Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.38 |
3.02 |
2.70 |
|
2.40 |
3.05 |
2.75 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
|
2.30 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
|
2.55 |
2.90 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.27 |
1.43 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.45 |
|
1.36 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.32 |
1.53 |
|
1.36 |
1.28 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.54 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
3.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Albino, away team is from Novara.
Distance between them is 98.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Atleti Azzurri d'Italia,
which has capacity
26 542 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Atleti Azzurri d'Italia.
Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Albinoleffe - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
3 - 2 |
Albinoleffe |
2.25 |
3.01 |
2.96 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Cittadella |
1 - 2 |
Albinoleffe |
1.66 |
3.65 |
4.65 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
1 - 1 |
Alcione Milano |
2.11 |
3.06 |
3.22 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Juventus NG |
3 - 5 |
Albinoleffe |
2.25 |
3.01 |
2.95 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
1 - 2 |
Arzignano Val. |
2.29 |
2.97 |
2.90 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Dolomiti Bell. |
0 - 0 |
Albinoleffe |
2.54 |
2.93 |
2.61 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
0 - 1 |
Carpi |
2.11 |
3.02 |
3.33 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
1 - 1 |
Ospitaletto |
2.13 |
2.96 |
3.32 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Giana Erminio |
1 - 2 |
Albinoleffe |
2.56 |
2.92 |
2.60 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Arzignano Val. |
2 - 1 |
Albinoleffe |
2.48 |
3.05 |
2.48 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Novara - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
0 - 2 |
Cittadella |
2.87 |
3.06 |
2.27 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Dolomiti Bell. |
1 - 2 |
Novara |
2.67 |
3.03 |
2.54 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
0 - 2 |
Ospitaletto |
2.18 |
3.12 |
2.98 |
| 20.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
2 - 2 |
Carpi |
1.95 |
3.08 |
3.65 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Lumezzane |
0 - 0 |
Novara |
2.56 |
3.01 |
2.54 |
| 13.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
0 - 1 |
Pergolettese |
1.97 |
3.09 |
3.57 |
| 07.09.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Renate |
1 - 2 |
Novara |
2.24 |
2.95 |
3.04 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Coppa Serie C |
Novara |
0 - 0 |
Livorno |
2.28 |
3.04 |
2.75 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
2 - 2 |
Folgore Carat. |
2.04 |
2.95 |
3.50 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Juventus NG |
1 - 0 |
Novara |
2.39 |
2.95 |
2.85 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.02.2026 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
2 - 2 |
Albinoleffe |
2.11 |
3.06 |
3.30 |
| 28.09.2025 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
3 - 2 |
Novara |
2.27 |
3.06 |
2.93 |
| 02.03.2025 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
1 - 1 |
Novara |
2.13 |
2.83 |
3.54 |
| 19.10.2024 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
2 - 0 |
Albinoleffe |
2.13 |
2.86 |
3.33 |
| 10.03.2024 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
0 - 0 |
Novara |
2.42 |
2.83 |
2.85 |
| 04.11.2023 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
0 - 3 |
Albinoleffe |
2.08 |
3.05 |
3.29 |
| 05.02.2023 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
1 - 2 |
Albinoleffe |
1.96 |
2.90 |
3.86 |
| 09.10.2022 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
3 - 1 |
Novara |
2.79 |
3.06 |
2.31 |
| 21.03.2021 |
Serie C - A |
Albinoleffe |
1 - 1 |
Novara |
2.33 |
2.85 |
3.09 |
| 29.11.2020 |
Serie C - A |
Novara |
0 - 0 |
Albinoleffe |
2.18 |
2.92 |
3.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Albinoleffe there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Serie C - Group A Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Cittadella |
9 |
8 |
0 |
1 |
16 |
4 |
+12 |
24 |
| 2 |
Union Brescia |
9 |
5 |
4 |
0 |
16 |
6 |
+10 |
19 |
| 3 |
Ospitaletto |
9 |
5 |
3 |
1 |
15 |
6 |
+9 |
18 |
| 4 |
Trento 1921 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
0 |
12 |
5 |
+7 |
17 |
| 5 |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
9 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
10 |
+4 |
17 |
| 6 |
Lecco |
10 |
3 |
4 |
3 |
12 |
9 |
+3 |
13 |
| 7 |
Desenzano |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
13 |
| 7 |
Treviso |
9 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
+1 |
13 |
| 9 |
Albinoleffe |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
13 |
+1 |
12 |
| 10 |
Alcione Milano |
9 |
2 |
6 |
1 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
12 |
| 11 |
Lumezzane |
9 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
-1 |
12 |
| 12 |
Pergolettese |
9 |
2 |
5 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
-1 |
11 |
| 13 |
Dolomiti Bellunesi |
9 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
9 |
-2 |
10 |
| 14 |
Novara |
9 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
9 |
| 15 |
Pro Vercelli |
10 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
18 |
-10 |
9 |
| 16 |
Juventus Next Gen |
9 |
1 |
4 |
4 |
8 |
15 |
-7 |
7 |
| 17 |
Folgore Caratese |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
13 |
-4 |
6 |
| 18 |
Carpi |
9 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
11 |
19 |
-8 |
6 |
| 19 |
Giana Erminio |
9 |
0 |
5 |
4 |
8 |
12 |
-4 |
5 |
| 20 |
Renate |
9 |
0 |
4 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
-6 |
4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Albinoleffe |
|
| Novara |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Albinoleffe |
Albinoleffe |
|
Novara |
Novara |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Cittadella |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 2 |
Union Brescia |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Ospitaletto |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Trento 1921 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Arzignano Valchiampo |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
| 6 |
Lecco |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Desenzano |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Treviso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Albinoleffe |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 10 |
Alcione Milano |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Lumezzane |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 12 |
Pergolettese |
|
|
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 13 |
Dolomiti Bellunesi |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 14 |
Novara |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Pro Vercelli |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Juventus Next Gen |
|
3 - 5 |
|
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 17 |
Folgore Caratese |
|
|
|
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 18 |
Carpi |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 19 |
Giana Erminio |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 20 |
Renate |
|
|
|
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Albinoleffe |
Novara |
| Wins |
3 |
2 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
3 |
4 |
| Goals For |
14 |
8 |
| Goals Against |
13 |
12 |
| Average Scored |
1.56 |
0.89 |
| Average Conceded |
1.44 |
1.33 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
44% |
| Matches Conceded |
89% |
89% |
| BTS |
78% |
44% |
| Over 1.5 |
78% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
56% |
44% |
| Over 3.5 |
22% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
0 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
4 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
3 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
0.75 |
| Matches Scored |
75% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
100% |
75% |
| BTS |
75% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
75% |
50% |
| Over 2.5 |
25% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.38 |
3.02 |
2.70 |
|
2.40 |
3.05 |
2.75 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.80 |
|
2.30 |
3.10 |
2.70 |
|
2.55 |
2.90 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.33 |
1.27 |
1.43 |
|
1.28 |
1.25 |
1.45 |
|
1.36 |
1.30 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.32 |
1.53 |
|
1.36 |
1.28 |
1.36 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.83 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
2.80 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.10 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
2.95 |
1.34 |
|
1.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
2.5 |
1.61 |
2.13 |
|
2.5 |
1.63 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.67 |
2.15 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.54 |
2.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.17 |
3.94 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
4.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
|
|
1.78 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.82 |
1.85 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign