29 |
11 |
5 |
13 |
36 |
47 |
-11 |
38 |
| 10 |
Karlbergs BK |
29 |
10 |
7 |
12 |
40 |
48 |
-8 |
37 |
| 11 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
29 |
10 |
5 |
14 |
46 |
53 |
-7 |
35 |
| 12 |
Sollentuna FK |
29 |
7 |
10 |
12 |
30 |
40 |
-10 |
31 |
| 13 |
Vasalunds IF |
29 |
8 |
7 |
14 |
41 |
62 |
-21 |
31 |
| 14 |
Pitea IF |
29 |
6 |
9 |
14 |
39 |
56 |
-17 |
27 |
| 15 |
Jarfalla |
29 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
40 |
61 |
-21 |
24 |
| 16 |
IFK Stocksund |
29 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
49 |
73 |
-24 |
15 |
Played Matches in the League
| AFC Eskilstuna |
|
| Enkopings SK |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
AFC Eskilstuna |
AFC Eskilstuna |
|
Enkopings SK |
Enkopings SK |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stockholm Internazionale |
1 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
|
0 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Arlanda |
0 - 0 |
3 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 7 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Enkopings SK |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Hammarby Talang FF |
1 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 6 |
FBK Karlstad |
0 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
0 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Umea FC |
1 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Gefle |
0 - 1 |
4 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Karlbergs BK |
3 - 2 |
0 - 3 |
3 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
| 11 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 0 |
2 - 5 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 12 |
Sollentuna FK |
2 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 13 |
Vasalunds IF |
0 - 3 |
0 - 4 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 14 |
Pitea IF |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 15 |
Jarfalla |
1 - 1 |
2 - 4 |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 16 |
IFK Stocksund |
2 - 0 |
4 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 3 |
1 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
AFC Eskilstuna |
Enkopings SK |
| Wins |
16 |
16 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
8 |
9 |
| Goals For |
55 |
46 |
| Goals Against |
40 |
43 |
| Average Scored |
1.90 |
1.59 |
| Average Conceded |
1.38 |
1.48 |
| Matches Scored |
83% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
79% |
| BTS |
55% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
79% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
41% |
34% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
7 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
6 |
| Goals For |
13 |
22 |
| Goals Against |
15 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
0.93 |
1.57 |
| Average Conceded |
1.07 |
1.43 |
| Matches Scored |
64% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
57% |
71% |
| BTS |
29% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
57% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
29% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
14% |
36% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.68 |
3.95 |
3.88 |
|
1.65 |
3.95 |
3.85 |
|
1.75 |
3.85 |
3.50 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.18 |
1.16 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.17 |
1.82 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.35 |
2.85 |
|
|
1.36 |
2.65 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.40 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.41 |
|
3.5 |
1.69 |
2.01 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.04 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.42 |
2.62 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign