Qatar - Stars League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 16 October, 2026
15:30
Al-Ahli SC Doha
Al-Wakrah SC
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.62 |
2.49 |
|
2.25 |
3.65 |
2.55 |
|
2.45 |
3.45 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.19 |
1.48 |
|
1.40 |
1.20 |
1.53 |
|
1.43 |
1.20 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.76 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.56 |
2.22 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.59 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Doha, away team is from Al Wakrah.
Distance between them is 14.5 km.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Al-Ahli SC Doha - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
5 - 0 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1.60 |
3.91 |
4.19 |
| 29.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Markhiya Doha |
1 - 1 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
2.87 |
3.53 |
2.09 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
0 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.78 |
3.52 |
3.67 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3 - 0 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1.62 |
3.87 |
4.16 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1 - 0 |
Qatar SC Doha |
2.23 |
3.49 |
2.63 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
3 - 3 |
Lusail SC |
1.58 |
4.00 |
4.32 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
3 - 1 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1.31 |
5.10 |
7.09 |
| 03.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Al-Hilal Riyadh |
3 - 3 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
| 30.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Al-Shabab Riyadh |
3 - 0 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
| 27.04.2026 |
Stars League |
Umm-Salal SC |
1 - 3 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
2.36 |
3.51 |
2.47 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Al-Wakrah SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al Kharaitiyat SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3.75 |
3.41 |
1.79 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 0 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.02 |
3.42 |
3.08 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2.19 |
3.54 |
2.61 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Lusail SC |
4 - 0 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
4.22 |
3.85 |
1.63 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3.33 |
3.49 |
1.90 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2 - 2 |
Qatar SC Doha |
2.24 |
3.38 |
2.76 |
| 31.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Nantes |
5 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1.40 |
4.51 |
5.73 |
| 22.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Brest |
0 - 2 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1.20 |
5.82 |
10.29 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Emir Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
0 - 0 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2.36 |
3.15 |
2.52 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 06.02.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
2.15 |
3.35 |
2.88 |
| 11.11.2025 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
2 - 2 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3.56 |
3.86 |
1.75 |
| 13.09.2025 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
5 - 3 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2.67 |
3.50 |
2.23 |
| 11.01.2025 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
6 - 3 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2.60 |
3.41 |
2.31 |
| 15.11.2024 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 1 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
2.29 |
3.19 |
2.72 |
| 11.08.2024 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2 - 2 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1.50 |
4.29 |
4.76 |
| 28.04.2024 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1 - 0 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3.06 |
3.77 |
1.91 |
| 08.12.2023 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1.49 |
4.26 |
4.97 |
| 18.11.2023 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
4 - 2 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
4.11 |
4.03 |
1.63 |
| 18.03.2023 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
5 - 2 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1.71 |
3.77 |
3.86 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Al-Ahli SC Doha there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Stars League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
13 |
| 2 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
12 |
| 3 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
+6 |
9 |
| 4 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
9 |
| 5 |
Al-Shamal SC |
5 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
| 6 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
7 |
| 7 |
Al-Shahania SC |
5 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
-1 |
7 |
| 8 |
Lusail SC |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
5 |
| 9 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
5 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
5 |
| 10 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
4 |
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
5 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
12 |
-8 |
2 |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
5 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
5 |
18 |
-13 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Al-Ahli SC Doha |
|
| Al-Wakrah SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
|
Al-Wakrah SC |
Al-Wakrah SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Al-Shamal SC |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Al-Shahania SC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Lusail SC |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 3 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 9 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 10 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
5 - 0 |
|
5 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
Al-Wakrah SC |
| Wins |
2 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
10 |
7 |
| Goals Against |
9 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
1.40 |
| Average Conceded |
1.80 |
2.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
80% |
| Matches Conceded |
60% |
100% |
| BTS |
40% |
80% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
60% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
9 |
1 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
3.00 |
0.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
2.50 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
33% |
100% |
| BTS |
33% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
67% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.27 |
3.62 |
2.49 |
|
2.25 |
3.65 |
2.55 |
|
2.45 |
3.45 |
2.35 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.19 |
1.48 |
|
1.40 |
1.20 |
1.53 |
|
1.43 |
1.20 |
1.38 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.76 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.75 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.15 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.47 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.50 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.48 |
|
3.5 |
1.56 |
2.22 |
|
3.5 |
1.58 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.55 |
2.18 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.43 |
2.59 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign