Belgium - Pro League (2026 - 2027)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
17:30
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.46 |
3.52 |
2.81 |
|
2.45 |
3.55 |
2.70 |
|
2.38 |
3.60 |
2.50 |
|
2.45 |
3.60 |
2.65 |
|
2.50 |
3.60 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.55 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.50 |
|
1.46 |
1.27 |
1.53 |
|
1.49 |
1.27 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.43 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Brussels, away team is from Genk.
Distance between them is 81.8 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Constant Vanden Stock,
which has capacity
28 063 persons and seats capacity 21 845.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Constant Vanden Stock.
Match will start in 18:30 local time.
Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.09.2026 |
Pro League |
Anderlecht |
1 - 0 |
Kortrijk |
1.47 |
4.66 |
6.37 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
3 - 0 |
Anderlecht |
1.71 |
3.86 |
4.76 |
| 27.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Anderlecht |
3 - 0 |
Kairat Almaty |
1.38 |
4.67 |
7.27 |
| 20.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Kairat Almaty |
0 - 3 |
Anderlecht |
3.54 |
3.42 |
2.12 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Pro League |
SK Beveren |
1 - 0 |
Anderlecht |
3.44 |
3.57 |
2.07 |
| 13.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Anderlecht |
3 - 2 |
PAOK Thessaloniki |
2.89 |
3.36 |
2.28 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Anderlecht |
2 - 1 |
RAAL Louviere |
1.75 |
3.74 |
4.70 |
| 06.08.2026 |
EL Qual. |
PAOK Thessaloniki |
0 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
1.65 |
3.76 |
4.82 |
| 30.07.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Anderlecht |
3 - 1 |
Hammarby |
2.22 |
3.44 |
2.96 |
| 23.07.2026 |
EL Qual. |
Hammarby |
1 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
2.13 |
3.40 |
3.15 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 5 wins
in last 5 home matches.
Genk - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 28.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
4 - 0 |
SK Beveren |
1.48 |
4.54 |
6.22 |
| 22.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Royal Antwerp |
4 - 4 |
Genk |
3.28 |
3.48 |
2.16 |
| 15.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
3 - 2 |
Westerlo |
1.55 |
4.38 |
5.68 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Pro League |
Zulte Waregem |
2 - 1 |
Genk |
3.16 |
3.60 |
2.16 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Genk |
2 - 1 |
Twente |
2.15 |
3.64 |
2.79 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Genk |
3 - 1 |
TOP Oss |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Bayer Leverkusen |
4 - 0 |
Genk |
1.56 |
4.22 |
4.52 |
| 22.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
AZ Alkmaar |
4 - 0 |
Genk |
1.88 |
3.74 |
3.24 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Falkirk |
1 - 0 |
Genk |
3.19 |
3.58 |
1.92 |
| 17.07.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Motherwell |
3 - 4 |
Genk |
3.19 |
3.70 |
1.91 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 6 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 08.02.2026 |
Pro League |
Genk |
2 - 0 |
Anderlecht |
2.00 |
3.53 |
3.43 |
| 04.12.2025 |
Belgian Cup |
Genk |
1 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
2.03 |
3.39 |
3.23 |
| 14.09.2025 |
Pro League |
Anderlecht |
1 - 1 |
Genk |
2.49 |
3.51 |
2.57 |
| 25.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Genk |
2 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
1.95 |
3.64 |
3.51 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Anderlecht |
1 - 2 |
Genk |
2.92 |
3.37 |
2.32 |
| 22.12.2024 |
Pro League |
Genk |
2 - 0 |
Anderlecht |
2.17 |
3.36 |
3.19 |
| 17.09.2024 |
Pro League |
Anderlecht |
0 - 2 |
Genk |
2.54 |
3.55 |
2.53 |
| 11.05.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Anderlecht |
2 - 1 |
Genk |
2.03 |
3.56 |
3.31 |
| 20.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Genk |
2 - 1 |
Anderlecht |
2.11 |
3.42 |
3.22 |
| 23.12.2023 |
Pro League |
Anderlecht |
2 - 1 |
Genk |
2.49 |
3.50 |
2.58 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 6 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team Anderlecht there were 5 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 1 time draw.
Pro League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Charleroi |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
12 |
| 2 |
KAA Gent |
4 |
4 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
2 |
+5 |
12 |
| 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
4 |
3 |
1 |
0 |
11 |
1 |
+10 |
10 |
| 4 |
Club Brugge |
4 |
3 |
0 |
1 |
8 |
2 |
+6 |
9 |
| 5 |
Zulte Waregem |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
8 |
3 |
+5 |
8 |
| 6 |
Standard Liege |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
8 |
| 7 |
Genk |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
12 |
8 |
+4 |
7 |
| 8 |
Lommel |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
2 |
+4 |
7 |
| 9 |
Royal Antwerp |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
9 |
+1 |
7 |
| 10 |
Anderlecht |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
-2 |
6 |
| 11 |
Saint Truiden |
4 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
5 |
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
2 |
10 |
-8 |
3 |
| 13 |
Cercle Brugge |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
-2 |
2 |
| 14 |
Mechelen |
4 |
0 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
2 |
| 15 |
RAAL La Louviere |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
4 |
8 |
-4 |
1 |
| 16 |
Westerlo |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
14 |
-9 |
1 |
| 17 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
9 |
-7 |
0 |
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
4 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
1 |
10 |
-9 |
0 |
Played Matches in the League
| Anderlecht |
|
| Genk |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Anderlecht |
Anderlecht |
|
Genk |
Genk |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Charleroi |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 2 |
KAA Gent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 3 |
Union Saint-Gilloise |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
| 4 |
Club Brugge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 5 |
Zulte Waregem |
|
|
|
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 6 |
Standard Liege |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 7 |
Genk |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Lommel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 9 |
Royal Antwerp |
|
|
|
|
|
4 - 4 |
4 - 4 |
| 10 |
Anderlecht |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
| 11 |
Saint Truiden |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 12 |
SK Beveren |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 13 |
Cercle Brugge |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 14 |
Mechelen |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 15 |
RAAL La Louviere |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
|
|
| 16 |
Westerlo |
|
|
|
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
| 17 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| 18 |
Kortrijk |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Anderlecht |
Genk |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
12 |
| Goals Against |
5 |
8 |
| Average Scored |
0.75 |
3.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.25 |
2.00 |
| Matches Scored |
50% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
75% |
75% |
| BTS |
25% |
75% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
75% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
0 |
| Draws |
0 |
1 |
| Losses |
0 |
1 |
| Goals For |
3 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
1 |
6 |
| Average Scored |
1.50 |
2.50 |
| Average Conceded |
0.50 |
3.00 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
100% |
| Matches Conceded |
50% |
100% |
| BTS |
50% |
100% |
| Over 1.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
100% |
| Over 3.5 |
0% |
50% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.46 |
3.52 |
2.81 |
|
2.45 |
3.55 |
2.70 |
|
2.38 |
3.60 |
2.50 |
|
2.45 |
3.60 |
2.65 |
|
2.50 |
3.60 |
2.55 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.30 |
1.55 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.50 |
|
1.44 |
1.22 |
1.50 |
|
1.46 |
1.27 |
1.53 |
|
1.49 |
1.27 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.75 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.93 |
|
|
1.83 |
1.84 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.10 |
1.17 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.16 |
|
2.5 |
2.14 |
1.72 |
|
2.5 |
2.15 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.63 |
|
2.5 |
2.35 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.39 |
2.61 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.53 |
2.43 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.54 |
2.32 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.25 |
|
|
1.46 |
2.48 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 00:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign