Italy - Serie C - Group A (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:30
16:30
Alcione Milano
Desenzano
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Alcione Milano
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Desenzano
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.36 | 2.96 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.95 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.23 | 2.95 | 2.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.28 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.34 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.26 | 1.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Milan, away team is from Desenzano del Garda. Distance between them is 104.8 km. Match will start in 17:30 local time.
Alcione Milano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Lecco | 1 - 1 | Alcione Milano | 2.01 | 3.17 | 3.27 |
| 04.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 2 - 2 | Trento 1921 | 3.16 | 3.32 | 2.10 |
| 27.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Albinoleffe | 1 - 1 | Alcione Milano | 2.11 | 3.06 | 3.22 |
| 20.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 0 - 4 | Union Brescia | 3.90 | 3.09 | 1.88 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 2 - 2 | Alcione Milano | 2.39 | 2.94 | 2.78 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 2 - 3 | Alcione Milano | 2.43 | 2.88 | 2.80 |
| 07.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 1 - 1 | Treviso | 2.24 | 2.88 | 3.14 |
| 30.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Dolomiti Bell. | 0 - 0 | Alcione Milano | 2.32 | 3.01 | 2.92 |
| 21.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Alcione Milano | 3 - 1 | Renate | 2.62 | 2.81 | 2.62 |
| 16.08.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Alcione Milano | 0 - 1 | Novara | - | - | - |
Overall form: 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Desenzano - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Desenzano | 2 - 0 | Dolomiti Bell. | 2.09 | 3.01 | 3.31 |
| 03.10.2026 | Serie C - A | Folgore Carat. | 1 - 2 | Desenzano | 2.16 | 3.11 | 3.22 |
| 26.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Desenzano | 0 - 0 | Juventus NG | 2.35 | 3.17 | 2.64 |
| 21.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Treviso | 0 - 0 | Desenzano | 2.00 | 2.97 | 3.58 |
| 17.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Desenzano | 1 - 3 | Lecco | 2.35 | 2.95 | 2.88 |
| 13.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Arzignano Val. | 1 - 2 | Desenzano | 2.22 | 2.98 | 3.10 |
| 06.09.2026 | Serie C - A | Union Brescia | 1 - 0 | Desenzano | 1.57 | 3.40 | 5.62 |
| 03.09.2026 | Coppa Serie C | Trento 1921 | 0 - 1 | Desenzano | 1.69 | 3.40 | 4.34 |
| 31.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Desenzano | 0 - 0 | Trento 1921 | 2.99 | 2.97 | 2.25 |
| 23.08.2026 | Serie C - A | Pro Vercelli | 1 - 1 | Desenzano | 2.19 | 3.04 | 3.06 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
No Data Found
Serie C - Group A Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cittadella | 9 | +12 | 24 |
| 2 | Union Brescia | 9 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | Ospitaletto | 9 | +9 | 18 |
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 9 | +4 | 17 |
| 6 | Desenzano | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 6 | Treviso | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 8 | Albinoleffe | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Alcione Milano | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Lumezzane | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 11 | Pergolettese | 9 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Lecco | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | Novara | 9 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | 9 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | 9 | -7 | 7 |
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | 9 | -4 | 6 |
| 18 | Carpi | 9 | -8 | 6 |
| 19 | Giana Erminio | 9 | -4 | 5 |
| 20 | Renate | 9 | -6 | 4 |
Played Matches in the League
| Alcione Milano | |
| Desenzano | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Alcione Milano | Alcione Milano | Desenzano | Desenzano | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Cittadella | |||||||
| 2 | Union Brescia | 0 - 4 | 0 - 4 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 3 | Ospitaletto | |||||||
| 4 | Trento 1921 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 | ||||
| 5 | Arzignano Valchiampo | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 6 | Desenzano | - | - | - | ||||
| 6 | Treviso | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 8 | Albinoleffe | 1 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Alcione Milano | - | - | - | ||||
| 10 | Lumezzane | |||||||
| 11 | Pergolettese | |||||||
| 12 | Dolomiti Bellunesi | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 12 | Lecco | 1 - 1 | 1 - 3 | |||||
| 14 | Novara | |||||||
| 15 | Pro Vercelli | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 16 | Juventus Next Gen | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 17 | Folgore Caratese | 2 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 18 | Carpi | |||||||
| 19 | Giana Erminio | |||||||
| 20 | Renate | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Alcione Milano | Desenzano | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.44 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.56 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 56% |
| BTS | 78% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 56% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| BTS | 75% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.36 | 2.96 | 2.88 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.00 | 2.85 |
|
|
2.38 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.30 | 2.95 | 2.80 |
|
|
2.23 | 2.95 | 2.90 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.31 | 1.28 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.28 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.36 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.34 | 1.53 |
|
|
1.27 | 1.26 | 1.48 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.68 | 2.05 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.66 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.56 | 2.17 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.35 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.10 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.19 | 3.85 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.78 | 1.89 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.88 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
|
|
1.80 | 1.88 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Alcione Milano
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Desenzano
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign