North Macedonia - Prva Liga (2026 - 2027)
Monday, 19 October, 2026
13:00
13:00
Arsimi Cegrane
Tikvesh Kavadarci
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Arsimi Cegrane
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Tikvesh Kavadarci
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Cegrane, away team is from Kavadarci. Distance between them is 97.0 km. Match will start in 14:00 local time.
Arsimi Cegrane - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 1 - 1 | Sileks Kratovo | 4.22 | 3.62 | 1.66 |
| 21.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Struga Trim-Lum | 6 - 0 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.21 | 5.28 | 10.82 |
| 11.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 2 - 2 | Shkendija Tetovo | 6.84 | 4.19 | 1.37 |
| 07.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Vardar Skopje | 2 - 0 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.25 | 5.00 | 8.88 |
| 29.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 0 - 0 | FK Skopje | 1.55 | 3.56 | 5.18 |
| 22.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Shk. Haracine | 0 - 2 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.79 | 3.26 | 4.14 |
| 14.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 1 - 0 | Bashk. Kumanovo | - | - | - |
| 08.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Bregalnica Stip | 4 - 0 | Arsimi Cegrane | 2.43 | 3.03 | 2.64 |
| 24.07.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 5 - 1 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.65 | 3.58 | 4.32 |
| 23.05.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 1 - 0 | Struga Trim-Lum | - | - | - |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 home matches.
Tikvesh Kavadarci - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 0 | Bregalnica Stip | 1.38 | 4.13 | 7.00 |
| 02.10.2026 | Club Friendly | Rabotnicki Skopje | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | - | - | - |
| 18.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Sileks Kratovo | 0 - 0 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.12 | 3.17 | 2.99 |
| 11.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2 - 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 2.51 | 3.06 | 2.47 |
| 04.09.2026 | Prva Liga | Shkendija Tetovo | 1 - 3 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1.31 | 4.44 | 7.94 |
| 31.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 1 | Vardar Skopje | 3.56 | 3.48 | 1.84 |
| 21.08.2026 | Prva Liga | FK Skopje | 1 - 1 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3.31 | 3.42 | 1.93 |
| 15.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 0 - 1 | Shk. Haracine | 1.82 | 3.34 | 3.78 |
| 08.08.2026 | Prva Liga | Bashk. Kumanovo | 0 - 5 | Tikvesh Kavad. | - | - | - |
| 24.07.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 5 - 1 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.65 | 3.58 | 4.32 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 3 draws
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.07.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 5 - 1 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.65 | 3.58 | 4.32 |
| 03.05.2026 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 1 - 1 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.53 | 3.90 | 4.95 |
| 04.03.2026 | Prva Liga | Arsimi Cegrane | 0 - 5 | Tikvesh Kavad. | 2.76 | 3.33 | 2.21 |
| 24.10.2025 | Prva Liga | Tikvesh Kavad. | 3 - 4 | Arsimi Cegrane | 1.86 | 3.16 | 3.82 |
In last 4 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 2 wins and 1 time draw. On stadium of home team Arsimi Cegrane there was only 1 match played, and winner was away team.
Prva Liga Standing to 19.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 9 | +12 | 20 |
| 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 9 | +13 | 17 |
| 3 | Vardar Skopje | 9 | +7 | 17 |
| 4 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 9 | +13 | 16 |
| 5 | Shkendija Haracine | 9 | -3 | 14 |
| 6 | Sileks Kratovo | 9 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Bregalnica Stip | 9 | -5 | 10 |
| 8 | Arsimi Cegrane | 9 | -13 | 9 |
| 9 | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 9 | -17 | 7 |
| 10 | FK Skopje | 9 | -10 | 3 |
Played Matches in the League
| Arsimi Cegrane | |
| Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Arsimi Cegrane | Arsimi Cegrane | Tikvesh Kavadarci | Tikvesh Kavadarci | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Shkendija Tetovo | 2 - 2 | 2 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 1 - 3 | |||
| 2 | Struga Trim-Lum | 6 - 0 | 2 - 2 | |||||
| 3 | Vardar Skopje | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 | |||||
| 4 | Tikvesh Kavadarci | 5 - 1 | - | - | - | |||
| 5 | Shkendija Haracine | 0 - 2 | 0 - 1 | |||||
| 6 | Sileks Kratovo | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||
| 7 | Bregalnica Stip | 4 - 0 | 3 - 0 | |||||
| 8 | Arsimi Cegrane | - | - | - | 5 - 1 | |||
| 9 | Bashkimi Kumanovo | 1 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 0 - 5 | 0 - 5 | |||
| 10 | FK Skopje | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | |||
*** 3 matches per season
Teams League Statistic
| Arsimi Cegrane | Tikvesh Kavadarci | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 20 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.78 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 2.22 | 0.78 |
| Matches Scored | 56% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| BTS | 33% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 0 |
| Goals For | 4 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| BTS | 50% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 50% |
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Arsimi Cegrane
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Tikvesh Kavadarci
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign