Armenia - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Alashkert
Syunik
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 10.00 | 36.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 10.50 | 36.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.80 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.03 | 7.47 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.04 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 3.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 1.34 | |
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Yerevan, away team is from Kapan. Distance between them is 194.7 km. Match will take place on stadium Alashkert Stadium, which has capacity 6 850 persons and seats capacity 1 850. Dimension of the field is 110 x 70 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Alashkert Stadium. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Alashkert - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Ararat-Armenia | 1 - 1 | Alashkert | 2.07 | 3.29 | 3.00 |
| 19.09.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 3 - 3 | Pyunik | 2.49 | 3.03 | 2.54 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Sardarapat | 1 - 1 | Alashkert | 7.25 | 4.37 | 1.35 |
| 03.09.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 4 - 0 | Van | 1.16 | 6.26 | 11.80 |
| 28.08.2026 | Premier League | Urartu | 1 - 1 | Alashkert | 2.98 | 3.27 | 2.11 |
| 21.08.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 3 - 0 | Gandzasar | 1.42 | 4.02 | 6.44 |
| 17.08.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 1 - 0 | Alashkert | 1.62 | 3.67 | 4.40 |
| 10.08.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 3 - 0 | BKMA | 1.25 | 4.98 | 9.98 |
| 03.08.2026 | Premier League | Alashkert | 3 - 0 | Ararat | 1.34 | 4.33 | 7.47 |
| 30.07.2026 | CL Qual. | CFR Cluj | 3 - 0 | Alashkert | 1.64 | 3.90 | 4.95 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 home matches.
Syunik - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.10.2026 | Premier League | Syunik | 2 - 0 | Shirak | 3.26 | 3.33 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.2026 | Premier League | Ararat | 1 - 0 | Syunik | 1.95 | 3.28 | 3.39 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Ararat-Armenia | 3 - 0 | Syunik | 1.13 | 6.83 | 12.75 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Syunik | 0 - 0 | Pyunik | 11.64 | 5.46 | 1.19 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Sardarapat | 3 - 1 | Syunik | 1.76 | 3.45 | 3.84 |
| 27.08.2026 | Independence Cup | Sardarapat | 1 - 1 | Syunik | 1.79 | 3.65 | 3.53 |
| 20.08.2026 | Premier League | Van | 1 - 1 | Syunik | 2.35 | 3.11 | 2.73 |
| 13.08.2026 | Premier League | Urartu | 3 - 0 | Syunik | 1.38 | 4.44 | 6.05 |
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Gandzasar | 3 - 1 | Syunik | 2.11 | 3.25 | 2.98 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Noah | 3 - 0 | Syunik | 1.23 | 5.43 | 9.30 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 8 away matches.
Head to Head
Premier League Standing to 16.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah | 9 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Pyunik | 9 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 9 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 9 | +12 | 16 |
| 5 | Urartu | 9 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Sardarapat | 9 | -2 | 12 |
| 7 | Shirak | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Ararat | 9 | -7 | 10 |
| 9 | BKMA | 9 | -7 | 8 |
| 10 | Van | 9 | -15 | 7 |
| 11 | Syunik | 9 | -12 | 5 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 9 | -14 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Alashkert | |
| Syunik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Alashkert | Alashkert | Syunik | Syunik | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Noah | 1 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Pyunik | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 4 | Alashkert | - | - | - | ||||
| 5 | Urartu | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Sardarapat | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | ||||
| 7 | Shirak | 2 - 0 | ||||||
| 8 | Ararat | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 9 | BKMA | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 10 | Van | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
| 11 | Syunik | - | - | - | ||||
| 12 | Gandzasar | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Alashkert | Syunik | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 6 |
| Goals For | 19 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 2.11 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 0.78 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 44% |
| Matches Conceded | 56% | 78% |
| BTS | 44% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 6 |
| Goals For | 16 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 0.43 |
| Average Conceded | 0.60 | 2.43 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 43% |
| Matches Conceded | 20% | 100% |
| BTS | 20% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 29% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 10.00 | 36.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
|
|
1.05 | 10.50 | 36.00 |
|
|
1.18 | 5.80 | 9.50 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.01 | 1.03 | 7.47 |
|
|
1.02 | 1.04 | 4.10 |
|
|
1.01 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
|
|
1.03 | 1.07 | 3.50 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.05 | 8.00 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 6.00 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.75 | 1.10 |
|
|
1.5 | 6.50 | 1.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.85 | 1.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.75 | 1.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.73 | 1.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.74 | 1.90 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.00 | 1.34 | |
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
|
|
3.00 | 1.33 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 13.10.2026 20:01. They may vary at this moment.