Belgium - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
12:30
Anderlecht
Mechelen
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.83 | 4.01 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.80 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.77 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.94 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.21 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.51 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Brussels, away team is from Mechelen. Distance between them is 21.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Constant Vanden Stock, which has capacity 28 063 persons and seats capacity 21 845. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Constant Vanden Stock. Match will start in 13:30 local time.
Anderlecht - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.05.2026 | Belgian Cup | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 1 | Anderlecht | 1.57 | 3.92 | 5.55 |
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Anderlecht | 2.26 | 3.49 | 3.04 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge | 4.63 | 4.36 | 1.63 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 1 - 3 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 4.22 | 3.57 | 1.84 |
| 23.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Saint Truiden | 2 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.08 | 3.68 | 3.25 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht | 2.86 | 3.46 | 2.36 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Anderlecht | 3 - 1 | KAA Gent | 1.95 | 3.76 | 3.59 |
| 06.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 4 - 2 | Anderlecht | 1.42 | 4.89 | 6.44 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | Cercle Brugge | 2.02 | 3.56 | 3.49 |
| 15.03.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.99 | 3.46 | 2.28 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Mechelen - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Union Saint-Gilloise | 3 - 0 | Mechelen | 1.39 | 4.90 | 7.57 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | KAA Gent | 2.76 | 3.50 | 2.43 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Mechelen | 1 - 4 | Saint Truiden | 3.19 | 3.66 | 2.12 |
| 22.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Club Brugge | 6 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.23 | 6.68 | 10.95 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht | 2.86 | 3.46 | 2.36 |
| 12.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 5.08 | 3.91 | 1.65 |
| 06.04.2026 | Champ. Group | KAA Gent | 1 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.90 | 3.76 | 3.75 |
| 22.03.2026 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 4 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.26 | 6.23 | 9.78 |
| 15.03.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.99 | 3.46 | 2.28 |
| 08.03.2026 | Pro League | KAA Gent | 3 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.96 | 3.64 | 3.62 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | Anderlecht | 2.86 | 3.46 | 2.36 |
| 15.03.2026 | Pro League | Mechelen | 1 - 0 | Anderlecht | 2.99 | 3.46 | 2.28 |
| 01.11.2025 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 3 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.55 | 4.44 | 5.30 |
| 26.01.2025 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 4 - 1 | Mechelen | 2.01 | 3.38 | 3.62 |
| 17.08.2024 | Pro League | Mechelen | 1 - 3 | Anderlecht | 3.01 | 3.51 | 2.19 |
| 01.02.2024 | Pro League | Mechelen | 2 - 2 | Anderlecht | 3.12 | 3.41 | 2.17 |
| 07.10.2023 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 3 - 1 | Mechelen | 1.70 | 3.93 | 4.38 |
| 23.04.2023 | Pro League | Anderlecht | 2 - 3 | Mechelen | 1.38 | 4.89 | 7.05 |
| 09.10.2022 | Pro League | Mechelen | 1 - 3 | Anderlecht | 3.49 | 3.67 | 1.96 |
| 23.01.2022 | Pro League | Mechelen | 0 - 1 | Anderlecht | 4.33 | 3.97 | 1.72 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 7 wins, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Anderlecht there were 4 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and no draws.
Championship Group Standing to 17.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | +13 | 50 |
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 7 | +7 | 49 |
| 3 | Saint Truiden | 7 | +2 | 39 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | -5 | 29 |
| 5 | KAA Gent | 7 | -5 | 27 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 7 | -12 | 27 |
Played Matches in the League
| Anderlecht | |
| Mechelen | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Anderlecht | Anderlecht | Mechelen | Mechelen | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Club Brugge | 1 - 3 | 4 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 1 | ||
| 2 | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 - 0 | ||
| 3 | Saint Truiden | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | |||||
| 4 | Anderlecht | - | - | - | 1 - 2 | |||
| 5 | KAA Gent | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Mechelen | 1 - 2 | - | - | - | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Anderlecht | Mechelen | |
| Wins | 14 | 13 |
| Draws | 9 | 10 |
| Losses | 14 | 14 |
| Goals For | 53 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 54 | 54 |
| Average Scored | 1.43 | 1.19 |
| Average Conceded | 1.46 | 1.46 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 84% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 76% |
| BTS | 54% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 30 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 31 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 1.72 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 61% | 78% |
| BTS | 61% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 39% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.86 | 3.83 | 4.01 |
|
|
1.83 | 3.80 | 3.85 |
|
|
1.75 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.87 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
|
|
1.77 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 1.26 | 1.94 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.23 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.20 | 1.22 | 1.91 |
|
|
1.25 | 1.25 | 1.90 |
|
|
1.22 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.38 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.36 | 2.88 | |
|
|
1.38 | 2.75 | |
|
|
1.34 | 2.95 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.10 | 1.20 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.21 | 1.68 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.58 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.42 | 2.51 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.45 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.47 | 2.63 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.46 | 2.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.48 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.59 | 2.21 | |
|
|
1.55 | 2.20 | |
|
|
1.57 | 2.25 | |
|
|
1.61 | 2.15 | |
|
|
1.53 | 2.30 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 15.05.2026 04:01. They may vary at this moment.