Norway - 1. Division (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
16:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.66 |
5.40 |
1.34 |
|
6.50 |
5.25 |
1.33 |
|
6.50 |
5.50 |
1.30 |
|
6.00 |
4.70 |
1.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.99 |
1.11 |
1.07 |
|
2.75 |
1.09 |
1.06 |
|
3.10 |
1.11 |
1.07 |
|
2.65 |
1.14 |
1.09 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
|
4.60 |
1.14 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.40 |
1.01 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
3.65 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
3.5 |
2.14 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.15 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.92 |
1.77 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.40 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Asane, away team is from Baerum.
Distance between them is 292.3 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Asane Idrettspark,
which has capacity
3 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 67 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Asane Idrettspark.
Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Asane - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Strommen |
6 - 1 |
Asane |
1.83 |
3.93 |
3.38 |
| 11.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 1 |
Sogndal |
2.44 |
3.74 |
2.36 |
| 03.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Stromsgodset |
1 - 0 |
Asane |
1.13 |
8.42 |
12.32 |
| 19.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
0 - 4 |
Bryne |
3.51 |
3.66 |
1.85 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
IL Sandviken |
2 - 2 |
Asane |
2.83 |
3.66 |
2.08 |
| 13.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Ranheim |
2 - 2 |
Asane |
1.55 |
4.49 |
4.45 |
| 05.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 2 |
Hodd |
2.30 |
3.52 |
2.62 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Egersunds |
2 - 2 |
Asane |
1.44 |
4.52 |
5.39 |
| 26.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Asane |
1 - 2 |
Lyn Oslo |
3.08 |
3.88 |
1.95 |
| 16.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Raufoss IL |
1 - 2 |
Asane |
1.92 |
3.68 |
3.40 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 4 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Stabaek - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
4 - 1 |
Sandnes Ulf |
1.40 |
4.86 |
5.68 |
| 11.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
2 - 2 |
Strommen |
1.37 |
4.97 |
5.99 |
| 03.10.2026 |
1. Division |
Haugesund |
2 - 0 |
Stabaek |
1.83 |
4.28 |
3.25 |
| 20.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
2 - 1 |
Sogndal |
1.32 |
5.34 |
6.58 |
| 16.09.2026 |
Norwegian Cup |
Pors Fotball |
1 - 1 |
Stabaek |
- |
- |
- |
| 12.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Bryne |
2 - 0 |
Stabaek |
2.94 |
3.63 |
2.09 |
| 05.09.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
2 - 3 |
Moss FK |
1.34 |
5.36 |
6.14 |
| 30.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Hodd |
2 - 1 |
Stabaek |
4.80 |
4.47 |
1.50 |
| 26.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
4 - 2 |
Ranheim |
1.41 |
5.02 |
5.43 |
| 16.08.2026 |
1. Division |
Egersunds |
0 - 4 |
Stabaek |
2.78 |
3.78 |
2.15 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 12.04.2026 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
4 - 0 |
Asane |
1.54 |
4.26 |
5.01 |
| 22.10.2025 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
2 - 0 |
Asane |
1.42 |
4.57 |
5.85 |
| 12.05.2025 |
1. Division |
Asane |
1 - 1 |
Stabaek |
2.83 |
3.60 |
2.16 |
| 26.08.2024 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
1 - 1 |
Asane |
1.42 |
4.72 |
5.51 |
| 27.04.2024 |
1. Division |
Asane |
2 - 2 |
Stabaek |
3.22 |
3.52 |
1.98 |
| 03.10.2022 |
1. Division |
Stabaek |
4 - 0 |
Asane |
1.20 |
6.56 |
10.56 |
| 19.04.2022 |
1. Division |
Asane |
0 - 4 |
Stabaek |
3.04 |
3.42 |
2.14 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has no wins,
away team
has 4 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Asane there were 3 matches played,
home team has no wins
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
1. Division Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Haugesund |
26 |
19 |
2 |
5 |
78 |
40 |
+38 |
59 |
| 2 |
Stromsgodset |
26 |
17 |
6 |
3 |
71 |
33 |
+38 |
57 |
| 3 |
Kongsvinger |
26 |
17 |
5 |
4 |
77 |
42 |
+35 |
56 |
| 4 |
Stabaek |
26 |
15 |
4 |
7 |
63 |
34 |
+29 |
49 |
| 5 |
Odds BK |
26 |
13 |
6 |
7 |
53 |
39 |
+14 |
45 |
| 6 |
Bryne |
26 |
12 |
3 |
11 |
35 |
34 |
+1 |
39 |
| 7 |
Hodd |
26 |
10 |
5 |
11 |
42 |
52 |
-10 |
35 |
| 8 |
Egersunds |
26 |
9 |
6 |
11 |
39 |
50 |
-11 |
33 |
| 9 |
Ranheim |
26 |
9 |
5 |
12 |
64 |
65 |
-1 |
32 |
| 10 |
Strommen |
26 |
8 |
6 |
12 |
46 |
58 |
-12 |
30 |
| 11 |
Moss FK |
26 |
8 |
5 |
13 |
40 |
55 |
-15 |
29 |
| 12 |
Lyn Oslo |
26 |
8 |
4 |
14 |
40 |
57 |
-17 |
28 |
| 13 |
Sandnes Ulf |
26 |
7 |
5 |
14 |
37 |
50 |
-13 |
26 |
| 14 |
Sogndal |
25 |
6 |
5 |
14 |
39 |
56 |
-17 |
23 |
| 15 |
Asane |
26 |
6 |
5 |
15 |
37 |
60 |
-23 |
22 |
| 16 |
Raufoss IL |
25 |
6 |
2 |
17 |
28 |
64 |
-36 |
20 |
Played Matches in the League
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Asane |
Asane |
|
Stabaek |
Stabaek |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Haugesund |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
3 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Stromsgodset |
0 - 3 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 3 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 3 |
Kongsvinger |
1 - 2 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 2 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Stabaek |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 5 |
Odds BK |
2 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 6 |
Bryne |
0 - 4 |
1 - 0 |
0 - 4 |
|
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 7 |
Hodd |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
|
6 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Egersunds |
3 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
3 - 3 |
|
3 - 1 |
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 9 |
Ranheim |
3 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
4 - 2 |
2 - 5 |
2 - 5 |
| 10 |
Strommen |
4 - 5 |
6 - 1 |
4 - 5 |
|
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 11 |
Moss FK |
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
|
2 - 3 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 12 |
Lyn Oslo |
1 - 2 |
6 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
4 - 3 |
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 13 |
Sandnes Ulf |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
4 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 14 |
Sogndal |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 15 |
Asane |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 16 |
Raufoss IL |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Asane |
Stabaek |
| Wins |
6 |
15 |
| Draws |
5 |
4 |
| Losses |
15 |
7 |
| Goals For |
37 |
63 |
| Goals Against |
60 |
34 |
| Average Scored |
1.42 |
2.42 |
| Average Conceded |
2.31 |
1.31 |
| Matches Scored |
73% |
88% |
| Matches Conceded |
88% |
69% |
| BTS |
62% |
58% |
| Over 1.5 |
88% |
92% |
| Over 2.5 |
77% |
73% |
| Over 3.5 |
46% |
58% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
5 |
| Draws |
2 |
3 |
| Losses |
6 |
5 |
| Goals For |
25 |
24 |
| Goals Against |
26 |
17 |
| Average Scored |
1.92 |
1.85 |
| Average Conceded |
2.00 |
1.31 |
| Matches Scored |
85% |
77% |
| Matches Conceded |
77% |
69% |
| BTS |
62% |
46% |
| Over 1.5 |
100% |
85% |
| Over 2.5 |
92% |
62% |
| Over 3.5 |
38% |
46% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
6.66 |
5.40 |
1.34 |
|
6.50 |
5.25 |
1.33 |
|
6.50 |
5.50 |
1.30 |
|
6.00 |
4.70 |
1.38 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
2.99 |
1.11 |
1.07 |
|
2.75 |
1.09 |
1.06 |
|
3.10 |
1.11 |
1.07 |
|
2.65 |
1.14 |
1.09 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
5.00 |
1.11 |
|
|
4.60 |
1.14 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
8.40 |
1.01 |
|
1.5 |
7.50 |
1.07 |
|
1.5 |
8.50 |
1.06 |
|
1.5 |
6.75 |
1.06 |
|
2.5 |
3.58 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
3.65 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
3.80 |
1.25 |
|
2.5 |
3.25 |
1.29 |
|
3.5 |
2.14 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.15 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
2.20 |
1.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.92 |
1.77 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.40 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.41 |
2.55 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign