Kazakhstan - Premier League (2026)
Sunday, 18 October, 2026
15:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.48 |
3.82 |
7.90 |
|
1.40 |
3.95 |
6.25 |
|
1.36 |
4.20 |
6.50 |
|
1.46 |
3.85 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.24 |
2.54 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.07 |
1.17 |
2.70 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
2.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.90 |
|
|
1.17 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.67 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.90 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Astana, away team is from Aktau.
Distance between them is 1 733.4 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Astana Arena,
which has capacity
30 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Astana Arena.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Astana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 14.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
0 - 1 |
Astana |
3.52 |
3.52 |
1.85 |
| 10.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Tobol Kostanay |
2 - 1 |
Astana |
2.81 |
3.44 |
2.17 |
| 17.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
1 - 0 |
Kairat Almaty |
2.66 |
3.30 |
2.34 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
1 - 0 |
Astana |
1.95 |
3.44 |
3.46 |
| 06.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
4 - 0 |
Yelimay Semey |
1.63 |
3.75 |
4.50 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
2 - 3 |
Astana |
5.16 |
3.72 |
1.56 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
1 - 1 |
Astana |
3.87 |
3.41 |
1.80 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
2 - 1 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
1.52 |
3.97 |
4.98 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ulytau Jezk. |
0 - 2 |
Astana |
4.28 |
3.51 |
1.70 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
4 - 1 |
Altai Oskemen |
1.35 |
4.60 |
7.09 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins
in last 4 home matches.
Caspiy Aktau - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 11.10.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
2 - 1 |
Altai Oskemen |
1.99 |
3.52 |
3.09 |
| 18.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
0 - 1 |
Caspiy Aktau |
2.19 |
3.21 |
2.94 |
| 12.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
1 - 2 |
Aktobe |
2.42 |
3.40 |
2.50 |
| 05.09.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
0 - 3 |
Kairat Almaty |
5.98 |
4.33 |
1.42 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
1 - 0 |
Tobol Kostanay |
3.39 |
3.52 |
1.88 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
2 - 2 |
Yelimay Semey |
3.29 |
3.51 |
1.94 |
| 08.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
1 - 1 |
Ulytau Jezk. |
2.28 |
3.06 |
2.90 |
| 01.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
3 - 2 |
Caspiy Aktau |
2.24 |
3.33 |
3.41 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
3 - 2 |
Zhenis Astana |
2.69 |
3.09 |
2.45 |
| 18.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
1 - 1 |
Caspiy Aktau |
2.15 |
3.17 |
3.02 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 03.05.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
1 - 0 |
Astana |
5.39 |
4.00 |
1.50 |
| 07.07.2024 |
Kazakhstan |
Astana |
5 - 0 |
Caspiy Aktau |
- |
- |
- |
| 02.07.2023 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
1 - 2 |
Astana |
6.82 |
4.16 |
1.39 |
| 24.06.2023 |
Premier League |
Astana |
3 - 1 |
Caspiy Aktau |
1.16 |
6.04 |
13.22 |
| 10.09.2022 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
0 - 3 |
Astana |
3.97 |
3.26 |
1.78 |
| 22.04.2022 |
Premier League |
Astana |
4 - 0 |
Caspiy Aktau |
1.47 |
3.72 |
6.20 |
| 22.09.2021 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Caspiy Aktau |
0 - 0 |
Astana |
2.90 |
3.24 |
2.34 |
| 21.08.2021 |
Kazakhstan Cup |
Astana |
3 - 3 |
Caspiy Aktau |
1.39 |
4.40 |
6.80 |
| 29.05.2021 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
2 - 2 |
Astana |
4.40 |
3.44 |
1.72 |
| 19.03.2021 |
Premier League |
Astana |
2 - 0 |
Caspiy Aktau |
1.23 |
5.20 |
10.75 |
In last 10 head to head matches
home team
has 6 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Astana there were 5 matches played,
home team has 4 wins,
away team has no wins
and 1 time draw.
Premier League Standing to 18.10.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
27 |
20 |
4 |
3 |
55 |
19 |
+36 |
64 |
| 2 |
Kairat Almaty |
27 |
18 |
6 |
3 |
52 |
20 |
+32 |
60 |
| 3 |
Astana |
27 |
15 |
6 |
6 |
44 |
27 |
+17 |
51 |
| 4 |
Aktobe |
27 |
13 |
6 |
8 |
41 |
32 |
+9 |
45 |
| 5 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
27 |
13 |
6 |
8 |
41 |
37 |
+4 |
45 |
| 6 |
Yelimay Semey |
27 |
11 |
8 |
8 |
38 |
37 |
+1 |
41 |
| 7 |
Tobol Kostanay |
27 |
11 |
4 |
12 |
35 |
36 |
-1 |
37 |
| 8 |
Ulytau Jezkazgan |
27 |
9 |
8 |
10 |
26 |
32 |
-6 |
35 |
| 9 |
Zhenis Astana |
27 |
8 |
8 |
11 |
27 |
34 |
-7 |
32 |
| 10 |
Caspiy Aktau |
27 |
9 |
5 |
13 |
29 |
37 |
-8 |
32 |
| 11 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
27 |
7 |
7 |
13 |
30 |
39 |
-9 |
28 |
| 12 |
Atyrau |
27 |
5 |
11 |
11 |
21 |
31 |
-10 |
26 |
| 13 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
27 |
6 |
8 |
13 |
26 |
37 |
-11 |
26 |
| 14 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
27 |
4 |
12 |
11 |
23 |
37 |
-14 |
24 |
| 15 |
Altai Oskemen |
27 |
5 |
8 |
14 |
26 |
40 |
-14 |
23 |
| 16 |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
27 |
5 |
7 |
15 |
26 |
45 |
-19 |
22 |
Played Matches in the League
| Astana |
|
| Caspiy Aktau |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Astana |
Astana |
|
Caspiy Aktau |
Caspiy Aktau |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 1 |
|
3 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 2 |
Kairat Almaty |
1 - 0 |
4 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
|
0 - 3 |
2 - 0 |
2 - 0 |
| 3 |
Astana |
- |
- |
- |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 4 |
Aktobe |
3 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 5 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
|
|
| 6 |
Yelimay Semey |
4 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
4 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 7 |
Tobol Kostanay |
2 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 8 |
Ulytau Jezkazgan |
3 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 9 |
Zhenis Astana |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
3 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 10 |
Caspiy Aktau |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 11 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
2 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
| 12 |
Atyrau |
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
1 - 2 |
1 - 2 |
| 13 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
3 - 2 |
| 14 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 2 |
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 15 |
Altai Oskemen |
4 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 16 |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| |
Astana |
Caspiy Aktau |
| Wins |
15 |
9 |
| Draws |
6 |
5 |
| Losses |
6 |
13 |
| Goals For |
44 |
29 |
| Goals Against |
27 |
37 |
| Average Scored |
1.63 |
1.07 |
| Average Conceded |
1.00 |
1.37 |
| Matches Scored |
78% |
70% |
| Matches Conceded |
67% |
78% |
| BTS |
48% |
52% |
| Over 1.5 |
74% |
67% |
| Over 2.5 |
48% |
48% |
| Over 3.5 |
30% |
22% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
12 |
3 |
| Draws |
1 |
2 |
| Losses |
0 |
8 |
| Goals For |
31 |
9 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
16 |
| Average Scored |
2.38 |
0.69 |
| Average Conceded |
0.62 |
1.23 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
54% |
| Matches Conceded |
54% |
77% |
| BTS |
54% |
38% |
| Over 1.5 |
85% |
54% |
| Over 2.5 |
62% |
31% |
| Over 3.5 |
31% |
8% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.48 |
3.82 |
7.90 |
|
1.40 |
3.95 |
6.25 |
|
1.36 |
4.20 |
6.50 |
|
1.46 |
3.85 |
5.25 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.06 |
1.24 |
2.54 |
|
1.07 |
1.18 |
2.50 |
|
1.07 |
1.17 |
2.70 |
|
1.09 |
1.16 |
2.18 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.13 |
4.90 |
|
|
1.17 |
3.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.18 |
|
1.5 |
4.33 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
4.00 |
1.20 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.73 |
|
2.5 |
2.06 |
1.67 |
|
3.5 |
1.42 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.65 |
|
3.5 |
1.40 |
2.88 |
|
3.5 |
1.41 |
2.65 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.90 |
1.82 |
|
|
1.85 |
1.85 |
|
|
1.80 |
1.91 |
|
|
1.70 |
1.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 16.10.2026 04:05.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign