Qatar - Stars League (2026 - 2027)
17:45
Al-Shahania SC
Al-Arabi SC Doha
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.34 | 3.68 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.80 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.45 | 3.65 | 1.79 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.76 | 1.18 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 1.43 | |
|
|
2.60 | 1.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Al Shahaniya, away team is from Doha. Distance between them is 33.8 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Al-Shahania SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 0 | Lusail SC | 2.04 | 3.48 | 2.93 |
| 28.09.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Shahania SC | 1 - 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2.93 | 3.32 | 2.11 |
| 20.09.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 0 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.78 | 3.52 | 3.67 |
| 12.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.52 | 3.91 | 5.03 |
| 04.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shamal SC | 4 - 2 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.72 | 3.55 | 3.92 |
| 29.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 3 - 2 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 2.13 | 3.33 | 2.89 |
| 21.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.89 | 3.59 | 3.42 |
| 05.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Marseille | 3 - 0 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.15 | 6.89 | 11.59 |
| 08.05.2026 | Playoff | Al-Shahania SC | 3 - 0 | Al Kharaitiyat SC | 1.61 | 3.69 | 4.64 |
| 27.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.88 | 3.63 | 3.30 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
Al-Arabi SC Doha - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.2026 | Stars League | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2 - 3 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.48 | 4.43 | 4.62 |
| 21.09.2026 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 2 - 0 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.97 | 3.40 | 3.21 |
| 12.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 0 - 0 | Qatar SC Doha | 1.56 | 4.20 | 4.25 |
| 03.09.2026 | Stars League | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 0 - 2 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 5.10 | 4.26 | 1.46 |
| 29.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.82 | 3.55 | 3.49 |
| 21.08.2026 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 2 | Al-Shamal SC | 2.61 | 3.56 | 2.25 |
| 06.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Malaga | 4 - 2 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.98 | 4.23 | 3.22 |
| 27.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Neom SC | 4 - 1 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.00 |
| 01.05.2026 | Emir Cup | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 4 - 0 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.70 | 3.64 | 3.62 |
| 27.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Rayyan SC | 4 - 0 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 1.76 | 3.94 | 3.45 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 5 losses
in last 8 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.2026 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 3.38 | 3.86 | 1.81 |
| 13.02.2026 | Emir Cup | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 2 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 3.74 | 3.81 | 1.73 |
| 31.10.2025 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 0 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.59 | 3.97 | 4.38 |
| 10.01.2025 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 3 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.93 | 3.49 | 3.26 |
| 04.10.2024 | Qatari Stars Cup | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 0 | Al-Shahania SC | 2.25 | 3.47 | 2.56 |
| 11.08.2024 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 4.07 | 4.09 | 1.62 |
| 20.02.2020 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 5.53 | 4.53 | 1.41 |
| 19.09.2019 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | - | - | - |
| 21.02.2019 | Stars League | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2 - 1 | Al-Shahania SC | 1.67 | 3.61 | 4.29 |
| 20.09.2018 | Stars League | Al-Shahania SC | 0 - 3 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 2.91 | 3.51 | 2.07 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has no wins, away team has 8 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Al-Shahania SC there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 3 wins and 2 times draw.
Stars League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Rayyan SC | 5 | +8 | 13 |
| 2 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 5 | +11 | 12 |
| 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 5 | +6 | 9 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | 5 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Al-Shamal SC | 5 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | 5 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Al-Shahania SC | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 8 | Lusail SC | 5 | +2 | 5 |
| 9 | Al-Wakrah SC | 5 | -4 | 5 |
| 10 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 5 | -5 | 4 |
| 11 | Qatar SC Doha | 5 | -8 | 2 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 5 | -13 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Al-Shahania SC | |
| Al-Arabi SC Doha | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Al-Shahania SC | Al-Shahania SC | Al-Arabi SC Doha | Al-Arabi SC Doha | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Al-Rayyan SC | |||||||
| 2 | Al-Sadd SC Doha | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 3 | Al-Duhail SC Doha | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Al-Arabi SC Doha | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Al-Shamal SC | 4 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Al-Ahli SC Doha | |||||||
| 7 | Al-Shahania SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 8 | Lusail SC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Al-Wakrah SC | |||||||
| 10 | Al-Gharafa SC Doha | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 11 | Qatar SC Doha | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Al-Sailiya SC Doha | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Al-Shahania SC | Al-Arabi SC Doha | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 8 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.34 | 3.68 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.80 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.45 | 3.65 | 1.79 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
|
|
1.80 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.76 | 1.18 | 1.20 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.50 | 1.43 | |
|
|
2.60 | 1.38 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.12 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.35 | 1.47 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.63 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.43 | 2.59 | |
|
|
1.43 | 2.55 | |
|
|
1.47 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.