Scotland - Championship (2026 - 2027)
Saturday, 7 November, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.74 |
3.04 |
2.36 |
|
2.90 |
3.20 |
2.40 |
|
2.65 |
3.10 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.32 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.27 |
1.33 |
|
1.57 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.08 |
1.62 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Arbroath, away team is from Ayr.
Distance between them is 176.5 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Gayfield Park,
which has capacity
5 900 persons and seats capacity 876.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 65 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Gayfield Park.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Arbroath - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Arbroath |
1 - 0 |
Queen of the South |
1.62 |
3.83 |
4.20 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
0 - 4 |
Raith Rovers |
3.86 |
3.13 |
1.87 |
| 24.10.2026 |
Championship |
Livingston |
1 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.33 |
4.58 |
7.32 |
| 17.10.2026 |
Championship |
Inverness |
2 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.46 |
3.95 |
6.09 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 2 |
Greenock Morton |
1.73 |
3.33 |
4.40 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
3 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.38 |
4.55 |
7.02 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
2 - 1 |
Queen's Park |
1.76 |
3.24 |
4.34 |
| 19.09.2026 |
Championship |
Stenhousemuir |
1 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.86 |
3.17 |
3.91 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Championship |
Raith Rovers |
4 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.61 |
3.54 |
4.92 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
2.65 |
3.02 |
2.51 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Ayr United - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.11.2026 |
Challenge Cup |
Annan Athletic |
0 - 2 |
Ayr United |
5.19 |
4.26 |
1.46 |
| 31.10.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
3 - 2 |
Queen's Park |
1.67 |
3.48 |
4.55 |
| 16.10.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
0 - 1 |
Partick Thistle |
4.23 |
3.64 |
1.69 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
1 - 1 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
3.09 |
3.17 |
2.17 |
| 03.10.2026 |
Championship |
Livingston |
1 - 2 |
Ayr United |
1.56 |
4.06 |
5.11 |
| 25.09.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
0 - 1 |
Stenhousemuir |
2.13 |
3.13 |
3.09 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Championship |
Queen's Park |
0 - 2 |
Ayr United |
3.14 |
3.16 |
2.12 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
1 - 3 |
Inverness |
2.65 |
3.16 |
2.41 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Championship |
Partick Thistle |
1 - 0 |
Ayr United |
1.52 |
3.84 |
5.28 |
| 29.08.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
1 - 1 |
Greenock Morton |
1.66 |
3.49 |
4.61 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 3 wins and 1 loss
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
2 - 0 |
Arbroath |
2.34 |
3.01 |
2.92 |
| 11.04.2026 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
1 - 0 |
Arbroath |
2.18 |
3.06 |
3.14 |
| 03.03.2026 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 1 |
Ayr United |
2.32 |
3.18 |
2.83 |
| 15.11.2025 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
1 - 1 |
Arbroath |
1.70 |
3.49 |
4.45 |
| 01.08.2025 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
1 - 1 |
Ayr United |
3.77 |
3.57 |
1.81 |
| 19.07.2025 |
League Cup |
Ayr United |
4 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.51 |
3.98 |
5.43 |
| 13.04.2024 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
5 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.40 |
4.42 |
6.38 |
| 23.01.2024 |
Championship |
Ayr United |
2 - 0 |
Arbroath |
1.57 |
3.87 |
4.98 |
| 13.01.2024 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
0 - 0 |
Ayr United |
2.96 |
3.60 |
2.10 |
| 02.09.2023 |
Championship |
Arbroath |
2 - 1 |
Ayr United |
2.70 |
3.08 |
2.53 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 1 win,
away team
has 5 wins
and 4 times draw.
On stadium of home team Arbroath there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has no wins
and 3 times draw.
Championship Standing to 07.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Partick Thistle |
13 |
7 |
4 |
2 |
17 |
7 |
+10 |
25 |
| 2 |
Raith Rovers |
13 |
7 |
3 |
3 |
20 |
9 |
+11 |
24 |
| 3 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
13 |
6 |
6 |
1 |
15 |
7 |
+8 |
24 |
| 4 |
Stenhousemuir |
13 |
7 |
2 |
4 |
13 |
12 |
+1 |
23 |
| 5 |
Livingston |
13 |
6 |
2 |
5 |
18 |
11 |
+7 |
20 |
| 6 |
Inverness |
13 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
17 |
16 |
+1 |
19 |
| 7 |
Ayr United |
12 |
4 |
3 |
5 |
13 |
14 |
-1 |
15 |
| 8 |
Arbroath |
13 |
3 |
2 |
8 |
7 |
22 |
-15 |
11 |
| 9 |
Greenock Morton |
12 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
12 |
20 |
-8 |
10 |
| 10 |
Queen's Park |
13 |
2 |
1 |
10 |
8 |
22 |
-14 |
7 |
Played Matches in the League
| Arbroath |
|
| Ayr United |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Arbroath |
Arbroath |
|
Ayr United |
Ayr United |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Partick Thistle |
|
3 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 2 |
Raith Rovers |
0 - 4 |
4 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
|
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Dunfermline Athletic |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 4 |
Stenhousemuir |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
|
|
| 5 |
Livingston |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 6 |
Inverness |
0 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 7 |
Ayr United |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 8 |
Arbroath |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 9 |
Greenock Morton |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
| 10 |
Queen's Park |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Arbroath |
Ayr United |
| Wins |
3 |
4 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
8 |
5 |
| Goals For |
7 |
13 |
| Goals Against |
22 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
0.54 |
1.08 |
| Average Conceded |
1.69 |
1.17 |
| Matches Scored |
38% |
67% |
| Matches Conceded |
85% |
83% |
| BTS |
31% |
50% |
| Over 1.5 |
69% |
75% |
| Over 2.5 |
46% |
25% |
| Over 3.5 |
15% |
17% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
2 |
2 |
| Draws |
2 |
1 |
| Losses |
2 |
2 |
| Goals For |
5 |
5 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
5 |
| Average Scored |
0.83 |
1.00 |
| Average Conceded |
1.33 |
1.00 |
| Matches Scored |
67% |
60% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
80% |
| BTS |
50% |
40% |
| Over 1.5 |
67% |
80% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
20% |
| Over 3.5 |
17% |
0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.74 |
3.04 |
2.36 |
|
2.90 |
3.20 |
2.40 |
|
2.65 |
3.10 |
2.20 |
|
3.00 |
3.20 |
2.32 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.44 |
1.27 |
1.33 |
|
1.57 |
1.33 |
1.36 |
|
1.53 |
1.29 |
1.33 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
|
2.08 |
1.62 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.88 |
1.32 |
|
1.5 |
3.20 |
1.30 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.05 |
|
2.5 |
1.66 |
2.06 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.50 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.24 |
3.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.80 |
1.89 |
|
|
1.80 |
2.00 |
|
|
1.77 |
1.87 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.11.2026 00:03.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign