Uruguay - Primera Division (2026 - Clausura)
14:00
Albion Montevideo
Montevideo City Torque
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.23 | 3.28 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.24 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.30 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.37 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.33 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Match will start in 10:00 local time.
Albion Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Deportivo Mald. | 4 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 1.94 | 3.05 | 3.72 |
| 11.10.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 2.41 | 3.06 | 2.78 |
| 03.10.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 3 - 2 | Defensor Sporting | 2.80 | 3.28 | 2.38 |
| 29.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 2 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 2.23 | 3.12 | 2.97 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 3 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.51 | 3.15 | 2.56 |
| 16.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Albion Mont. | 0 - 0 | River Plate Montevideo | 2.26 | 2.98 | 3.05 |
| 13.09.2026 | Primera Division | Penarol Montevideo | 3 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 1.44 | 3.96 | 6.46 |
| 07.09.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 0 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.02 | 3.23 | 3.38 |
| 03.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Albion Mont. | 2 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.07 | 3.13 | 3.35 |
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Albion Mont. | 1.84 | 3.24 | 4.07 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 1 draw and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Montevideo City Torque - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Atletico MG | 3 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 1.41 | 4.46 | 8.36 |
| 09.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 1.85 | 3.37 | 3.81 |
| 06.10.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.11 |
| 01.10.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 1 | Penarol Montevideo | 2.84 | 3.18 | 2.29 |
| 27.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Mald. | 2.09 | 3.27 | 3.15 |
| 24.09.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Montevideo Torque | 3 - 3 | Atenas San Carlos | 1.51 | 3.79 | 5.39 |
| 21.09.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 4 | Montevideo Torque | 3.59 | 3.26 | 1.96 |
| 18.09.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Montevideo Torque | 3 - 0 | Cienciano | 1.51 | 4.22 | 5.51 |
| 14.09.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 3 - 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 3.12 | 3.23 | 2.11 |
| 11.09.2026 | Copa Sudamericana | Cienciano | 2 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 1.54 | 3.87 | 5.80 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 2.70 | 3.08 | 2.49 |
| 11.04.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 0 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 2.17 | 3.09 | 3.20 |
| 03.09.2022 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 3.08 | 3.23 | 2.19 |
| 08.07.2022 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 0 | Montevideo Torque | 3.59 | 3.31 | 1.93 |
| 28.02.2022 | Primera Division | Montevideo Torque | 1 - 2 | Albion Mont. | 1.51 | 3.95 | 5.57 |
In last 5 head to head matches home team has 4 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws. On stadium of home team Albion Montevideo there were 3 matches played, home team has 2 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Primera Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | 10 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 10 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 10 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 10 | +6 | 17 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 17 |
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 10 | -1 | 15 |
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 10 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | Boston River | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 10 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | 10 | -8 | 6 |
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 10 | -7 | 5 |
| 16 | Central Espanol | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Played Matches in the League
| Albion Montevideo | |
| Montevideo City Torque | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Albion Montevideo | Albion Montevideo | Montevideo City Torque | Montevideo City Torque | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Montevideo City Torque | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | |||||
| 3 | Penarol Montevideo | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 5 | Deportivo Maldonado | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 6 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Montevideo Wanderers | 2 - 1 | 5 - 1 | |||||
| 9 | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Boston River | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 11 | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 12 | Defensor Sporting | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 13 | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Albion Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Cerro Largo Melo | 0 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Central Espanol | 1 - 4 | 1 - 4 | |||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Albion Montevideo | Montevideo City Torque | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 8 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 40% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.25 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.23 | 3.28 | 2.04 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.30 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.35 | 3.30 | 2.12 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.61 | 1.24 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.65 | 1.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.25 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.68 | 1.30 | 1.31 |
|
|
1.63 | 1.27 | 1.27 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.35 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.37 | 1.51 | |
|
|
2.33 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.30 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.78 | 1.89 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.87 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.90 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.25 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.73 | 1.97 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.73 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.72 | 1.94 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 00:00. They may vary at this moment.