Sweden - Division 1 - Sodra (2026)
Saturday, 17 October, 2026
12:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.52 |
2.59 |
|
2.30 |
3.60 |
2.60 |
|
2.17 |
3.40 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.20 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
|
1.30 |
1.21 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Angelholm, away team is from Laholm.
Distance between them is 31.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Angelholms IP,
which has capacity
5 000 persons and seats capacity 1 500.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Angelholms IP.
Match will start in 13:00 local time.
Angelholms - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Utsiktens |
0 - 2 |
Angelholms |
2.87 |
3.62 |
2.05 |
| 03.10.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Angelholms |
3 - 0 |
Rosengard 1917 |
4.31 |
4.06 |
1.62 |
| 27.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Trelleborgs |
4 - 1 |
Angelholms |
1.51 |
4.06 |
5.04 |
| 21.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Angelholms |
2 - 2 |
Eskilsminne IF |
2.25 |
3.44 |
2.57 |
| 16.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Lunds |
2 - 0 |
Angelholms |
1.43 |
4.34 |
5.42 |
| 12.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Angelholms |
0 - 3 |
Skovde AIK |
2.28 |
3.39 |
2.56 |
| 05.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Olympic Malmo |
5 - 0 |
Angelholms |
2.08 |
3.50 |
2.85 |
| 29.08.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Angelholms |
0 - 1 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
3.16 |
3.28 |
2.04 |
| 22.08.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Atvidabergs |
4 - 1 |
Angelholms |
1.59 |
3.82 |
4.46 |
| 19.08.2026 |
Svenska Cupen |
Angelholms |
0 - 7 |
Kalmar |
7.33 |
4.75 |
1.30 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Laholms - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.10.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Laholms |
1 - 1 |
Tvaakers IF |
1.83 |
3.70 |
3.31 |
| 02.10.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Lunds |
0 - 1 |
Laholms |
1.40 |
4.63 |
5.94 |
| 26.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Laholms |
1 - 2 |
Atvidabergs |
2.97 |
3.50 |
2.04 |
| 20.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Laholms |
2 - 3 |
Kristianstad FC |
1.88 |
3.51 |
3.31 |
| 16.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Utsiktens |
0 - 0 |
Laholms |
3.91 |
4.12 |
1.61 |
| 12.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Laholms |
1 - 0 |
Eskilsminne IF |
2.13 |
3.48 |
2.76 |
| 04.09.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Rosengard 1917 |
4 - 2 |
Laholms |
1.47 |
4.16 |
5.23 |
| 30.08.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Laholms |
2 - 2 |
AFC Malmo |
3.67 |
3.81 |
1.73 |
| 24.08.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Hassleholms IF |
2 - 1 |
Laholms |
1.61 |
3.80 |
4.36 |
| 15.08.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Laholms |
0 - 0 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
4.06 |
3.66 |
1.68 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.04.2026 |
D1 Sodra |
Laholms |
1 - 1 |
Angelholms |
2.57 |
3.62 |
2.24 |
| 07.03.2026 |
Club Friendly |
Angelholms |
2 - 0 |
Laholms |
- |
- |
- |
In last 2 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has no wins
and 1 time draw.
On stadium of home team Angelholms there was only 1 match played,
and winner was home team.
Division 1 - Sodra Standing to 17.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Trelleborgs |
26 |
17 |
6 |
3 |
57 |
28 |
+29 |
57 |
| 2 |
Hassleholms IF |
26 |
15 |
3 |
8 |
47 |
30 |
+17 |
48 |
| 3 |
Atvidabergs |
26 |
13 |
8 |
5 |
50 |
36 |
+14 |
47 |
| 4 |
Lunds |
26 |
12 |
8 |
6 |
50 |
32 |
+18 |
44 |
| 5 |
AFC Malmo |
26 |
12 |
8 |
6 |
49 |
37 |
+12 |
44 |
| 6 |
Rosengard 1917 |
26 |
10 |
9 |
7 |
42 |
38 |
+4 |
39 |
| 7 |
Trollhattans |
26 |
10 |
8 |
8 |
45 |
41 |
+4 |
38 |
| 8 |
Tvaakers IF |
26 |
9 |
7 |
10 |
34 |
40 |
-6 |
34 |
| 9 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
26 |
9 |
6 |
11 |
29 |
27 |
+2 |
33 |
| 10 |
Olympic Malmo |
26 |
10 |
3 |
13 |
48 |
50 |
-2 |
33 |
| 11 |
Skovde AIK |
26 |
8 |
9 |
9 |
33 |
42 |
-9 |
33 |
| 12 |
Eskilsminne IF |
26 |
9 |
5 |
12 |
42 |
51 |
-9 |
32 |
| 13 |
Kristianstad FC |
26 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
29 |
39 |
-10 |
27 |
| 14 |
Laholms |
26 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
33 |
44 |
-11 |
26 |
| 15 |
Angelholms |
26 |
5 |
9 |
12 |
33 |
47 |
-14 |
24 |
| 16 |
Utsiktens |
26 |
2 |
6 |
18 |
23 |
62 |
-39 |
12 |
Played Matches in the League
| Angelholms |
|
| Laholms |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Angelholms |
Angelholms |
|
Laholms |
Laholms |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Trelleborgs |
1 - 5 |
4 - 1 |
1 - 5 |
|
0 - 4 |
|
|
| 2 |
Hassleholms IF |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Atvidabergs |
2 - 2 |
4 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 4 |
Lunds |
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
4 - 3 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
AFC Malmo |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 6 |
Rosengard 1917 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 7 |
Trollhattans |
0 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 8 |
Tvaakers IF |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 9 |
Jonkopings Sodra |
0 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 10 |
Olympic Malmo |
1 - 1 |
5 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 11 |
Skovde AIK |
0 - 3 |
1 - 1 |
0 - 3 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 12 |
Eskilsminne IF |
2 - 2 |
0 - 6 |
2 - 2 |
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 13 |
Kristianstad FC |
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
|
2 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
0 - 3 |
| 14 |
Laholms |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 15 |
Angelholms |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 16 |
Utsiktens |
4 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Angelholms |
Laholms |
| Wins |
5 |
7 |
| Draws |
9 |
5 |
| Losses |
12 |
14 |
| Goals For |
33 |
33 |
| Goals Against |
47 |
44 |
| Average Scored |
1.27 |
1.27 |
| Average Conceded |
1.81 |
1.69 |
| Matches Scored |
65% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
77% |
| BTS |
54% |
62% |
| Over 1.5 |
81% |
69% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
38% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
4 |
| Draws |
6 |
1 |
| Losses |
5 |
8 |
| Goals For |
16 |
16 |
| Goals Against |
21 |
21 |
| Average Scored |
1.23 |
1.23 |
| Average Conceded |
1.62 |
1.62 |
| Matches Scored |
62% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
69% |
| BTS |
54% |
54% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
62% |
| Over 2.5 |
54% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
31% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.23 |
3.52 |
2.59 |
|
2.30 |
3.60 |
2.60 |
|
2.17 |
3.40 |
2.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.20 |
1.50 |
|
1.40 |
1.22 |
1.53 |
|
1.30 |
1.21 |
1.50 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.02 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.14 |
|
1.5 |
4.80 |
1.14 |
|
2.5 |
2.18 |
1.58 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.57 |
|
2.5 |
2.16 |
1.56 |
|
3.5 |
1.44 |
2.43 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.38 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.50 |
2.39 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.50 |
|
|
1.50 |
2.35 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.10.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign