Kuwait - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
14:25
Al Fahaheel FC
Al Salibikhaet SC
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Al Salibikhaet SC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.70 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.09 |
1.17 |
2.12 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Kuwait City.
Match will start in 17:25 local time.
Al Fahaheel FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Jahra SC Jahra |
3 - 0 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
4.69 |
3.73 |
1.58 |
| 28.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Arabi SC Kuwait |
2 - 0 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1.69 |
3.67 |
3.95 |
| 18.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Fahaheel FC |
2 - 0 |
Al Shabab SC Kuwait |
1.53 |
3.82 |
4.95 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Sahel SC Abu Halifa |
0 - 4 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
3.29 |
3.43 |
1.89 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Qadsia SC Kuwait |
1 - 2 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
- |
- |
- |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Fahaheel FC |
4 - 1 |
Al Tadhamon SC |
1.93 |
3.33 |
3.30 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Nasr SC Kuwait |
2 - 1 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1.92 |
3.31 |
3.35 |
| 25.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1 - 2 |
Qadsia SC Kuwait |
6.84 |
4.15 |
1.38 |
| 29.06.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Al Arabi SC Kuwait |
3 - 0 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1.20 |
5.22 |
10.12 |
| 25.06.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Al Fahaheel FC |
0 - 2 |
Qadsia SC Kuwait |
6.09 |
4.05 |
1.39 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Al Salibikhaet SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
2 - 2 |
Al Salmiya SC Kuwait |
5.27 |
3.74 |
1.51 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Kazma SC Kuwait |
2 - 1 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1.22 |
5.08 |
10.18 |
| 19.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Kuwait SC Kaifan |
7 - 0 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1.12 |
6.71 |
13.90 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1 - 1 |
Al Jahra SC Jahra |
2.13 |
3.21 |
2.95 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Arabi SC Kuwait |
3 - 3 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1.15 |
6.02 |
13.65 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1 - 1 |
Al Shabab SC Kuwait |
2.54 |
2.97 |
2.49 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Al Sahel SC Abu Halifa |
1 - 0 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
- |
- |
- |
| 14.02.2026 |
Kuwait Emir Cup |
Al Salmiya SC Kuwait |
2 - 1 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1.48 |
3.96 |
5.45 |
| 11.01.2026 |
Kuwait CP Cup |
Al Fahaheel FC |
3 - 0 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
- |
- |
- |
| 04.01.2026 |
Kuwait CP Cup |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1 - 1 |
Kazma SC Kuwait |
6.82 |
4.16 |
1.38 |
Overall form: 5 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.01.2026 |
Kuwait CP Cup |
Al Fahaheel FC |
3 - 0 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
- |
- |
- |
| 15.10.2020 |
Premier League |
Al Fahaheel FC |
2 - 0 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.11.2019 |
Federation Cup |
Al Fahaheel FC |
4 - 0 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1.85 |
3.80 |
3.40 |
| 05.05.2017 |
Premier League |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1 - 0 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
2.50 |
3.20 |
2.45 |
| 08.01.2017 |
Premier League |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
0 - 2 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1.60 |
3.85 |
4.32 |
| 30.01.2016 |
Premier League |
Al Fahaheel FC |
2 - 2 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
2.82 |
3.65 |
2.00 |
| 26.10.2015 |
Premier League |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
2 - 2 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1.41 |
4.40 |
5.56 |
| 13.03.2015 |
Premier League |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
1 - 0 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1.50 |
4.07 |
4.90 |
| 02.10.2014 |
Premier League |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1 - 5 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
3.30 |
3.30 |
1.95 |
| 29.03.2014 |
Premier League |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
0 - 1 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
1.50 |
3.75 |
5.25 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Al Fahaheel FC there were 6 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Kuwait SC Kaifan |
6 |
5 |
1 |
0 |
25 |
6 |
+19 |
16 |
| 2 |
Kazma SC Kuwait |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
5 |
+5 |
14 |
| 3 |
Al Nasr SC Kuwait |
7 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
12 |
15 |
-3 |
13 |
| 4 |
Qadsia SC Kuwait |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
11 |
5 |
+6 |
12 |
| 5 |
Al Salmiya SC Kuwait |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
6 |
+1 |
10 |
| 6 |
Al Arabi SC Kuwait |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
+4 |
9 |
| 7 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
7 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
12 |
10 |
+2 |
9 |
| 8 |
Al Shabab SC Kuwait |
7 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
14 |
-4 |
8 |
| 9 |
Al Jahra SC Jahra |
7 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
| 10 |
Al Sahel SC Abu Halifa |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
11 |
-8 |
4 |
| 11 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
7 |
0 |
4 |
3 |
8 |
17 |
-9 |
4 |
| 12 |
Al Tadhamon SC |
7 |
1 |
0 |
6 |
8 |
21 |
-13 |
3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Al Fahaheel FC |
|
| Al Salibikhaet SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Al Fahaheel FC |
Al Fahaheel FC |
|
Al Salibikhaet SC |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Kuwait SC Kaifan |
|
|
|
|
|
7 - 0 |
7 - 0 |
| 2 |
Kazma SC Kuwait |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Al Nasr SC Kuwait |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Qadsia SC Kuwait |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Al Salmiya SC Kuwait |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Al Arabi SC Kuwait |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
3 - 3 |
3 - 3 |
| 7 |
Al Fahaheel FC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 8 |
Al Shabab SC Kuwait |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 9 |
Al Jahra SC Jahra |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Al Sahel SC Abu Halifa |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 12 |
Al Tadhamon SC |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Al Fahaheel FC |
Al Salibikhaet SC |
| Wins |
3 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
4 |
| Losses |
4 |
3 |
| Goals For |
12 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.71 |
1.14 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
2.43 |
| Matches Scored |
71% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
100% |
| BTS |
43% |
71% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
71% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
43% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
3 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
2.33 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
3.25 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
100% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.70 |
5.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.09 |
1.17 |
2.12 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.60 |
1.22 |
|
2.5 |
1.93 |
1.71 |
|
3.5 |
1.35 |
2.75 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Al Salibikhaet SC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign