Kazakhstan - Premier League (2026)
11:00
Altai Oskemen
Atyrau
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.51 | 3.01 | 3.01 |
|
|
2.40 | 2.95 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.45 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.36 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.35 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.66 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Oskemen, away team is from Atyrau. Distance between them is 2 267.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Vostok, which has capacity 8 500 seats. Dimension of the field is 104 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Vostok. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Altai Oskemen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | Premier League | Caspiy Aktau | 2 - 1 | Altai Oskemen | 1.99 | 3.52 | 3.09 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Altai Oskemen | 1 - 2 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 2.29 | 3.19 | 2.81 |
| 13.09.2026 | Premier League | Ulytau Jezk. | 0 - 3 | Altai Oskemen | 2.09 | 3.22 | 3.16 |
| 06.09.2026 | Premier League | Altai Oskemen | 2 - 0 | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 2.36 | 3.07 | 2.76 |
| 29.08.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 0 | Altai Oskemen | 1.86 | 3.30 | 3.77 |
| 19.08.2026 | Kazakhstan Cup | Altai Oskemen | 1 - 2 | Ordabasy Shymkent | 6.76 | 4.82 | 1.31 |
| 15.08.2026 | Premier League | Ordabasy Shymkent | 3 - 1 | Altai Oskemen | 1.20 | 6.01 | 10.68 |
| 08.08.2026 | Premier League | Altai Oskemen | 2 - 2 | Kyzylzhar Petropavl | 2.42 | 2.97 | 2.77 |
| 02.08.2026 | Premier League | Okzhetpes Kokshetau | 4 - 1 | Altai Oskemen | 1.65 | 3.63 | 4.50 |
| 26.07.2026 | Premier League | Astana | 4 - 1 | Altai Oskemen | 1.35 | 4.60 | 7.09 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Atyrau - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.10.2026 | Premier League | Atyrau | 1 - 2 | Yelimay Semey | 3.02 | 3.35 | 2.09 |
| 10.10.2026 | Premier League | Zhenis Astana | 1 - 2 | Atyrau | 1.73 | 3.41 | 4.25 |
| 17.09.2026 | Premier League | Atyrau | 0 - 3 | Ordabasy Shymkent | 5.88 | 3.86 | 1.48 |
| 12.09.2026 | Premier League | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 1 - 0 | Atyrau | 2.21 | 3.07 | 2.98 |
| 05.09.2026 | Premier League | Kyzylzhar Petropavl | 0 - 1 | Atyrau | 2.03 | 3.14 | 3.40 |
| 30.08.2026 | Premier League | Atyrau | 2 - 3 | Astana | 5.16 | 3.72 | 1.56 |
| 16.08.2026 | Premier League | Atyrau | 0 - 2 | Okzhetpes Kokshetau | 2.51 | 3.15 | 2.51 |
| 09.08.2026 | Premier League | Atyrau | 1 - 1 | Aktobe | 3.21 | 3.10 | 2.12 |
| 01.08.2026 | Premier League | Atyrau | 1 - 1 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | 2.38 | 3.02 | 2.79 |
| 26.07.2026 | Premier League | Tobol Kostanay | 1 - 0 | Atyrau | 1.62 | 3.49 | 4.96 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.2026 | Premier League | Atyrau | 1 - 0 | Altai Oskemen | 2.33 | 2.92 | 3.02 |
| 14.05.2014 | Kazakhstan Cup | Altai Oskemen | 1 - 1 | Atyrau | - | - | - |
| 19.10.2013 | Rel. Group | Altai Oskemen | 1 - 2 | Atyrau | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 |
| 14.09.2013 | Rel. Group | Atyrau | 1 - 0 | Altai Oskemen | 1.97 | 3.29 | 3.36 |
| 14.06.2013 | Premier League | Atyrau | 2 - 0 | Altai Oskemen | 2.06 | 3.16 | 3.19 |
| 14.04.2013 | Premier League | Altai Oskemen | 0 - 0 | Atyrau | 1.93 | 3.17 | 3.61 |
| 22.10.2011 | Premier League | Atyrau | 2 - 1 | Altai Oskemen | 1.70 | 3.35 | 4.43 |
| 17.09.2011 | Premier League | Altai Oskemen | 1 - 2 | Atyrau | 2.03 | 3.00 | 3.43 |
| 16.07.2011 | Premier League | Atyrau | 0 - 1 | Altai Oskemen | 1.29 | 4.60 | 8.13 |
| 17.03.2011 | Premier League | Altai Oskemen | 2 - 2 | Atyrau | 2.65 | 2.78 | 2.65 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 6 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Altai Oskemen there were 5 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 2 wins and 3 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ordabasy Shymkent | 27 | +36 | 64 |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 27 | +32 | 60 |
| 3 | Astana | 27 | +17 | 51 |
| 4 | Aktobe | 27 | +9 | 45 |
| 5 | Okzhetpes Kokshetau | 27 | +4 | 45 |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 27 | +1 | 41 |
| 7 | Tobol Kostanay | 27 | -1 | 37 |
| 8 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | 27 | -6 | 35 |
| 9 | Zhenis Astana | 27 | -7 | 32 |
| 10 | Caspiy Aktau | 27 | -8 | 32 |
| 11 | Kyzylzhar Petropavl | 27 | -9 | 28 |
| 12 | Atyrau | 27 | -10 | 26 |
| 13 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 27 | -11 | 26 |
| 14 | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 27 | -14 | 24 |
| 15 | Altai Oskemen | 27 | -14 | 23 |
| 16 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | 27 | -19 | 22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Altai Oskemen | |
| Atyrau | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Altai Oskemen | Altai Oskemen | Atyrau | Atyrau | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Ordabasy Shymkent | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Kairat Almaty | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 3 | Astana | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Aktobe | 2 - 4 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 4 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | Okzhetpes Kokshetau | 0 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 6 | Yelimay Semey | 1 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||
| 7 | Tobol Kostanay | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 8 | Ulytau Jezkazgan | 1 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Zhenis Astana | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Caspiy Aktau | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |
| 11 | Kyzylzhar Petropavl | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |
| 12 | Atyrau | 1 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 13 | Irtysh Pavlodar | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
| 14 | Kaisar Kyzylorda | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Altai Oskemen | - | - | - | 1 - 0 | |||
| 16 | Zhetysu Taldykorgan | 3 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
Teams League Statistic
| Altai Oskemen | Atyrau | |
| Wins | 5 | 5 |
| Draws | 8 | 11 |
| Losses | 14 | 11 |
| Goals For | 26 | 21 |
| Goals Against | 40 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 0.96 | 0.78 |
| Average Conceded | 1.48 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 74% | 74% |
| BTS | 52% | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 63% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 7% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 12 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.77 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 0.92 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 77% |
| BTS | 46% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 54% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 23% |
| Over 3.5 | 23% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.51 | 3.01 | 3.01 |
|
|
2.40 | 2.95 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 |
|
|
2.45 | 2.95 | 2.70 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.10 | 2.33 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.36 | 1.36 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.38 | 1.30 | 1.45 |
|
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.41 | 1.35 | 1.49 |
|
|
1.42 | 1.25 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.68 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.70 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.90 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.10 | 1.32 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.29 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.62 | 2.24 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.65 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.68 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.80 | 1.89 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.75 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.22 | 4.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.20 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.85 | 1.85 | |
|
|
1.83 | 1.83 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.93 | |
|
|
1.66 | 1.95 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.