Kazakhstan - Premier League (2026)
Sunday, 6 September, 2026
14:00
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.86 |
3.41 |
4.31 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.75 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
3.75 |
|
1.70 |
3.45 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.29 |
1.88 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
1.81 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Astana, away team is from Semey.
Distance between them is 625.0 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Astana Arena,
which has capacity
30 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Astana Arena.
Match will start in 18:00 local time.
Astana - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 30.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Atyrau |
2 - 3 |
Astana |
5.16 |
3.72 |
1.56 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
1 - 1 |
Astana |
3.87 |
3.41 |
1.80 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
2 - 1 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
1.52 |
3.97 |
4.98 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Ulytau Jezk. |
0 - 2 |
Astana |
4.28 |
3.51 |
1.70 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
4 - 1 |
Altai Oskemen |
1.35 |
4.60 |
7.09 |
| 16.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Astana |
1 - 2 |
Dinamo City |
1.43 |
4.32 |
6.45 |
| 12.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
3 - 2 |
Aktobe |
2.00 |
3.18 |
3.31 |
| 09.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Dinamo City |
0 - 1 |
Astana |
2.47 |
3.28 |
2.65 |
| 03.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Astana |
1 - 0 |
Zhenis Astana |
1.61 |
3.60 |
4.83 |
| 28.06.2026 |
Premier League |
Zhenis Astana |
2 - 2 |
Astana |
3.46 |
3.21 |
1.98 |
Overall form: 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Yelimay Semey - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 31.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
0 - 2 |
Kairat Almaty |
3.23 |
3.41 |
2.00 |
| 16.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Caspiy Aktau |
2 - 2 |
Yelimay Semey |
3.29 |
3.51 |
1.94 |
| 09.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
3 - 1 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
1.69 |
3.60 |
4.29 |
| 02.08.2026 |
Premier League |
Zhenis Astana |
0 - 0 |
Yelimay Semey |
2.87 |
3.16 |
2.27 |
| 26.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
1 - 1 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
1.63 |
3.62 |
4.71 |
| 19.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
3 - 1 |
Yelimay Semey |
1.58 |
3.54 |
5.19 |
| 16.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Yelimay Semey |
1 - 1 |
Alashkert |
1.65 |
3.53 |
5.03 |
| 09.07.2026 |
CL Qual. |
Alashkert |
1 - 1 |
Yelimay Semey |
2.05 |
3.16 |
3.52 |
| 04.07.2026 |
Premier League |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
0 - 1 |
Yelimay Semey |
2.95 |
3.28 |
2.16 |
| 27.06.2026 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
2 - 0 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
1.67 |
3.53 |
4.52 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 1 win, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.04.2026 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
2 - 2 |
Astana |
2.60 |
3.31 |
2.37 |
| 14.09.2025 |
Premier League |
Astana |
3 - 3 |
Yelimay Semey |
1.48 |
3.98 |
5.32 |
| 30.05.2025 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
0 - 2 |
Astana |
2.79 |
3.23 |
2.18 |
| 20.10.2024 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
0 - 3 |
Astana |
2.58 |
3.12 |
2.47 |
| 25.09.2024 |
Kazakhstan |
Astana |
0 - 0 |
Yelimay Semey |
- |
- |
- |
| 11.08.2024 |
Kazakhstan |
Yelimay Semey |
0 - 0 |
Astana |
1.58 |
3.73 |
4.80 |
| 31.03.2024 |
Premier League |
Astana |
0 - 1 |
Yelimay Semey |
1.32 |
4.98 |
7.02 |
| 13.07.2014 |
Premier League |
Yelimay Semey |
1 - 1 |
Astana |
7.25 |
4.23 |
1.35 |
| 06.05.2014 |
Premier League |
Astana |
5 - 0 |
Yelimay Semey |
1.19 |
5.33 |
12.59 |
In last 9 head to head matches
home team
has 3 wins,
away team
has 1 win
and 5 times draw.
On stadium of home team Astana there were 4 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 2 times draw.
Premier League Standing to 06.09.2026
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
23 |
17 |
4 |
2 |
46 |
16 |
+30 |
55 |
| 2 |
Kairat Almaty |
22 |
15 |
6 |
1 |
44 |
15 |
+29 |
51 |
| 3 |
Astana |
22 |
12 |
6 |
4 |
37 |
24 |
+13 |
42 |
| 4 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
23 |
11 |
6 |
6 |
35 |
31 |
+4 |
39 |
| 5 |
Aktobe |
23 |
10 |
5 |
8 |
33 |
28 |
+5 |
35 |
| 6 |
Yelimay Semey |
22 |
8 |
8 |
6 |
31 |
28 |
+3 |
32 |
| 7 |
Ulytau Jezkazgan |
23 |
8 |
7 |
8 |
21 |
24 |
-3 |
31 |
| 8 |
Zhenis Astana |
22 |
7 |
8 |
7 |
22 |
24 |
-2 |
29 |
| 9 |
Tobol Kostanay |
23 |
8 |
4 |
11 |
26 |
31 |
-5 |
28 |
| 10 |
Caspiy Aktau |
23 |
7 |
5 |
11 |
25 |
31 |
-6 |
26 |
| 11 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
23 |
6 |
6 |
11 |
26 |
34 |
-8 |
24 |
| 12 |
Atyrau |
22 |
3 |
11 |
8 |
17 |
24 |
-7 |
20 |
| 13 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
22 |
4 |
8 |
10 |
22 |
31 |
-9 |
20 |
| 14 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
23 |
3 |
11 |
9 |
20 |
30 |
-10 |
20 |
| 15 |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
23 |
4 |
7 |
12 |
24 |
41 |
-17 |
19 |
| 16 |
Altai Oskemen |
23 |
3 |
8 |
12 |
19 |
36 |
-17 |
17 |
Played Matches in the League
| Astana |
|
| Yelimay Semey |
|
| Home |
|
| Away |
|
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № |
Team |
Astana |
Astana |
|
Yelimay Semey |
Yelimay Semey |
| Home |
Away |
Home |
|
Home |
Away |
Away |
| 1 |
Ordabasy Shymkent |
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
1 - 3 |
3 - 1 |
3 - 1 |
| 2 |
Kairat Almaty |
|
4 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 3 |
Astana |
- |
- |
- |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
| 4 |
Okzhetpes Kokshetau |
2 - 1 |
1 - 0 |
2 - 1 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
| 5 |
Aktobe |
3 - 2 |
2 - 0 |
3 - 2 |
|
|
1 - 4 |
1 - 4 |
| 6 |
Yelimay Semey |
|
2 - 2 |
|
|
- |
- |
- |
| 7 |
Ulytau Jezkazgan |
3 - 0 |
0 - 2 |
3 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 0 |
1 - 0 |
| 8 |
Zhenis Astana |
1 - 0 |
2 - 2 |
1 - 0 |
|
2 - 1 |
0 - 0 |
0 - 0 |
| 9 |
Tobol Kostanay |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
| 10 |
Caspiy Aktau |
|
1 - 0 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 11 |
Kyzylzhar Petropavl |
2 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
2 - 1 |
|
2 - 0 |
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 12 |
Atyrau |
2 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 1 |
|
1 - 2 |
|
|
| 13 |
Irtysh Pavlodar |
2 - 0 |
|
2 - 0 |
|
3 - 1 |
2 - 2 |
2 - 2 |
| 14 |
Kaisar Kyzylorda |
|
0 - 0 |
|
|
1 - 1 |
2 - 3 |
2 - 3 |
| 15 |
Zhetysu Taldykorgan |
4 - 1 |
|
4 - 1 |
|
|
0 - 1 |
0 - 1 |
| 16 |
Altai Oskemen |
4 - 1 |
1 - 1 |
4 - 1 |
|
1 - 1 |
|
|
Teams League Statistic
| |
Astana |
Yelimay Semey |
| Wins |
12 |
8 |
| Draws |
6 |
8 |
| Losses |
4 |
6 |
| Goals For |
37 |
31 |
| Goals Against |
24 |
28 |
| Average Scored |
1.68 |
1.41 |
| Average Conceded |
1.09 |
1.27 |
| Matches Scored |
77% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
73% |
77% |
| BTS |
55% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
82% |
73% |
| Over 2.5 |
50% |
50% |
| Over 3.5 |
32% |
41% |
| |
Home |
Away |
| Wins |
10 |
4 |
| Draws |
1 |
5 |
| Losses |
0 |
2 |
| Goals For |
26 |
17 |
| Goals Against |
8 |
14 |
| Average Scored |
2.36 |
1.55 |
| Average Conceded |
0.73 |
1.27 |
| Matches Scored |
100% |
82% |
| Matches Conceded |
64% |
73% |
| BTS |
64% |
64% |
| Over 1.5 |
91% |
64% |
| Over 2.5 |
64% |
55% |
| Over 3.5 |
27% |
55% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.86 |
3.41 |
4.31 |
|
1.80 |
3.50 |
3.75 |
|
1.80 |
3.60 |
3.75 |
|
1.70 |
3.45 |
3.85 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.19 |
1.29 |
1.88 |
|
1.18 |
1.25 |
1.85 |
|
1.20 |
1.22 |
1.91 |
|
1.16 |
1.20 |
1.81 |
| Draw No Bet |
Dnb1 |
Dnb2 |
|
|
1.33 |
2.75 |
|
|
1.32 |
2.80 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.30 |
1.16 |
|
1.5 |
4.50 |
1.20 |
|
1.5 |
3.85 |
1.21 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
2.5 |
2.25 |
1.62 |
|
2.5 |
2.00 |
1.70 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.50 |
2.40 |
|
3.5 |
1.47 |
2.63 |
|
3.5 |
1.38 |
2.75 |
| BTS |
Yes |
No |
|
|
1.57 |
2.28 |
|
|
1.55 |
2.30 |
|
|
1.53 |
2.38 |
|
|
1.61 |
2.02 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 04.09.2026 04:06.
They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign