Spain - Primera Division RFEF Group 2 (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
11:00
11:00
Aguilas
Gimnastic de Tarragona
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aguilas
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Gimnastic de Tarragona
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 3.28 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.45 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.24 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.25 | 1.64 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Aguilas, away team is from Tarragona. Distance between them is 479.7 km. Match will start in 12:00 local time.
Aguilas - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Juv. Torremol. | 0 - 0 | Aguilas | 2.57 | 3.03 | 2.48 |
| 29.10.2026 | Copa del Rey | Antequera | 2 - 0 | Aguilas | 2.15 | 3.32 | 3.11 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Teruel | 1 - 1 | Aguilas | 2.80 | 2.81 | 2.47 |
| 17.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Aguilas | 1 - 2 | Ibiza | 2.78 | 3.07 | 2.37 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Aguilas | 2 - 2 | Huesca | 2.73 | 2.84 | 2.48 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Cartagena | 4 - 1 | Aguilas | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.78 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Aguilas | 0 - 1 | Hercules | 2.52 | 2.94 | 2.72 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 1 | Aguilas | 2.07 | 2.86 | 3.60 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Aguilas | 1 - 0 | Real Madrid Castilla | 3.18 | 3.11 | 2.12 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Sant Andreu | 2 - 0 | Aguilas | 1.83 | 3.04 | 4.16 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Gimnastic de Tarragona - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Huesca | 2 - 0 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 1.64 | 3.38 | 4.71 |
| 25.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 4 - 2 | Hercules | 2.61 | 3.00 | 2.56 |
| 18.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 2 - 1 | Atletico Madrid B | 2.34 | 3.33 | 2.54 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Juv. Torremol. | 2 - 2 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 2.75 | 3.14 | 2.28 |
| 04.10.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Real Murcia | 2 - 0 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 1.72 | 3.58 | 4.20 |
| 26.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 1 - 2 | Sant Andreu | 2.01 | 3.07 | 3.39 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Alcorcon | 3 - 0 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 1.81 | 3.21 | 3.97 |
| 11.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 4 - 2 | Algeciras CF | 2.07 | 3.04 | 3.29 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Cartagena | 0 - 0 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 2.05 | 2.83 | 3.61 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primera RFEF 2 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 2 - 0 | Real Zaragoza | 2.61 | 3.08 | 2.42 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Primera Division RFEF Group 2 Standing to 08.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal B | 10 | +11 | 21 |
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | 10 | +7 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaen | 10 | +5 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Ibiza | 10 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Hercules | 10 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Alcorcon | 10 | +8 | 15 |
| 8 | Cartagena | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Real Madrid Castilla | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 9 | Huesca | 10 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 12 | Algeciras CF | 10 | -1 | 13 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 14 | Atletico Madrid B | 10 | +2 | 11 |
| 15 | Antequera | 10 | 0 | 11 |
| 16 | Aguilas | 10 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | CE Europa | 10 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | -13 | 6 |
Played Matches in the League
| Aguilas | |
| Gimnastic de Tarragona | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Aguilas | Aguilas | Gimnastic de Tarragona | Gimnastic de Tarragona | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Villarreal B | |||||||
| 2 | Real Zaragoza | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 3 | Real Jaen | |||||||
| 4 | Real Murcia | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Ibiza | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Hercules | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | ||||
| 7 | Alcorcon | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Cartagena | 4 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 9 | Real Madrid Castilla | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Huesca | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||
| 11 | Gimnastic de Tarragona | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Algeciras CF | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | |||||
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 14 | Atletico Madrid B | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 15 | Antequera | |||||||
| 16 | Aguilas | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | |||||||
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | ||||
| 19 | CE Europa | |||||||
| 20 | Teruel | 1 - 1 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Aguilas | Gimnastic de Tarragona | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 0.90 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.60 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 20% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.87 | 3.28 | 3.75 |
|
|
1.80 | 3.45 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
|
|
1.97 | 3.10 | 3.40 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.19 | 1.24 | 1.74 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.80 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.29 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.21 | 1.25 | 1.64 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.41 | 2.43 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.89 | 1.78 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Aguilas
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Gimnastic de Tarragona
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign