Cyprus - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
16:00
APOEL Nicosia
Omonia Nicosia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.24 | 3.64 | 1.78 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.45 | 1.75 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.96 | 1.25 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.23 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.22 | 1.17 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.15 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Both teams are from Nicosia. Both teams play their home matches on stadium GSP Nicosia. Match will take place on stadium GSP Nicosia, which has capacity 22 859 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium GSP Nicosia. Match will start in 18:00 local time.
APOEL Nicosia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 2.11 | 3.16 | 3.15 |
| 06.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Aris Limassol | 1 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 2.48 | 3.32 | 2.45 |
| 03.05.2026 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 0 | AEK Larnaca | 2.71 | 3.10 | 2.40 |
| 29.04.2026 | Cypriot Cup | APOEL Nicosia | 0 - 0 | Apollon Limassol | 2.05 | 3.24 | 2.99 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 3 - 3 | Pafos FC | 2.97 | 3.29 | 2.15 |
| 22.04.2026 | Cypriot Cup | Apollon Limassol | 4 - 2 | APOEL Nicosia | 2.06 | 3.03 | 3.09 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 1.55 | 3.94 | 5.14 |
| 14.04.2026 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 2 - 3 | Apollon Limassol | 2.42 | 3.03 | 2.71 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 2 - 1 | Aris Limassol | 2.18 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
| 22.03.2026 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.20 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Omonia Nicosia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 1 | AEK Larnaca | 1.82 | 3.39 | 3.90 |
| 06.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Pafos FC | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.68 | 3.77 | 4.06 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 3 - 0 | Aris Limassol | 1.50 | 4.23 | 5.07 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 3 | Omonia Nicosia | 3.51 | 3.31 | 1.91 |
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 1.55 | 3.94 | 5.14 |
| 14.04.2026 | Champ. Group | AEK Larnaca | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 2.84 | 2.79 | 2.52 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | Pafos FC | 1.91 | 3.43 | 3.43 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Aris Limassol | 2 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 3.38 | 3.40 | 1.96 |
| 15.03.2026 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 5 - 0 | Olympiakos Nicosia | 1.31 | 4.83 | 7.76 |
| 07.03.2026 | First Division | Omonia Aradipp. | 0 - 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 5.44 | 3.96 | 1.51 |
Overall form: 8 wins and 2 draws
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 4 wins and 1 draw
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 1.55 | 3.94 | 5.14 |
| 22.02.2026 | First Division | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia | 2.83 | 3.02 | 2.37 |
| 09.11.2025 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 2 | APOEL Nicosia | 2.14 | 3.26 | 3.01 |
| 18.05.2025 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 1 | APOEL Nicosia | 1.85 | 3.45 | 3.46 |
| 13.04.2025 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 1 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 2.23 | 3.28 | 2.72 |
| 08.03.2025 | First Division | APOEL Nicosia | 2 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 3.15 | 3.16 | 2.08 |
| 07.12.2024 | First Division | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 2 | APOEL Nicosia | 2.72 | 2.99 | 2.45 |
| 28.04.2024 | Champ. Group | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 0 | APOEL Nicosia | 3.26 | 3.07 | 2.09 |
| 16.03.2024 | Champ. Group | APOEL Nicosia | 0 - 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.81 | 3.38 | 3.90 |
| 23.12.2023 | First Division | APOEL Nicosia | 3 - 0 | Omonia Nicosia | 1.96 | 3.15 | 3.64 |
In last 10 head to head matches home team has 3 wins, away team has 4 wins and 3 times draw. On stadium of home team APOEL Nicosia there were 5 matches played, home team has 3 wins, away team has 1 win and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 34 | +58 | 81 |
| 2 | AEK Larnaca | 34 | +28 | 65 |
| 3 | Apollon Limassol | 34 | +13 | 64 |
| 4 | Pafos FC | 34 | +26 | 58 |
| 5 | APOEL Nicosia | 34 | +13 | 52 |
| 6 | Aris Limassol | 34 | +18 | 51 |
Played Matches in the League
| APOEL Nicosia | |
| Omonia Nicosia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | APOEL Nicosia | APOEL Nicosia | Omonia Nicosia | Omonia Nicosia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 2 | AEK Larnaca | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |
| 3 | Apollon Limassol | 2 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | 2 - 3 | ||
| 4 | Pafos FC | 3 - 3 | 3 - 3 | 2 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | ||
| 5 | APOEL Nicosia | - | - | - | 2 - 0 | |||
| 6 | Aris Limassol | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | |
Teams League Statistic
| APOEL Nicosia | Omonia Nicosia | |
| Wins | 15 | 25 |
| Draws | 7 | 6 |
| Losses | 12 | 3 |
| Goals For | 53 | 80 |
| Goals Against | 40 | 22 |
| Average Scored | 1.56 | 2.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 0.65 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 41% |
| BTS | 50% | 35% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 12 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 3 |
| Goals For | 27 | 40 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.59 | 2.35 |
| Average Conceded | 1.12 | 0.94 |
| Matches Scored | 82% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 65% | 53% |
| BTS | 53% | 41% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 35% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
4.24 | 3.64 | 1.78 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.45 | 1.75 |
|
|
4.00 | 3.50 | 1.75 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.96 | 1.25 | 1.19 |
|
|
1.95 | 1.23 | 1.16 |
|
|
1.91 | 1.22 | 1.17 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
3.15 | 1.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.50 | 1.25 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.80 | 1.25 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.92 | 1.83 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.90 | 1.87 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.35 | 2.90 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.74 | 1.98 | |
|
|
1.75 | 1.95 | |
|
|
1.73 | 2.00 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 00:01. They may vary at this moment.