Qatar - Stars League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
17:45
Al-Gharafa SC Doha
Al-Rayyan SC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Al-Gharafa SC Doha
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.83 |
4.25 |
1.51 |
|
4.60 |
4.20 |
1.50 |
|
4.75 |
4.40 |
1.50 |
|
4.40 |
4.10 |
1.55 |
|
4.25 |
3.90 |
1.58 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.22 |
1.13 |
1.11 |
|
2.25 |
1.15 |
1.13 |
|
2.40 |
1.14 |
1.13 |
|
2.30 |
1.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.02 |
1.16 |
1.13 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.55 |
1.23 |
|
|
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.80 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
1.92 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.10.2026 08:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Doha, away team is from Al Rayyan.
Distance between them is 10.0 km.
Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Al-Gharafa SC Doha - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1 - 2 |
Esteghlal Tehran |
2.67 |
3.54 |
2.35 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.10.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
4 - 2 |
Al-Mesaimeer SC |
1.73 |
3.67 |
3.82 |
| 15.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Al-Hilal Riyadh |
2 - 1 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1.07 |
10.28 |
22.41 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
0 - 0 |
Lusail SC |
1.74 |
3.84 |
3.67 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
4 - 1 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1.43 |
4.75 |
5.02 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Qatar |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
2 - 1 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1.52 |
4.13 |
4.63 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1 - 3 |
Al-Shamal SC |
2.58 |
3.54 |
2.28 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.89 |
3.58 |
3.40 |
| 27.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Al-Riyadh |
2 - 2 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2.50 |
3.35 |
2.40 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Al-Rayyan SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
ACL Two |
Al-Taawoun |
2 - 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2.45 |
3.49 |
2.43 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Qatar SC Doha |
0 - 3 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
5.12 |
4.27 |
1.46 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1 - 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3.77 |
3.78 |
1.72 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2 - 2 |
Qatar SC Doha |
1.80 |
3.66 |
3.49 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3 - 0 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
1.61 |
3.96 |
4.25 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
2.40 |
3.21 |
2.64 |
| 01.09.2026 |
Qatar |
Al-Shamal SC |
3 - 3 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2.90 |
3.56 |
2.03 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3.29 |
3.58 |
1.91 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
1 - 0 |
Lusail SC |
1.27 |
5.42 |
7.53 |
| 04.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Leganes |
2 - 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
1.64 |
3.70 |
4.37 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 26.02.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
3 - 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3.57 |
3.91 |
1.74 |
| 25.09.2025 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2 - 3 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1.88 |
3.64 |
3.31 |
| 24.05.2025 |
Emir Cup |
Al-Rayyan SC |
1 - 2 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2.40 |
3.30 |
2.56 |
| 29.01.2025 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2 - 2 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2.45 |
3.54 |
2.38 |
| 23.08.2024 |
Stars League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2 - 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2.65 |
3.65 |
2.18 |
| 01.05.2024 |
Crown Prince Cup |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2 - 1 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2.06 |
3.87 |
2.76 |
| 17.03.2024 |
Stars League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
3 - 0 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
2.10 |
3.79 |
2.72 |
| 28.10.2023 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3 - 4 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2.13 |
3.68 |
2.76 |
| 07.10.2023 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Rayyan SC |
1 - 0 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1.74 |
3.57 |
3.97 |
| 08.05.2023 |
Stars League |
Al-Rayyan SC |
4 - 1 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
1.90 |
3.65 |
3.23 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Al-Gharafa SC Doha there were 3 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and no draws.
Stars League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
5 |
4 |
1 |
0 |
10 |
2 |
+8 |
13 |
| 2 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
5 |
4 |
0 |
1 |
21 |
10 |
+11 |
12 |
| 3 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
14 |
5 |
+9 |
12 |
| 4 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
5 |
2 |
3 |
0 |
9 |
3 |
+6 |
9 |
| 5 |
Al-Shamal SC |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
10 |
0 |
9 |
| 6 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
8 |
| 7 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
12 |
-2 |
7 |
| 8 |
Al-Shahania SC |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
7 |
| 9 |
Lusail SC |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
+2 |
6 |
| 10 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
5 |
1 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
-5 |
4 |
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
6 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
14 |
-8 |
3 |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
7 |
20 |
-13 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
|
| Al-Rayyan SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
|
Al-Rayyan SC |
Al-Rayyan SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 2 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Al-Shamal SC |
1 - 3 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 7 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Al-Shahania SC |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Lusail SC |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
|
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
Al-Rayyan SC |
| Wins |
1 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
0 |
| Goals For |
6 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
11 |
2 |
| Average Scored |
1.20 |
2.00 |
| Average Conceded |
2.20 |
0.40 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
80% |
40% |
| BTS |
80% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
80% |
60% |
| Over 3.5 |
60% |
0% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
2 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
1 |
0 |
| Goals For |
3 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
4 |
1 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
2.50 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
0.50 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
50% |
| BTS |
67% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
67% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
33% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
4.83 |
4.25 |
1.51 |
|
4.60 |
4.20 |
1.50 |
|
4.75 |
4.40 |
1.50 |
|
4.40 |
4.10 |
1.55 |
|
4.25 |
3.90 |
1.58 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.22 |
1.13 |
1.11 |
|
2.25 |
1.15 |
1.13 |
|
2.40 |
1.14 |
1.13 |
|
2.30 |
1.20 |
1.18 |
|
2.02 |
1.16 |
1.13 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
3.55 |
1.23 |
|
|
3.60 |
1.25 |
|
|
3.20 |
1.25 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.80 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.50 |
1.10 |
|
1.5 |
6.00 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.74 |
1.35 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
2.88 |
1.36 |
|
2.5 |
2.75 |
1.39 |
|
2.5 |
2.70 |
1.36 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.87 |
1.90 |
|
3.5 |
1.75 |
1.95 |
|
3.5 |
1.72 |
1.92 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
|
1.45 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.44 |
2.63 |
|
|
1.47 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 18.10.2026 08:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Al-Gharafa SC Doha
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign