Cyprus - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
Sunday, 26 April, 2026
15:00
3 - 3
(2 - 1, 1 - 2)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
3.44 |
2.19 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
2.95 |
3.20 |
2.15 |
|
2.95 |
3.15 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.27 |
1.33 |
|
1.60 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.62 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.35 |
|
1.52 |
1.25 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.56 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.92 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.68 |
1.94 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 26.04.2026 12:02.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Nicosia, away team is from Paphos.
Distance between them is 97.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
GSP Nicosia,
which has capacity
22 859 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium GSP Nicosia.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
APOEL Nicosia - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Cypriot Cup |
Apollon Limassol |
4 - 2 |
APOEL Nicosia |
2.06 |
3.03 |
3.09 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Omonia Nicosia |
2 - 0 |
APOEL Nicosia |
1.55 |
3.94 |
5.14 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
APOEL Nicosia |
2 - 3 |
Apollon Limassol |
2.42 |
3.03 |
2.71 |
| 05.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
APOEL Nicosia |
2 - 1 |
Aris Limassol |
2.18 |
3.30 |
2.90 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
AEK Larnaca |
1 - 0 |
APOEL Nicosia |
2.05 |
3.25 |
3.20 |
| 15.03.2026 |
First Division |
Aris Limassol |
1 - 2 |
APOEL Nicosia |
2.11 |
3.29 |
3.06 |
| 08.03.2026 |
First Division |
APOEL Nicosia |
0 - 2 |
Anorthosis Famagusta |
1.62 |
3.60 |
4.71 |
| 28.02.2026 |
First Division |
AEL Limassol |
2 - 3 |
APOEL Nicosia |
3.69 |
3.27 |
1.91 |
| 22.02.2026 |
First Division |
APOEL Nicosia |
1 - 0 |
Omonia Nicosia |
2.83 |
3.02 |
2.37 |
| 15.02.2026 |
First Division |
Ethnikos Achna |
3 - 2 |
APOEL Nicosia |
4.12 |
3.41 |
1.76 |
Overall form: 4 wins and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Pafos FC - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 22.04.2026 |
Cypriot Cup |
Pafos FC |
3 - 1 |
AEL Limassol |
1.51 |
3.89 |
4.79 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Pafos FC |
1 - 1 |
AEK Larnaca |
2.00 |
3.25 |
3.32 |
| 14.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Aris Limassol |
1 - 1 |
Pafos FC |
2.93 |
3.40 |
2.09 |
| 08.04.2026 |
Cypriot Cup |
AEL Limassol |
1 - 2 |
Pafos FC |
3.53 |
3.23 |
1.83 |
| 04.04.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Omonia Nicosia |
2 - 0 |
Pafos FC |
1.91 |
3.43 |
3.43 |
| 22.03.2026 |
Champ. Group |
Pafos FC |
1 - 1 |
Apollon Limassol |
1.80 |
3.35 |
3.87 |
| 14.03.2026 |
First Division |
Akritas Chlor. |
0 - 4 |
Pafos FC |
11.26 |
5.78 |
1.20 |
| 07.03.2026 |
First Division |
Pafos FC |
7 - 0 |
Kr. ENY Ypsonas |
1.32 |
4.48 |
7.91 |
| 01.03.2026 |
First Division |
Aris Limassol |
2 - 2 |
Pafos FC |
2.38 |
3.18 |
2.68 |
| 21.02.2026 |
First Division |
Pafos FC |
0 - 0 |
Anorthosis Famagusta |
1.42 |
4.08 |
6.40 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.02.2026 |
First Division |
Pafos FC |
2 - 0 |
APOEL Nicosia |
1.95 |
3.25 |
3.56 |
| 31.08.2025 |
First Division |
APOEL Nicosia |
0 - 1 |
Pafos FC |
3.22 |
3.19 |
2.09 |
| 12.05.2025 |
Champ. Group |
APOEL Nicosia |
1 - 1 |
Pafos FC |
2.76 |
3.02 |
2.35 |
| 06.04.2025 |
Champ. Group |
Pafos FC |
0 - 1 |
APOEL Nicosia |
1.43 |
3.89 |
6.26 |
| 24.02.2025 |
First Division |
APOEL Nicosia |
0 - 2 |
Pafos FC |
4.37 |
3.27 |
1.72 |
| 30.01.2025 |
Cypriot Cup |
APOEL Nicosia |
1 - 1 |
Pafos FC |
2.28 |
2.97 |
2.96 |
| 23.11.2024 |
First Division |
Pafos FC |
2 - 1 |
APOEL Nicosia |
2.13 |
3.02 |
3.21 |
| 25.09.2024 |
Super Cup |
APOEL Nicosia |
1 - 0 |
Pafos FC |
2.36 |
3.11 |
2.69 |
| 14.04.2024 |
Champ. Group |
Pafos FC |
0 - 2 |
APOEL Nicosia |
2.41 |
3.01 |
2.77 |
| 03.03.2024 |
Champ. Group |
APOEL Nicosia |
1 - 0 |
Pafos FC |
2.01 |
3.28 |
3.37 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 4 wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 2 times draw.
On stadium of home team APOEL Nicosia there were 6 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and 2 times draw.
Championship Group Standing to 26.04.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Omonia Nicosia |
30 |
22 |
5 |
3 |
71 |
19 |
+52 |
71 |
| 2 |
AEK Larnaca |
31 |
18 |
7 |
6 |
54 |
26 |
+28 |
61 |
| 3 |
Apollon Limassol |
30 |
17 |
7 |
6 |
41 |
29 |
+12 |
58 |
| 4 |
Pafos FC |
30 |
16 |
6 |
8 |
56 |
29 |
+27 |
54 |
| 5 |
Aris Limassol |
31 |
13 |
9 |
9 |
55 |
33 |
+22 |
48 |
| 6 |
APOEL Nicosia |
30 |
14 |
6 |
10 |
49 |
34 |
+15 |
48 |
Played Matches in the League
| APOEL Nicosia |
|
| Pafos FC |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
APOEL Nicosia |
APOEL Nicosia |
|
Pafos FC |
Pafos FC |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Omonia Nicosia |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
AEK Larnaca |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 3 |
Apollon Limassol |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 4 |
Pafos FC |
|
|
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Aris Limassol |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 6 |
APOEL Nicosia |
- |
- |
- |
|
|
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
APOEL Nicosia |
Pafos FC |
| Wins |
14 |
16 |
| Draws |
6 |
6 |
| Losses |
10 |
8 |
| Goals For |
49 |
56 |
| Goals Against |
34 |
29 |
| Average Scored |
1.63 |
1.87 |
| Average Conceded |
1.13 |
0.97 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
70% |
57% |
| BTS |
53% |
47% |
| Over 1.5 |
87% |
83% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
27% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
7 |
7 |
| Draws |
3 |
3 |
| Losses |
5 |
5 |
| Goals For |
23 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
16 |
18 |
| Average Scored |
1.53 |
1.60 |
| Average Conceded |
1.07 |
1.20 |
| Matches Scored |
80% |
87% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
67% |
| BTS |
53% |
53% |
| Over 1.5 |
80% |
87% |
| Over 2.5 |
53% |
47% |
| Over 3.5 |
20% |
27% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
3.07 |
3.44 |
2.19 |
|
2.90 |
3.30 |
2.10 |
|
3.00 |
3.30 |
2.15 |
|
2.95 |
3.20 |
2.15 |
|
2.95 |
3.15 |
2.15 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.62 |
1.27 |
1.33 |
|
1.60 |
1.25 |
1.30 |
|
1.62 |
1.25 |
1.33 |
|
1.62 |
1.30 |
1.35 |
|
1.52 |
1.25 |
1.27 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.20 |
1.58 |
|
|
2.12 |
1.56 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
3.28 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.35 |
1.25 |
|
1.5 |
3.50 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.30 |
1.29 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.27 |
|
2.5 |
1.84 |
1.92 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
2.5 |
1.80 |
1.88 |
|
2.5 |
1.76 |
1.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.26 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.33 |
3.25 |
|
3.5 |
1.30 |
3.20 |
|
3.5 |
1.28 |
3.15 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.72 |
2.01 |
|
|
1.70 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.73 |
2.05 |
|
|
1.73 |
1.95 |
|
|
1.68 |
1.94 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 26.04.2026 12:02.
They may vary at this moment.