Qatar - Stars League (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
14:15
Al-Shamal SC
Al-Sailiya SC Doha
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Al-Sailiya SC Doha
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.40 |
4.50 |
5.89 |
|
1.40 |
4.50 |
5.50 |
|
1.36 |
4.50 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.12 |
2.52 |
|
1.10 |
1.14 |
2.63 |
|
1.07 |
1.12 |
2.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.12 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.35 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.48 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.08 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Madinat ash Shamal, away team is from Doha.
Distance between them is 98.0 km.
Match will start in 17:15 local time.
Al-Shamal SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Esteghlal Tehran |
1 - 0 |
Al-Shamal SC |
2.25 |
3.27 |
3.10 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
4 - 1 |
Al-Shamal SC |
1.48 |
4.45 |
4.67 |
| 27.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Al-Shamal SC |
3 - 1 |
Al-Hilal Riyadh |
6.66 |
5.22 |
1.37 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
2 - 3 |
Qatar SC Doha |
1.72 |
3.85 |
3.65 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Lusail SC |
0 - 0 |
Al-Shamal SC |
3.41 |
3.62 |
1.83 |
| 12.10.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Tractor Tabriz |
0 - 0 |
Al-Shamal SC |
2.45 |
3.29 |
2.78 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
0 - 4 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
| 01.10.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Shamal SC |
2 - 1 |
Muaither SC |
1.50 |
4.39 |
5.10 |
| 14.09.2026 |
AFC Champ. League |
Al-Shamal SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Ittihad Jeddah |
- |
- |
- |
| 10.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2.19 |
3.54 |
2.61 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Al-Sailiya SC Doha - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1 - 2 |
Lusail SC |
3.48 |
3.55 |
1.82 |
| 23.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1 - 6 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
7.66 |
5.52 |
1.25 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2 - 2 |
Qatar SC Doha |
3.89 |
3.64 |
1.72 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
5 - 0 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1.60 |
3.91 |
4.19 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1 - 1 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3.85 |
3.82 |
1.68 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 0 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.01 |
3.39 |
3.09 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
3 - 6 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
11.25 |
6.83 |
1.15 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
0 - 2 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
5.10 |
4.26 |
1.46 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.13 |
3.33 |
2.89 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
2 - 0 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1.38 |
4.57 |
6.37 |
Overall form: 2 draws and 8 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.01.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
0 - 0 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1.41 |
4.41 |
5.75 |
| 30.08.2025 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
1 - 2 |
Al-Shamal SC |
4.20 |
3.71 |
1.65 |
| 05.02.2023 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
0 - 5 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.40 |
3.23 |
2.59 |
| 10.08.2022 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2 - 1 |
Al-Shamal SC |
1.85 |
3.56 |
3.48 |
| 13.04.2022 |
Qatar |
Al-Shamal SC |
2 - 3 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.21 |
3.41 |
2.70 |
| 07.01.2022 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
0 - 2 |
Al-Shamal SC |
1.91 |
3.67 |
3.17 |
| 16.09.2021 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
2 - 3 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
4.48 |
3.82 |
1.61 |
| 29.04.2021 |
Qatar |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
4 - 2 |
Al-Shamal SC |
2.33 |
3.57 |
2.51 |
| 06.03.2015 |
Stars League |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2 - 1 |
Al-Shamal SC |
1.70 |
3.81 |
3.87 |
| 18.10.2014 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
2 - 2 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.77 |
3.15 |
2.24 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Al-Shamal SC there were 5 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 3 wins
and 2 times draw.
Stars League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
31 |
14 |
+17 |
18 |
| 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
16 |
3 |
+13 |
18 |
| 3 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
7 |
+11 |
18 |
| 4 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
8 |
+8 |
13 |
| 5 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
11 |
| 6 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
11 |
| 7 |
Lusail SC |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
9 |
| 8 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
9 |
| 9 |
Al-Shamal SC |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10 |
Al-Shahania SC |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
7 |
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
6 |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
8 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
28 |
-19 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Al-Shamal SC |
|
| Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Al-Shamal SC |
Al-Shamal SC |
|
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 6 |
|
|
| 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
|
|
|
|
1 - 6 |
|
|
| 3 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
0 - 4 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 5 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
|
5 - 0 |
5 - 0 |
| 6 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lusail SC |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 8 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Al-Shamal SC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Al-Shahania SC |
4 - 2 |
|
4 - 2 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Al-Shamal SC |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
3 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
7 |
| Goals For |
13 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
17 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.62 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
2.12 |
3.50 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
100% |
| BTS |
75% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
62% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
0 |
| Losses |
2 |
3 |
| Goals For |
7 |
2 |
| Goals Against |
10 |
10 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
0.67 |
| Average Conceded |
2.50 |
3.33 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
33% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
75% |
33% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
75% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
67% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.40 |
4.50 |
5.89 |
|
1.40 |
4.50 |
5.50 |
|
1.36 |
4.50 |
6.00 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.12 |
2.52 |
|
1.10 |
1.14 |
2.63 |
|
1.07 |
1.12 |
2.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.12 |
4.50 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.35 |
1.09 |
|
1.5 |
5.50 |
1.11 |
|
2.5 |
2.49 |
1.42 |
|
2.5 |
2.55 |
1.45 |
|
2.5 |
2.48 |
1.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
3.5 |
1.60 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.61 |
2.08 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.23 |
|
|
1.57 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.63 |
2.08 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
2 0% for Al-Sailiya SC Doha
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign