Wales - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Friday, 6 November, 2026
19:45
19:45
Ammanford AFC
Briton Ferry Llansawel
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ammanford AFC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Briton Ferry Llansawel
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.20 | 3.64 | 1.69 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.70 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.70 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.95 | 3.55 | 1.72 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.19 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.93 | 1.23 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.19 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.95 | 1.30 | |
|
|
2.88 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Ammanford, away team is from Briton Ferry. Distance between them is 21.7 km. Match will start in 19:45 local time.
Ammanford AFC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 1 | Haverfordwest County | 8.34 | 4.68 | 1.30 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | The New Saints | 9 - 0 | Ammanford AFC | 1.02 | 19.67 | 55.33 |
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Cambrian Utd | 0 - 1 | Ammanford AFC | 1.36 | 4.61 | 6.55 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 2 - 1 | Holywell Town | 2.88 | 3.59 | 2.17 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Flint Town Utd | 3 - 0 | Ammanford AFC | 1.44 | 4.36 | 5.47 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 1 - 5 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 12.75 | 5.88 | 1.17 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Barry Town | 2 - 2 | Ammanford AFC | 1.14 | 6.69 | 12.36 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 5 | Caernarfon Town | 12.05 | 6.14 | 1.17 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Llandudno FC | 2 - 0 | Ammanford AFC | 1.29 | 4.96 | 8.34 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Ammanford AFC | 0 - 5 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 5.20 | 3.78 | 1.55 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Briton Ferry Llansawel - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 3 - 0 | Llandudno FC | 2.13 | 3.43 | 2.91 |
| 23.10.2026 | Premier League | Caernarfon Town | 3 - 1 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1.30 | 5.10 | 7.04 |
| 09.10.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 5.64 | 4.11 | 1.46 |
| 03.10.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 0 | Colwyn Bay | 4.52 | 3.94 | 1.64 |
| 26.09.2026 | Premier League | Holywell Town | 1 - 1 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 4.26 | 4.02 | 1.62 |
| 18.09.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 1 | Trefelin BGC | 1.53 | 4.00 | 4.96 |
| 15.09.2026 | Premier League | Pen-y-Bont FC | 3 - 2 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1.62 | 3.64 | 4.68 |
| 11.09.2026 | Premier League | Haverfordwest County | 3 - 1 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 2.06 | 3.32 | 3.14 |
| 04.09.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 0 - 2 | Airbus UK Broughton | 2.05 | 3.57 | 2.99 |
| 31.08.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 1 - 4 | Barry Town | 3.23 | 3.42 | 1.99 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.07.2026 | Premier League | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 2 - 1 | Ammanford AFC | 1.63 | 3.84 | 4.37 |
Premier League Standing to 06.11.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The New Saints | 15 | +47 | 41 |
| 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 14 | +19 | 33 |
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 15 | +23 | 29 |
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 15 | +9 | 29 |
| 6 | Barry Town United | 15 | +6 | 28 |
| 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | 15 | +9 | 27 |
| 8 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 15 | +3 | 22 |
| 9 | Cambrian United | 15 | -15 | 18 |
| 10 | Llandudno FC | 15 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Haverfordwest County | 15 | -8 | 16 |
| 12 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 15 | -9 | 15 |
| 13 | Flint Town United | 15 | -6 | 14 |
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | 15 | -32 | 9 |
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 15 | -28 | 6 |
| 16 | Holywell Town | 14 | -35 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Ammanford AFC | |
| Briton Ferry Llansawel | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Ammanford AFC | Ammanford AFC | Briton Ferry Llansawel | Briton Ferry Llansawel | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | The New Saints | 9 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 2 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 | ||||
| 3 | Pen-y-Bont FC | 1 - 5 | 1 - 5 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 2 | |||
| 4 | Caernarfon Town | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 5 | Colwyn Bay | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 | ||||
| 6 | Barry Town United | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 7 | Airbus UK Broughton | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 8 | Cardiff Metropolitan | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||
| 9 | Cambrian United | 0 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | Llandudno FC | 2 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 11 | Haverfordwest County | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |||
| 12 | Briton Ferry Llansawel | 2 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 13 | Flint Town United | 3 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||||
| 14 | Ammanford AFC | - | - | - | 2 - 1 | |||
| 15 | Trefelin BGC | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 16 | Holywell Town | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
*** Two matches in regular season, then 2 groups by 6 teams and 2 more matches in group - total 32 matches
Teams League Statistic
| Ammanford AFC | Briton Ferry Llansawel | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 3 |
| Losses | 10 | 8 |
| Goals For | 10 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.07 |
| Average Conceded | 2.80 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 47% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 80% |
| BTS | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 5 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.71 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 3.00 | 1.88 |
| Matches Scored | 43% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 88% |
| BTS | 43% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 38% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.20 | 3.64 | 1.69 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.70 | 1.73 |
|
|
4.10 | 3.70 | 1.70 |
|
|
3.95 | 3.55 | 1.72 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.94 | 1.19 | 1.15 |
|
|
1.93 | 1.23 | 1.18 |
|
|
2.00 | 1.22 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.85 | 1.19 | 1.16 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.95 | 1.30 | |
|
|
2.88 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.33 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.02 | 1.64 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.38 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.40 | 2.60 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.65 | 2.08 | |
|
|
1.65 | 2.05 | |
|
|
1.67 | 2.10 | |
|
|
1.62 | 2.12 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Ammanford AFC
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Briton Ferry Llansawel
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign