France - Ligue 1 (2026 - 2027)
14:00
Angers
Marseille
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.56 | 3.82 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.70 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.65 | 2.02 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.31 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.22 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.27 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.26 | 1.32 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.52 | |
|
|
2.38 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.51 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Angers, away team is from Marseille. Distance between them is 655.0 km. Coach of home team is Stephane Gilli (Fra) and coach of away team is Bruno Genesio (Fra). Match will take place on stadium Stade Raymond-Kopa, which has capacity 18 000 seats. Pictures from Google maps stadium Stade Raymond-Kopa. Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Angers - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Brest | 5 - 1 | Angers | 2.00 | 3.67 | 3.69 |
| 19.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 2 - 0 | Troyes | 2.13 | 3.51 | 3.50 |
| 12.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Le Havre | 0 - 0 | Angers | 2.80 | 3.31 | 2.59 |
| 06.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 1 - 2 | Rennais | 3.94 | 3.88 | 1.89 |
| 29.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Auxerre | 1 - 3 | Angers | 2.07 | 3.40 | 3.79 |
| 23.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 0 - 2 | Lille | 5.00 | 3.77 | 1.73 |
| 15.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Angers | 3 - 2 | Paris FC | 2.86 | 3.28 | 2.23 |
| 08.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Angers | 2 - 1 | Lorient | 2.98 | 3.36 | 2.15 |
| 01.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Angers | 2 - 3 | Le Mans | 2.22 | 3.33 | 2.78 |
| 25.07.2026 | Club Friendly | Angers | 2 - 1 | Creteil | 1.22 | 5.31 | 9.71 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 1 draw and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 3 losses
in last 7 home matches.
Marseille - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.2026 | EL Group | Marseille | 0 - 1 | Olympiacos Piraeus | 2.35 | 3.49 | 2.98 |
| 11.10.2026 | Ligue 1 | Troyes | 0 - 2 | Marseille | 3.72 | 3.85 | 1.94 |
| 20.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint Germain | 6.35 | 5.08 | 1.44 |
| 17.09.2026 | EL Group | Besiktas | 4 - 1 | Marseille | 1.76 | 3.99 | 4.05 |
| 11.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Rennais | 1 - 0 | Marseille | 2.08 | 3.84 | 3.31 |
| 06.09.2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 2 - 3 | Paris FC | 1.92 | 3.75 | 3.94 |
| 30.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Monaco | 2 - 0 | Marseille | 2.31 | 3.64 | 2.99 |
| 21.08.2026 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 4 - 0 | Strasbourg | 1.77 | 4.09 | 4.33 |
| 14.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Marseille | 1 - 2 | Atletico Madrid | 2.82 | 3.59 | 2.16 |
| 09.08.2026 | Club Friendly | Marseille | 3 - 1 | Athletic Bilbao | 2.61 | 3.55 | 2.32 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 3 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.2026 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 2 - 5 | Marseille | 5.56 | 4.04 | 1.58 |
| 29.10.2025 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 2 - 2 | Angers | 1.23 | 6.35 | 11.80 |
| 09.02.2025 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 0 - 2 | Marseille | 5.47 | 4.07 | 1.58 |
| 04.10.2024 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 1 - 1 | Angers | 1.22 | 6.29 | 12.44 |
| 14.05.2023 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 3 - 1 | Angers | 1.17 | 7.60 | 15.10 |
| 30.09.2022 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 0 - 3 | Marseille | 4.41 | 3.79 | 1.76 |
| 04.02.2022 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 5 - 2 | Angers | 1.49 | 4.15 | 7.05 |
| 22.09.2021 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 0 - 0 | Marseille | 3.35 | 3.18 | 2.30 |
| 16.05.2021 | Ligue 1 | Marseille | 3 - 2 | Angers | 1.47 | 4.33 | 7.06 |
| 23.12.2020 | Ligue 1 | Angers | 2 - 1 | Marseille | 3.06 | 3.11 | 2.46 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 6 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team Angers there were 5 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 3 wins and 1 time draw.
Ligue 1 Standing to 18.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 6 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Rennais | 6 | +2 | 13 |
| 4 | Lyonnais | 6 | +7 | 11 |
| 5 | Paris FC | 6 | +4 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest | 6 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice | 6 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens | 6 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille | 6 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans | 7 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre | 6 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes | 6 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre | 6 | -4 | 2 |
Played Matches in the League
| Angers | |
| Marseille | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Angers | Angers | Marseille | Marseille | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Monaco | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 2 | Lille | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Rennais | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |||
| 4 | Lyonnais | |||||||
| 5 | Paris FC | 2 - 3 | ||||||
| 6 | Paris Saint Germain | 1 - 2 | ||||||
| 7 | Toulouse | |||||||
| 8 | Brest | 5 - 1 | ||||||
| 9 | Lorient | |||||||
| 10 | Nice | |||||||
| 11 | Lens | |||||||
| 12 | Strasbourg | 4 - 0 | ||||||
| 13 | Angers | - | - | - | ||||
| 14 | Marseille | - | - | - | ||||
| 15 | Le Mans | |||||||
| 16 | Auxerre | 1 - 3 | ||||||
| 17 | Troyes | 2 - 0 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||
| 18 | Le Havre | 0 - 0 | ||||||
Teams League Statistic
| Angers | Marseille | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 33% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.56 | 3.82 | 2.12 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.70 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 |
|
|
3.25 | 3.70 | 2.10 |
|
|
3.30 | 3.65 | 2.02 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.81 | 1.31 | 1.34 |
|
|
1.70 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
|
|
1.73 | 1.22 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.71 | 1.27 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.75 | 1.26 | 1.32 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.45 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.40 | 1.50 | |
|
|
2.35 | 1.52 | |
|
|
2.38 | 1.50 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 4.50 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.18 |
|
|
1.5 | 5.00 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.60 | 1.17 |
|
|
1.5 | 4.90 | 1.16 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.40 | 1.67 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.38 | 1.57 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.25 | 1.58 |
|
|
2.5 | 2.33 | 1.57 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.40 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.53 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.49 | 2.45 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.52 | 2.45 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.51 | 2.42 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.45 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.50 | |
|
|
1.51 | 2.37 | |
|
|
1.50 | 2.45 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.