Qatar - Stars League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
16:30
Al-Wakrah SC
Al-Shahania SC
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.69 |
3.80 |
4.01 |
|
1.70 |
3.85 |
3.85 |
|
1.73 |
3.80 |
3.90 |
|
1.87 |
3.60 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.17 |
1.94 |
|
1.20 |
1.18 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
1.91 |
|
1.23 |
1.19 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.31 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Al Wakrah, away team is from Al Shahaniya.
Distance between them is 46.6 km.
Match will start in 19:30 local time.
Al-Wakrah SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
3 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1.62 |
3.82 |
4.22 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
2.69 |
3.56 |
2.15 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
0 - 3 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2.38 |
3.62 |
2.35 |
| 08.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
- |
- |
- |
| 28.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al Kharaitiyat SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3.75 |
3.41 |
1.79 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 0 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.01 |
3.39 |
3.09 |
| 10.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2.19 |
3.54 |
2.61 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Lusail SC |
4 - 0 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
4.22 |
3.85 |
1.63 |
| 27.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
3.33 |
3.49 |
1.90 |
| 20.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2 - 2 |
Qatar SC Doha |
2.24 |
3.38 |
2.76 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Al-Shahania SC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
1 - 2 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
3.07 |
3.66 |
1.90 |
| 22.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
0 - 4 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
7.24 |
5.49 |
1.26 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
0 - 6 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
3.49 |
3.72 |
1.77 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
1 - 0 |
Lusail SC |
2.04 |
3.48 |
2.93 |
| 28.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Shahania SC |
1 - 3 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
2.93 |
3.32 |
2.11 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
0 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.78 |
3.50 |
3.64 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
1 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.52 |
3.91 |
5.03 |
| 04.09.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shamal SC |
4 - 2 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.72 |
3.55 |
3.92 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
3 - 2 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
2.13 |
3.33 |
2.89 |
| 21.08.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
2 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.89 |
3.59 |
3.42 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 29.01.2026 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
4 - 0 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.79 |
3.47 |
3.80 |
| 27.11.2025 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 0 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.69 |
3.77 |
3.91 |
| 29.08.2025 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
0 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
2.92 |
3.52 |
2.05 |
| 31.01.2025 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
0 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.61 |
4.08 |
4.08 |
| 23.08.2024 |
Stars League |
Al-Shahania SC |
0 - 1 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3.72 |
3.67 |
1.77 |
| 08.03.2023 |
Emir Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
1 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.33 |
4.82 |
6.73 |
| 13.04.2022 |
Qatar |
Al-Wakrah SC |
0 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.61 |
3.90 |
4.20 |
| 16.02.2022 |
Emir Cup |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.43 |
4.20 |
5.84 |
| 31.01.2020 |
Stars League |
Al-Wakrah SC |
4 - 1 |
Al-Shahania SC |
1.95 |
3.53 |
3.27 |
| 23.11.2019 |
Qatari Stars Cup |
Al-Shahania SC |
0 - 0 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
3.46 |
3.59 |
1.88 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Al-Wakrah SC there were 7 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Stars League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
8 |
6 |
0 |
2 |
31 |
14 |
+17 |
18 |
| 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
16 |
3 |
+13 |
18 |
| 3 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
8 |
5 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
7 |
+11 |
18 |
| 4 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
8 |
3 |
4 |
1 |
16 |
8 |
+8 |
13 |
| 5 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
15 |
-1 |
11 |
| 6 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
8 |
3 |
2 |
3 |
14 |
16 |
-2 |
11 |
| 7 |
Lusail SC |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
9 |
| 8 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
13 |
-3 |
9 |
| 9 |
Al-Shamal SC |
8 |
2 |
3 |
3 |
13 |
17 |
-4 |
9 |
| 10 |
Al-Shahania SC |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
9 |
21 |
-12 |
7 |
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
8 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
9 |
18 |
-9 |
6 |
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
8 |
0 |
1 |
7 |
9 |
28 |
-19 |
1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Al-Wakrah SC |
|
| Al-Shahania SC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Al-Wakrah SC |
Al-Wakrah SC |
|
Al-Shahania SC |
Al-Shahania SC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Al-Sadd SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Al-Rayyan SC |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Al-Duhail SC Doha |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Al-Arabi SC Doha |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
0 - 6 |
|
|
| 5 |
Al-Ahli SC Doha |
|
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 6 |
Al-Wakrah SC |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Lusail SC |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 8 |
Al-Gharafa SC Doha |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Al-Shamal SC |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 10 |
Al-Shahania SC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Qatar SC Doha |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
Al-Sailiya SC Doha |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Al-Wakrah SC |
Al-Shahania SC |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
3 |
5 |
| Goals For |
14 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.75 |
1.12 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
2.62 |
| Matches Scored |
88% |
75% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
88% |
| BTS |
75% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
88% |
| Over 2.5 |
88% |
75% |
| Over 3.5 |
62% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
1 |
1 |
| Losses |
1 |
2 |
| Goals For |
9 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
7 |
| Average Scored |
2.25 |
1.33 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
2.33 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
100% |
| BTS |
100% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
100% |
67% |
| Over 3.5 |
75% |
33% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.69 |
3.80 |
4.01 |
|
1.70 |
3.85 |
3.85 |
|
1.73 |
3.80 |
3.90 |
|
1.87 |
3.60 |
3.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.16 |
1.17 |
1.94 |
|
1.20 |
1.18 |
1.95 |
|
1.20 |
1.20 |
1.91 |
|
1.23 |
1.19 |
1.68 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.90 |
|
|
1.43 |
2.40 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.65 |
1.12 |
|
1.5 |
5.00 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.31 |
1.52 |
|
2.5 |
2.45 |
1.53 |
|
2.5 |
2.28 |
1.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.28 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.45 |
|
3.5 |
1.52 |
2.23 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.52 |
2.34 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.48 |
2.40 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign