Romania - Championship Group (2025 - 2026)
18:30
Arges Pitesti
Rapid Bucuresti
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.68 | 3.10 | 2.61 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.00 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.10 | 2.43 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.34 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.30 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Pitesti, away team is from Bucharest. Distance between them is 108.9 km. Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Arges Pitesti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.64 | 3.44 | 5.35 |
| 02.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 1.73 | 3.37 | 4.71 |
| 27.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 4.57 | 3.20 | 1.80 |
| 21.04.2026 | Cupa Romaniei | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 3.28 | 2.87 | 2.12 |
| 17.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | CFR Cluj | 2.99 | 2.82 | 2.49 |
| 13.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 1.88 | 3.22 | 4.05 |
| 04.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3.29 | 2.93 | 2.26 |
| 21.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.72 | 2.86 | 2.70 |
| 13.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Universitatea Craiova | 0 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.49 | 3.83 | 6.65 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 0 | Unirea Slobozia | 1.46 | 3.77 | 6.92 |
Overall form: 1 win, 4 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 6 home matches.
Rapid Bucuresti - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Universitatea Cluj | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1.81 | 3.52 | 3.99 |
| 04.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | CFR Cluj | 2.26 | 3.30 | 2.94 |
| 26.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Dinamo Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.53 | 3.22 | 2.59 |
| 19.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Universitatea Craiova | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1.80 | 3.39 | 4.17 |
| 13.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 1.88 | 3.22 | 4.05 |
| 05.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 2.08 | 3.17 | 3.43 |
| 20.03.2026 | Champ. Group | CFR Cluj | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.43 | 2.85 | 3.05 |
| 14.03.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 2.16 | 3.09 | 3.32 |
| 08.03.2026 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 2.82 | 3.07 | 2.42 |
| 02.03.2026 | Liga I | Unirea Slobozia | 1 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 6.34 | 3.97 | 1.46 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win and 4 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.2026 | Champ. Group | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 1.88 | 3.22 | 4.05 |
| 02.12.2025 | Cupa Romaniei | Arges Pitesti | 2 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.72 | 3.29 | 1.85 |
| 08.11.2025 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 1.84 | 3.24 | 4.17 |
| 11.07.2025 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3.30 | 3.17 | 2.09 |
| 04.12.2022 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 4.32 | 3.32 | 1.80 |
| 06.08.2022 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Arges Pitesti | 1.80 | 3.27 | 4.67 |
| 10.12.2021 | Liga I | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Arges Pitesti | 2.49 | 2.85 | 2.96 |
| 07.08.2021 | Liga I | Arges Pitesti | 0 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2.72 | 2.81 | 2.79 |
In last 8 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 5 wins and 2 times draw. On stadium of home team Arges Pitesti there were 4 matches played, home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw.
Championship Group Standing to 15.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 8 | +1 | 46 |
| 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 8 | +7 | 45 |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 8 | +1 | 41 |
| 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 8 | +1 | 37 |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 8 | -6 | 32 |
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | 8 | -4 | 30 |
Played Matches in the League
| Arges Pitesti | |
| Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Arges Pitesti | Arges Pitesti | Rapid Bucuresti | Rapid Bucuresti | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Universitatea Craiova | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 2 | Universitatea Cluj | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | |
| 3 | CFR Cluj | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | ||
| 4 | Dinamo Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 | 3 - 1 | |
| 5 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 6 | Arges Pitesti | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
Teams League Statistic
| Arges Pitesti | Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Wins | 16 | 17 |
| Draws | 7 | 9 |
| Losses | 15 | 12 |
| Goals For | 40 | 53 |
| Goals Against | 35 | 42 |
| Average Scored | 1.05 | 1.39 |
| Average Conceded | 0.92 | 1.11 |
| Matches Scored | 68% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 55% | 71% |
| BTS | 34% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 55% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.16 |
| Average Conceded | 0.74 | 1.05 |
| Matches Scored | 58% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 63% | 63% |
| BTS | 32% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 47% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 26% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 16% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.68 | 3.10 | 2.61 |
|
|
2.75 | 3.00 | 2.63 |
|
|
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.55 |
|
|
2.95 | 3.10 | 2.43 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.44 | 1.33 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.46 | 1.34 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.48 | 1.30 | 1.34 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.91 | 1.80 | |
|
|
1.87 | 1.82 | |
|
|
2.02 | 1.68 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.53 | 2.42 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.51 | 2.35 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.58 | 2.20 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.13 | 4.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 4.60 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.95 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.99 | 1.73 | |
|
|
2.05 | 1.75 | |
|
|
2.00 | 1.70 | |
|
|
1.88 | 1.80 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 12.05.2026 00:03. They may vary at this moment.