Sweden - Division 1 - Norra (2026)
Sunday, 8 November, 2026
14:00
Assyriska Foreningen
Hammarby Talang FF
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Assyriska Foreningen
2 0% for Hammarby Talang FF
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.80 |
2.22 |
|
2.50 |
3.75 |
2.20 |
|
2.43 |
3.75 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.17 |
1.41 |
|
1.53 |
1.18 |
1.40 |
|
1.47 |
1.17 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.86 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.35 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Sodertalje, away team is from Stockholm.
Distance between them is 29.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Sodertalje Fotbollsarena,
which has capacity
6 400 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Sodertalje Fotbollsarena.
Match will start in 15:00 local time.
Assyriska Foreningen - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Karlbergs BK |
2 - 0 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2.06 |
3.66 |
2.84 |
| 25.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 3 |
Arlanda |
2.58 |
3.63 |
2.22 |
| 18.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Umea FC |
3 - 1 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1.98 |
3.67 |
3.03 |
| 11.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 0 |
FBK Karlstad |
2.34 |
3.55 |
2.44 |
| 03.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Stockholm Int. |
3 - 0 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1.35 |
5.07 |
6.82 |
| 27.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 2 |
Pitea IF |
1.63 |
3.89 |
4.15 |
| 21.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Vasalunds IF |
1 - 5 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2.07 |
3.58 |
2.83 |
| 17.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2 - 5 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2.38 |
3.60 |
2.39 |
| 10.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Enkopings SK |
2 - 1 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2.59 |
3.48 |
2.28 |
| 04.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
2 - 1 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.72 |
4.10 |
3.53 |
Overall form: 3 wins and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins and 3 losses
in last 5 home matches.
Hammarby Talang FF - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.11.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
0 - 2 |
Gefle |
1.32 |
4.73 |
7.21 |
| 23.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Jarfalla |
2 - 2 |
Hammarby T. FF |
6.03 |
4.68 |
1.37 |
| 18.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
2 - 1 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
2.05 |
3.31 |
3.13 |
| 11.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
0 - 1 |
Enkopings SK |
1.30 |
4.94 |
7.34 |
| 04.10.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Umea FC |
2 - 1 |
Hammarby T. FF |
3.73 |
3.83 |
1.75 |
| 25.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
2 - 1 |
IFK Stocksund |
1.19 |
6.32 |
8.65 |
| 21.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Arlanda |
4 - 2 |
Hammarby T. FF |
3.92 |
3.70 |
1.69 |
| 17.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Vasalunds IF |
0 - 0 |
Hammarby T. FF |
3.96 |
3.73 |
1.67 |
| 12.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
1 - 0 |
Sollentuna FK |
1.27 |
4.97 |
7.88 |
| 05.09.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Stockholm Int. |
3 - 0 |
Hammarby T. FF |
1.99 |
3.00 |
3.57 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 09.05.2026 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
4 - 0 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1.48 |
4.12 |
5.24 |
| 01.09.2025 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
4 - 0 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1.73 |
3.70 |
3.86 |
| 27.04.2025 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 3 |
Hammarby T. FF |
3.06 |
3.47 |
1.97 |
| 18.08.2024 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 0 |
Hammarby T. FF |
2.78 |
3.53 |
2.11 |
| 14.04.2024 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
5 - 0 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1.92 |
3.53 |
3.54 |
| 16.03.2024 |
Club Friendly |
Assyriska Foreningen |
0 - 4 |
Hammarby T. FF |
- |
- |
- |
| 26.09.2021 |
D1 Norra |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1 - 0 |
Hammarby T. FF |
2.62 |
3.73 |
2.23 |
| 26.04.2021 |
D1 Norra |
Hammarby T. FF |
0 - 3 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
1.56 |
4.38 |
4.24 |
In last 8 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 5 wins
and no draws.
On stadium of home team Assyriska Foreningen there were 4 matches played,
home team has 2 wins,
away team has 2 wins
and no draws.
Division 1 - Norra Standing to 08.11.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Stockholm Internazionale |
29 |
20 |
4 |
5 |
69 |
25 |
+44 |
64 |
| 2 |
Arlanda |
29 |
16 |
6 |
7 |
53 |
36 |
+17 |
54 |
| 3 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
29 |
16 |
5 |
8 |
55 |
40 |
+15 |
53 |
| 4 |
Enkopings SK |
29 |
16 |
4 |
9 |
46 |
43 |
+3 |
52 |
| 5 |
Hammarby Talang FF |
29 |
14 |
7 |
8 |
55 |
31 |
+24 |
49 |
| 6 |
FBK Karlstad |
29 |
14 |
7 |
8 |
46 |
39 |
+7 |
49 |
| 7 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
29 |
12 |
8 |
9 |
43 |
33 |
+10 |
44 |
| 8 |
Umea FC |
29 |
12 |
6 |
11 |
43 |
44 |
-1 |
42 |
| 9 |
Gefle |
29 |
11 |
5 |
13 |
36 |
47 |
-11 |
38 |
| 10 |
Karlbergs BK |
29 |
10 |
7 |
12 |
40 |
48 |
-8 |
37 |
| 11 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
29 |
10 |
5 |
14 |
46 |
53 |
-7 |
35 |
| 12 |
Sollentuna FK |
29 |
7 |
10 |
12 |
30 |
40 |
-10 |
31 |
| 13 |
Vasalunds IF |
29 |
8 |
7 |
14 |
41 |
62 |
-21 |
31 |
| 14 |
Pitea IF |
29 |
6 |
9 |
14 |
39 |
56 |
-17 |
27 |
| 15 |
Jarfalla |
29 |
6 |
6 |
17 |
40 |
61 |
-21 |
24 |
| 16 |
IFK Stocksund |
29 |
3 |
6 |
20 |
49 |
73 |
-24 |
15 |
Played Matches in the League
| Assyriska Foreningen |
|
| Hammarby Talang FF |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Assyriska Foreningen |
Assyriska Foreningen |
|
Hammarby Talang FF |
Hammarby Talang FF |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Stockholm Internazionale |
1 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
3 - 1 |
3 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
| 2 |
Arlanda |
1 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
1 - 3 |
|
5 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
4 - 2 |
| 3 |
AFC Eskilstuna |
2 - 5 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 5 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 4 |
Enkopings SK |
4 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
4 - 2 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 5 |
Hammarby Talang FF |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 6 |
FBK Karlstad |
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
0 - 7 |
0 - 7 |
| 7 |
Karlstad Fotboll |
2 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 8 |
Umea FC |
1 - 5 |
3 - 1 |
1 - 5 |
|
1 - 2 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 9 |
Gefle |
1 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
|
0 - 2 |
0 - 4 |
0 - 4 |
| 10 |
Karlbergs BK |
3 - 4 |
2 - 0 |
3 - 4 |
|
0 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 11 |
Assyriska Foreningen |
- |
- |
- |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
| 12 |
Sollentuna FK |
3 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
| 13 |
Vasalunds IF |
3 - 1 |
1 - 5 |
3 - 1 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 14 |
Pitea IF |
1 - 2 |
0 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 15 |
Jarfalla |
3 - 3 |
0 - 2 |
3 - 3 |
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 16 |
IFK Stocksund |
2 - 1 |
3 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 4 |
2 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Assyriska Foreningen |
Hammarby Talang FF |
| Wins |
10 |
14 |
| Draws |
5 |
7 |
| Losses |
14 |
8 |
| Goals For |
46 |
55 |
| Goals Against |
53 |
31 |
| Average Scored |
1.59 |
1.90 |
| Average Conceded |
1.83 |
1.07 |
| Matches Scored |
76% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
72% |
66% |
| BTS |
55% |
52% |
| Over 1.5 |
86% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
66% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
41% |
34% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
5 |
8 |
| Draws |
2 |
2 |
| Losses |
7 |
4 |
| Goals For |
28 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
32 |
15 |
| Average Scored |
2.00 |
2.21 |
| Average Conceded |
2.29 |
1.07 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
79% |
| Matches Conceded |
86% |
50% |
| BTS |
86% |
36% |
| Over 1.5 |
93% |
79% |
| Over 2.5 |
93% |
57% |
| Over 3.5 |
57% |
43% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.47 |
3.80 |
2.22 |
|
2.50 |
3.75 |
2.20 |
|
2.43 |
3.75 |
2.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.50 |
1.17 |
1.41 |
|
1.53 |
1.18 |
1.40 |
|
1.47 |
1.17 |
1.40 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.93 |
1.75 |
|
|
1.86 |
1.73 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
5.35 |
1.09 |
|
2.5 |
2.56 |
1.40 |
|
2.5 |
2.63 |
1.38 |
|
3.5 |
1.63 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.66 |
2.00 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.39 |
2.73 |
|
|
1.40 |
2.65 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 07.11.2026 00:00.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Assyriska Foreningen
2 0% for Hammarby Talang FF
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign