Uruguay - Primera Division (2026)
Thursday, 3 September, 2026
19:00
19:00
Albion Montevideo
Progreso Montevideo
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Albion Montevideo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Progreso Montevideo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.04 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.89 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.27 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.33 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.26 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.81 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.09.2026 00:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Montevideo. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Albion Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Primera Division | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Albion Mont. | 1.84 | 3.24 | 4.07 |
| 27.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Nacional Montevideo | 0 - 0 | Albion Mont. | 1.95 | 3.12 | 3.53 |
| 21.08.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 2 - 3 | Boston River | 2.23 | 3.05 | 3.08 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primera Division | Cerro Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 3.33 | 2.98 | 2.20 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Albion Mont. | 2.10 | 2.95 | 3.56 |
| 01.08.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 2 - 2 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.09 | 3.05 | 3.41 |
| 17.07.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 0 - 1 | Juventud de L.P. | 2.14 | 3.13 | 3.20 |
| 10.07.2026 | Primera Division | Deportivo Mald. | 1 - 1 | Albion Mont. | 2.02 | 3.23 | 3.42 |
| 07.06.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Albion Mont. | 3.16 | 3.18 | 2.16 |
| 31.05.2026 | Primera Division | Albion Mont. | 1 - 2 | Montevideo Torque | 2.70 | 3.08 | 2.49 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Progreso Montevideo - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Danubio Montevideo | 2.95 | 3.03 | 2.33 |
| 26.08.2026 | Copa Uruguay | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 2 | River Plate Montevideo | 2.38 | 3.09 | 2.76 |
| 23.08.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.40 | 4.29 | 6.73 |
| 16.08.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 0 - 2 | Deportivo Mald. | 3.70 | 3.27 | 1.93 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primera Division | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | Progreso Montevideo | 2.37 | 2.97 | 2.96 |
| 02.08.2026 | Primera Division | Nacional Montevideo | 2 - 1 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.40 | 4.24 | 6.91 |
| 18.07.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Mald. | 4.07 | 3.38 | 1.82 |
| 11.07.2026 | Primera Division | Montevideo Wanderers | 2 - 0 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.99 | 3.18 | 3.58 |
| 07.06.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Albion Mont. | 3.16 | 3.18 | 2.16 |
| 30.05.2026 | Primera Division | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Progreso Montevideo | 1.92 | 3.20 | 3.76 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.06.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 1 - 2 | Albion Mont. | 3.16 | 3.18 | 2.16 |
| 07.03.2026 | Primera Division | Progreso Montevideo | 2 - 2 | Albion Mont. | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.62 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has no wins and 1 time draw. All matches were on stadium of away team Progreso Montevideo.
Primera Division Standing to 03.09.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 4 | +9 | 10 |
| 2 | Montevideo City Torque | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 3 | Racing Club Montevideo | 4 | +3 | 8 |
| 4 | Boston River | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Juventud de Las Piedras | 4 | +2 | 7 |
| 6 | Montevideo Wanderers | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 4 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | Nacional Montevideo | 4 | -1 | 6 |
| 9 | Deportivo Maldonado | 4 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | Cerro Largo Melo | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Penarol Montevideo | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Progreso Montevideo | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 13 | Central Espanol | 4 | -4 | 3 |
| 14 | Danubio Montevideo | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 15 | Defensor Sporting | 4 | -7 | 1 |
| 16 | Albion Montevideo | 4 | -4 | 0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Albion Montevideo | |
| Progreso Montevideo | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Albion Montevideo | Albion Montevideo | Progreso Montevideo | Progreso Montevideo | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Liverpool Montevideo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 2 | Montevideo City Torque | |||||||
| 3 | Racing Club Montevideo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 4 | Boston River | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Juventud de Las Piedras | |||||||
| 6 | Montevideo Wanderers | |||||||
| 7 | Cerro Montevideo | 2 - 1 | ||||||
| 8 | Nacional Montevideo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 9 | Deportivo Maldonado | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 10 | Cerro Largo Melo | |||||||
| 11 | Penarol Montevideo | |||||||
| 12 | Progreso Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
| 13 | Central Espanol | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Danubio Montevideo | 1 - 0 | ||||||
| 15 | Defensor Sporting | |||||||
| 16 | Albion Montevideo | - | - | - | ||||
*** One match in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| Albion Montevideo | Progreso Montevideo | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 75% |
| BTS | 50% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 25% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| BTS | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.04 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
|
|
2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 |
|
|
1.89 | 3.40 | 4.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.30 | 1.27 | 1.71 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.26 | 1.33 | 1.73 |
|
|
1.19 | 1.26 | 1.81 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.60 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.44 | 2.60 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.80 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.80 | 1.37 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.70 | 1.40 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.95 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.63 | 2.14 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.10 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.02 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.65 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.79 | |
|
|
1.95 | 1.75 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.81 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 02.09.2026 00:06. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Albion Montevideo
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Progreso Montevideo
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign