Scotland - League One (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Alloa Athletic
Airdrieonians
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.48 |
3.40 |
2.50 |
|
2.43 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.79 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Alloa, away team is from Airdrie.
Distance between them is 30.2 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Recreation Park,
which has capacity
3 412 seats.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Recreation Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Alloa Athletic - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
2 - 1 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.08 |
3.25 |
3.06 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Alloa Athletic |
0 - 1 |
Queen of the South |
1.71 |
3.68 |
3.85 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League One |
East Fife |
0 - 3 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.17 |
3.13 |
2.99 |
| 13.10.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Annan Athletic |
0 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic |
3.03 |
3.28 |
2.11 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
Alloa Athletic |
0 - 3 |
Hamilton Academical |
3.95 |
3.41 |
1.76 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League One |
Ross County |
4 - 1 |
Alloa Athletic |
1.29 |
5.27 |
7.76 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Alloa Athletic |
1 - 2 |
East Kilbride |
2.44 |
3.28 |
2.49 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.36 |
3.14 |
2.68 |
| 05.09.2026 |
League One |
Cove Rangers |
1 - 1 |
Alloa Athletic |
3.24 |
3.30 |
2.00 |
| 29.08.2026 |
League One |
Alloa Athletic |
1 - 1 |
Peterhead |
1.91 |
3.36 |
3.46 |
Overall form: 1 win, 3 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Airdrieonians - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Airdrieonians |
5 - 0 |
Elgin City |
1.73 |
3.53 |
3.88 |
| 31.10.2026 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
0 - 1 |
Cove Rangers |
1.73 |
3.45 |
4.01 |
| 24.10.2026 |
League One |
Ross County |
4 - 0 |
Airdrieonians |
1.21 |
5.72 |
8.91 |
| 17.10.2026 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
1 - 2 |
Hamilton Academical |
3.26 |
3.38 |
1.96 |
| 10.10.2026 |
League One |
East Kilbride |
2 - 2 |
Airdrieonians |
1.87 |
3.47 |
3.45 |
| 03.10.2026 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
1 - 0 |
Montrose |
1.92 |
3.59 |
3.38 |
| 26.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Airdrieonians |
7 - 1 |
Berwick Rangers |
1.11 |
7.92 |
13.10 |
| 22.09.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Bonnyrigg R. At. |
1 - 6 |
Airdrieonians |
3.31 |
3.75 |
1.84 |
| 19.09.2026 |
League One |
Peterhead |
1 - 2 |
Airdrieonians |
2.85 |
3.16 |
2.22 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.36 |
3.14 |
2.68 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.09.2026 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
1 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic |
2.36 |
3.14 |
2.68 |
| 09.05.2026 |
Championship Pl. |
Airdrieonians |
1 - 2 |
Alloa Athletic |
1.59 |
3.87 |
4.72 |
| 05.05.2026 |
Championship Pl. |
Alloa Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Airdrieonians |
2.42 |
3.18 |
2.64 |
| 09.12.2025 |
Challenge Cup |
Alloa Athletic |
2 - 3 |
Airdrieonians |
2.67 |
3.14 |
2.41 |
| 26.07.2025 |
League Cup |
Airdrieonians |
2 - 3 |
Alloa Athletic |
1.73 |
3.47 |
4.46 |
| 01.04.2023 |
League One |
Alloa Athletic |
0 - 1 |
Airdrieonians |
2.65 |
3.27 |
2.37 |
| 28.01.2023 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
4 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic |
1.96 |
3.47 |
3.41 |
| 15.10.2022 |
League One |
Alloa Athletic |
2 - 0 |
Airdrieonians |
2.76 |
3.39 |
2.24 |
| 23.09.2022 |
Challenge Cup |
Alloa Athletic |
1 - 0 |
Airdrieonians |
2.13 |
3.50 |
2.91 |
| 20.08.2022 |
League One |
Airdrieonians |
2 - 0 |
Alloa Athletic |
1.80 |
3.57 |
3.83 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 5 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Alloa Athletic there were 5 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
League One Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Ross County |
13 |
11 |
2 |
0 |
45 |
8 |
+37 |
35 |
| 2 |
Hamilton Academical |
13 |
10 |
3 |
0 |
27 |
6 |
+21 |
33 |
| 3 |
Montrose |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
20 |
| 4 |
East Kilbride |
12 |
5 |
3 |
4 |
21 |
17 |
+4 |
18 |
| 5 |
Peterhead |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
11 |
21 |
-10 |
13 |
| 6 |
Airdrieonians |
13 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
10 |
20 |
-10 |
13 |
| 7 |
Queen of the South |
13 |
4 |
1 |
8 |
13 |
36 |
-23 |
13 |
| 8 |
Alloa Athletic |
13 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
13 |
16 |
-3 |
12 |
| 9 |
East Fife |
13 |
2 |
6 |
5 |
11 |
16 |
-5 |
12 |
| 10 |
Cove Rangers |
12 |
2 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
18 |
-8 |
9 |
Played Matches in the League
| Alloa Athletic |
|
| Airdrieonians |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Alloa Athletic |
Alloa Athletic |
|
Airdrieonians |
Airdrieonians |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Ross County |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 3 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 2 |
Hamilton Academical |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
1 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
| 3 |
Montrose |
3 - 0 |
|
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
East Kilbride |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 5 |
Peterhead |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Airdrieonians |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Queen of the South |
0 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Alloa Athletic |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
East Fife |
0 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 0 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Cove Rangers |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Alloa Athletic |
Airdrieonians |
| Wins |
3 |
3 |
| Draws |
3 |
4 |
| Losses |
7 |
6 |
| Goals For |
13 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
20 |
| Average Scored |
1.00 |
0.77 |
| Average Conceded |
1.23 |
1.54 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
62% |
| Matches Conceded |
69% |
69% |
| BTS |
38% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
54% |
| Over 3.5 |
8% |
31% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
1 |
1 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
3 |
3 |
| Goals For |
5 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
7 |
13 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
0.83 |
| Average Conceded |
1.17 |
2.17 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
50% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
83% |
| BTS |
33% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
83% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.48 |
3.40 |
2.50 |
|
2.43 |
3.30 |
2.45 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.79 |
1.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.80 |
1.19 |
|
2.5 |
2.04 |
1.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.55 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign