Portugal - Primeira Liga (2026 - 2027)
18:00
Alverca
Casa Pia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.70 | 5.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.29 | 2.13 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.46 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Alverca do Ribatejo, away team is from Lisbon. Distance between them is 20.9 km. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Alverca - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2026 | Primeira Liga | Benfica | 1 - 0 | Alverca | 1.13 | 9.72 | 20.30 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Alverca | 0 - 1 | Arouca | 2.16 | 3.30 | 3.53 |
| 18.10.2026 | Portuguese Cup | Tondela | 0 - 0 | Alverca | 3.14 | 3.07 | 2.18 |
| 12.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Famalicao | 1 - 4 | Alverca | 1.87 | 3.46 | 4.47 |
| 19.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Alverca | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave | 1.98 | 3.47 | 3.86 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Nacional | 1 - 3 | Alverca | 2.72 | 3.26 | 2.66 |
| 05.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Alverca | 1 - 2 | SC Braga | 4.79 | 3.52 | 1.80 |
| 29.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Alverca | 1 - 1 | Santa Clara | 2.71 | 3.04 | 2.82 |
| 22.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | Alverca | 1.22 | 6.70 | 11.80 |
| 15.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Alverca | 2 - 2 | Estrela Amadora | 2.23 | 3.28 | 3.36 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 2 draws and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Casa Pia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP | 10.58 | 5.91 | 1.27 |
| 24.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia | 1.75 | 3.71 | 4.73 |
| 10.10.2026 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Santa Clara | 4.32 | 3.41 | 1.91 |
| 20.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Estoril Praia | 1 - 2 | Casa Pia | 1.73 | 3.83 | 4.74 |
| 12.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 1 - 4 | Porto | 13.60 | 6.47 | 1.22 |
| 06.09.2026 | Primeira Liga | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | Casa Pia | 1.51 | 4.14 | 6.77 |
| 30.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 0 - 1 | Moreirense | 2.64 | 3.12 | 2.86 |
| 24.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Gil Vicente | 2 - 0 | Casa Pia | 1.72 | 3.58 | 5.27 |
| 17.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 0 - 7 | Benfica | 12.39 | 6.19 | 1.24 |
| 08.08.2026 | Primeira Liga | Maritimo | 1 - 0 | Casa Pia | 2.46 | 3.22 | 2.94 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.2026 | Primeira Liga | Alverca | 3 - 1 | Casa Pia | 1.97 | 3.26 | 3.83 |
| 29.11.2025 | Primeira Liga | Casa Pia | 0 - 2 | Alverca | 2.44 | 3.07 | 2.95 |
In last 2 head to head matches home team has 2 wins, away team has no wins and no draws. On stadium of home team Alverca there was only 1 match played, and winner was home team.
Primeira Liga Standing to 07.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico de Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela da Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Alverca | |
| Casa Pia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Alverca | Alverca | Casa Pia | Casa Pia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Porto | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 2 | Benfica | 1 - 0 | 0 - 7 | |||||
| 3 | Sporting CP | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 4 | Santa Clara | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 5 | Arouca | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Academico de Viseu | |||||||
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | SC Braga | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
| 9 | Moreirense | 0 - 1 | ||||||
| 10 | Alverca | - | - | - | ||||
| 11 | Famalicao | 1 - 4 | ||||||
| 12 | Estrela da Amadora | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 13 | Vitoria Guimaraes | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 14 | Maritimo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 15 | Nacional | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 16 | Rio Ave | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||||
| 17 | Casa Pia | - | - | - | ||||
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |||||
Teams League Statistic
| Alverca | Casa Pia | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 7 |
| Goals For | 13 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 30% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 30% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 40% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| BTS | 60% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.76 | 3.80 | 5.00 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.70 | 4.60 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.70 | 5.00 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.20 | 1.29 | 2.13 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.22 | 2.00 |
|
|
1.14 | 1.23 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.29 | 3.30 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.45 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.46 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.60 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.55 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.91 | 1.97 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.83 | 1.85 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.28 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.29 | 3.30 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.83 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.90 | |
|
|
1.81 | 1.86 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.