Guatemala - Liga Nacional (2026 - Apertura)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
02:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.78 |
3.35 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.21 |
1.77 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Antigua, away team is from Quetzaltenango.
Distance between them is 89.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Estadio Pensativo,
which has capacity
9 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Estadio Pensativo.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Antigua GFC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
1 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2.16 |
2.77 |
3.40 |
| 12.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 1 |
Coban Imperial |
1.59 |
3.71 |
4.55 |
| 09.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
1 - 1 |
Municipal |
2.37 |
3.18 |
2.61 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
2 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2.02 |
3.22 |
3.40 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Mixco |
3 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
2.28 |
3.17 |
2.71 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
4 - 0 |
Antigua GFC |
1.96 |
3.04 |
3.61 |
| 15.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
3 - 2 |
Suchitepequez |
1.33 |
4.35 |
7.62 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Malacateco |
0 - 2 |
Antigua GFC |
2.32 |
3.03 |
2.81 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 1 |
Aurora Guat. |
1.38 |
3.99 |
7.19 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Dep. San Pedro |
4 - 3 |
Antigua GFC |
2.63 |
2.84 |
2.60 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 wins and 1 draw
in last 4 home matches.
Xelaju MC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 15.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 1 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
1.50 |
3.74 |
5.47 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Aurora Guat. |
2 - 1 |
Xelaju MC |
2.49 |
3.12 |
2.51 |
| 04.10.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 0 |
Dep. San Pedro |
1.44 |
4.12 |
6.27 |
| 27.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
2 - 3 |
Comunicaciones |
1.59 |
3.55 |
4.93 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
4 - 0 |
Antigua GFC |
1.96 |
3.04 |
3.61 |
| 21.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Suchitepequez |
2 - 2 |
Xelaju MC |
2.21 |
3.10 |
2.93 |
| 14.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
2 - 1 |
Xelaju MC |
2.21 |
2.71 |
3.41 |
| 11.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
0 - 0 |
Coban Imperial |
1.41 |
4.09 |
6.57 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Marquense |
0 - 4 |
Xelaju MC |
2.21 |
2.99 |
3.05 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
4 - 1 |
Deportivo Mixco |
1.51 |
3.77 |
5.26 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 24.09.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
4 - 0 |
Antigua GFC |
1.96 |
3.04 |
3.61 |
| 15.03.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
1.81 |
3.20 |
3.97 |
| 26.01.2026 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
1 - 1 |
Xelaju MC |
1.52 |
3.72 |
5.27 |
| 12.12.2025 |
Apert. Final St. |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.50 |
3.88 |
5.19 |
| 09.12.2025 |
Apert. Final St. |
Xelaju MC |
1 - 0 |
Antigua GFC |
2.40 |
2.96 |
2.79 |
| 06.10.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
2 - 1 |
Xelaju MC |
1.62 |
3.50 |
4.74 |
| 25.07.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
0 - 2 |
Antigua GFC |
2.04 |
2.74 |
3.92 |
| 09.03.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Antigua GFC |
1 - 0 |
Xelaju MC |
1.64 |
3.48 |
4.48 |
| 24.01.2025 |
Liga Nacional |
Xelaju MC |
5 - 1 |
Antigua GFC |
1.96 |
2.95 |
3.70 |
| 09.12.2024 |
Apert. Final St. |
Xelaju MC |
0 - 0 |
Antigua GFC |
1.77 |
3.17 |
4.31 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 3 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Antigua GFC there were 4 matches played,
home team has 3 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Liga Nacional Standing to 20.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Antigua GFC |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
25 |
20 |
+5 |
26 |
| 2 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
14 |
8 |
2 |
4 |
20 |
16 |
+4 |
26 |
| 3 |
Municipal |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
19 |
9 |
+10 |
25 |
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
14 |
6 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
14 |
+3 |
22 |
| 5 |
Xelaju MC |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
27 |
17 |
+10 |
21 |
| 6 |
Marquense |
14 |
6 |
3 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
21 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
13 |
5 |
3 |
5 |
21 |
22 |
-1 |
18 |
| 8 |
Aurora Guatemala |
14 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
21 |
23 |
-2 |
18 |
| 9 |
Coban Imperial |
14 |
4 |
4 |
6 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
16 |
| 10 |
Comunicaciones |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
18 |
21 |
-3 |
15 |
| 11 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
14 |
4 |
3 |
7 |
15 |
21 |
-6 |
15 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
14 |
1 |
5 |
8 |
15 |
30 |
-15 |
8 |
Played Matches in the League
| Antigua GFC |
|
| Xelaju MC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Antigua GFC |
Antigua GFC |
|
Xelaju MC |
Xelaju MC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Antigua GFC |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 2 |
Deportivo Guastatoya |
2 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Municipal |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 4 |
Deportivo San Pedro |
|
4 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Xelaju MC |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
Marquense |
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 7 |
Deportivo Mixco |
|
3 - 1 |
|
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
| 8 |
Aurora Guatemala |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Coban Imperial |
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Comunicaciones |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
|
| 11 |
Deportivo Malacateco |
|
0 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
Suchitepequez |
3 - 2 |
|
3 - 2 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
*** Two matches in Apertura and Clausura
Teams League Statistic
| |
Antigua GFC |
Xelaju MC |
| Wins |
8 |
6 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
4 |
5 |
| Goals For |
25 |
27 |
| Goals Against |
20 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.79 |
1.93 |
| Average Conceded |
1.43 |
1.21 |
| Matches Scored |
93% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
71% |
| BTS |
64% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
36% |
50% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
6 |
1 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
4 |
| Goals For |
15 |
10 |
| Goals Against |
6 |
11 |
| Average Scored |
2.14 |
1.43 |
| Average Conceded |
0.86 |
1.57 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
71% |
| Matches Conceded |
71% |
86% |
| BTS |
71% |
57% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
86% |
| Over 2.5 |
57% |
71% |
| Over 3.5 |
29% |
43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.78 |
3.35 |
3.80 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.17 |
1.21 |
1.77 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.75 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.77 |
1.86 |
|
3.5 |
1.27 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.78 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign