Japan - J2 League (2026 - 2027)
05:00
Albirex Niigata
Imabari
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 3.45 | 3.24 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.12 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.21 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.28 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Niigata, away team is from Imabari. Distance between them is 689.4 km. Match will take place on stadium Big Swan, which has capacity 42 300 seats. Dimension of the field is 107 x 72 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Big Swan. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Albirex Niigata - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 3.25 | 3.14 | 2.08 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 3 | Kataller Toyama | 3.36 | 3.58 | 1.89 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Vegalta Sendai | 3.91 | 3.48 | 1.77 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Sagan Tosu | 3.27 | 3.15 | 2.06 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Oita Trinita | 5 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.48 | 2.97 | 2.67 |
| 11.10.2026 | J2 League | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | Albirex Niigata | 2.11 | 3.12 | 3.19 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Tokushima Vortis | 2.51 | 3.15 | 2.74 |
| 29.09.2026 | J. League Cup | Matsumoto Yamaga | 1 - 0 | Albirex Niigata | 2.70 | 3.42 | 2.27 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | 2.31 | 2.98 | 2.98 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 2 - 1 | Jubilo Iwata | 3.16 | 3.12 | 2.10 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Imabari - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.11.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 4 | Consadole Sapporo | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.37 |
| 31.10.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 1 | Ventforet Kofu | 1.95 | 3.32 | 3.42 |
| 25.10.2026 | J2 League | Blaublitz Akita | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 2.05 | 3.17 | 3.28 |
| 21.10.2026 | J2 League | Vegalta Sendai | 3 - 1 | Imabari | 1.41 | 4.26 | 6.10 |
| 17.10.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 3 - 3 | Vanraure H. | 2.22 | 3.17 | 2.93 |
| 10.10.2026 | J2 League | Tokushima Vortis | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 2.00 | 3.21 | 3.37 |
| 03.10.2026 | J2 League | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | Imabari | 1.88 | 3.81 | 3.51 |
| 26.09.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 1 - 2 | Shonan Bellmare | 3.13 | 3.23 | 2.09 |
| 23.09.2026 | Emperor's Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 - 0 | Imabari | 1.14 | 7.06 | 13.65 |
| 19.09.2026 | J2 League | Yokohama FC | 2 - 1 | Imabari | 1.60 | 3.77 | 4.64 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | J2 League | Albirex Niigata | 1 - 0 | Imabari | 2.17 | 3.15 | 3.14 |
| 01.03.2026 | J2 League | Imabari | 0 - 2 | Albirex Niigata | 2.41 | 3.14 | 2.70 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Albirex Niigata there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
J2 League Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | 15 | -2 | 29 |
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 15 | +13 | 28 |
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 15 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | 15 | +8 | 26 |
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 15 | +2 | 23 |
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 15 | +6 | 22 |
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 15 | +2 | 22 |
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 15 | +1 | 22 |
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 15 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 15 | 0 | 19 |
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 15 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 15 | -4 | 17 |
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 15 | 0 | 16 |
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 15 | -14 | 14 |
| 18 | Tochigi City | 15 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Imabari | 15 | -15 | 12 |
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 15 | -18 | 12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Albirex Niigata | |
| Imabari | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Albirex Niigata | Albirex Niigata | Imabari | Imabari | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Albirex Niigata | - | - | - | ||||
| 2 | Kataller Toyama | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 4 - 0 | 4 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Yokohama FC | 5 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 4 | Omiya Ardija | 1 - 0 | 2 - 3 | |||||
| 5 | Vegalta Sendai | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 6 | Tegevajaro Miyazaki | |||||||
| 7 | Consadole Sapporo | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 4 | ||||
| 8 | Oita Trinita | 5 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 9 | Jubilo Iwata | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |||||
| 10 | Shonan Bellmare | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 11 | Iwaki FC | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 12 | Sagan Tosu | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 13 | Montedio Yamagata | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 3 | ||||
| 14 | Blaublitz Akita | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 15 | Tokushima Vortis | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 16 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Vanraure Hachinohe | 3 - 3 | ||||||
| 18 | Tochigi City | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 19 | Imabari | - | - | - | ||||
| 20 | Ventforet Kofu | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Albirex Niigata | Imabari | |
| Wins | 9 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 4 | 9 |
| Goals For | 22 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.47 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.07 |
| Matches Scored | 87% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 93% |
| BTS | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 73% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 7 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 100% |
| BTS | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 25% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.97 | 3.45 | 3.24 |
|
|
2.00 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
|
|
1.98 | 3.30 | 3.10 |
|
|
2.12 | 3.30 | 3.15 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.21 | 1.66 |
|
|
1.30 | 1.25 | 1.67 |
|
|
1.31 | 1.28 | 1.72 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.23 | 1.55 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.20 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.00 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.28 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.98 | 1.71 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.77 | 1.92 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.28 | 3.30 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.57 | 2.23 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.68 | 1.91 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.