Bahrain - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
17:00
Al-Muharraq
Malkia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 4.10 | 7.13 |
|
|
1.30 | 3.90 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.40 | 7.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.14 | 2.56 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 4.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.65 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Muharraq, away team is from Malkiya. Distance between them is 21.4 km. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Al-Muharraq - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | ACL Two | Al-Muharraq | 2 - 0 | Gol Gohar S. | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.63 |
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Al-Khalidiya | 2 - 2 | Al-Muharraq | 2.44 | 3.31 | 2.51 |
| 15.09.2026 | ACL Two | Arkadag FK | 1 - 0 | Al-Muharraq | 2.78 | 3.04 | 2.41 |
| 10.09.2026 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 3 - 1 | Manama Club | 1.24 | 5.08 | 8.85 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Al-Ittifaq Maq. | 1 - 0 | Al-Muharraq | 6.97 | 4.43 | 1.35 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 1 - 1 | Al-Ahli Manama | 1.41 | 3.84 | 6.89 |
| 06.08.2026 | Club Friendly | ZED FC | 1 - 0 | Al-Muharraq | - | - | - |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 1 - 0 | A'Ali CSC | 1.21 | 5.31 | 10.68 |
| 11.05.2026 | Premier League | Al-Khalidiya | 1 - 2 | Al-Muharraq | 2.42 | 2.94 | 2.72 |
| 04.05.2026 | Premier League | Al-Najma Manama | 1 - 3 | Al-Muharraq | 5.34 | 4.09 | 1.45 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Malkia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Malkia | 1 - 1 | Al-Riffa | 8.17 | 4.69 | 1.28 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | A'Ali CSC | 1 - 0 | Malkia | 2.35 | 3.00 | 2.77 |
| 02.09.2026 | Premier League | Malkia | 0 - 1 | Al-Najma Manama | 3.14 | 3.10 | 2.07 |
| 27.08.2026 | Premier League | Sitra Club | 3 - 0 | Malkia | 2.41 | 2.76 | 2.90 |
| 16.05.2026 | Premier League | Sitra Club | 1 - 0 | Malkia | 2.36 | 3.04 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.2026 | Premier League | Malkia | 0 - 2 | Al-Riffa | 5.03 | 3.55 | 1.56 |
| 03.05.2026 | Premier League | Bahrain SC | 0 - 4 | Malkia | 5.76 | 3.74 | 1.48 |
| 28.04.2026 | Premier League | Malkia | 3 - 0 | Al-Najma Manama | 2.61 | 2.94 | 2.52 |
| 18.04.2026 | Premier League | Malkia | 1 - 0 | Al-Shabab Manama | 1.99 | 2.93 | 3.60 |
| 04.04.2026 | Premier League | Al-Ahli Manama | 0 - 0 | Malkia | 2.41 | 2.91 | 2.74 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.02.2026 | Premier League | Malkia | 0 - 1 | Al-Muharraq | 5.74 | 3.58 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.2025 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 1 - 1 | Malkia | 1.37 | 4.17 | 6.81 |
| 04.04.2025 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 3 - 0 | Malkia | 1.41 | 4.06 | 6.02 |
| 27.09.2024 | Premier League | Malkia | 1 - 1 | Al-Muharraq | 4.15 | 3.58 | 1.67 |
| 07.10.2021 | Bahraini FA Cup | Al-Muharraq | 2 - 2 | Malkia | 1.45 | 4.19 | 5.74 |
| 25.09.2021 | Bah. King Cup | Al-Muharraq | 3 - 1 | Malkia | 1.53 | 3.73 | 5.54 |
| 01.05.2021 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 1 - 1 | Malkia | 1.27 | 4.78 | 9.05 |
| 02.01.2021 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 2 - 0 | Malkia | 1.35 | 4.57 | 7.05 |
| 01.02.2019 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 6 - 2 | Malkia | 1.32 | 4.80 | 6.57 |
| 25.11.2018 | Premier League | Al-Muharraq | 2 - 1 | Malkia | 1.57 | 3.56 | 4.90 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 6 wins, away team has no wins and 4 times draw. On stadium of home team Al-Muharraq there were 8 matches played, home team has 5 wins, away team has no wins and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 2 | Al-Khalidiya | 4 | +7 | 8 |
| 3 | Al-Riffa | 4 | +6 | 8 |
| 4 | Al-Ahli Manama | 4 | +1 | 7 |
| 5 | East Riffa | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 6 | Al-Najma Manama | 4 | -3 | 6 |
| 7 | Al-Muharraq | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | Sitra Club | 4 | +1 | 5 |
| 9 | Al-Hidd | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | A'Ali CSC | 4 | -2 | 4 |
| 11 | Malkia | 4 | -5 | 1 |
| 12 | Manama Club | 4 | -8 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Al-Muharraq | |
| Malkia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Al-Muharraq | Al-Muharraq | Malkia | Malkia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Al-Ittifaq Maqaba | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Al-Khalidiya | 2 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Al-Riffa | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 4 | Al-Ahli Manama | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 5 | East Riffa | |||||||
| 6 | Al-Najma Manama | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 7 | Al-Muharraq | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Sitra Club | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Al-Hidd | |||||||
| 10 | A'Ali CSC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Malkia | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Manama Club | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Muharraq | Malkia | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 4 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 4.10 | 7.13 |
|
|
1.30 | 3.90 | 6.50 |
|
|
1.36 | 4.40 | 7.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 1.14 | 2.56 |
|
|
1.07 | 1.14 | 2.75 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.03 | 4.90 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.12 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.01 | 1.69 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.55 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.88 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.65 | |
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.