Greece - Relegation Group (2025 - 2026)
17:00
Asteras Tripolis
Kifisia
Our User's Votes
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 3.68 | 4.85 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.26 | 2.04 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.28 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Tripoli, away team is from Kifissia. Distance between them is 141.5 km. Match will take place on stadium Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium, which has capacity 7 616 seats. Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m. Pictures from Google maps stadium Theodoros Kolokotronis Stadium. Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Asteras Tripolis - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 0 | Panserraikos | 1.82 | 3.35 | 4.37 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.52 | 2.95 | 2.88 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Asteras Tripolis | 4 - 2 | Atromitos Athens | 1.74 | 3.53 | 4.52 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Atromitos Athens | 2 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.19 | 3.02 | 3.41 |
| 22.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Asteras Tripolis | 2 - 1 | Panetolikos | 2.22 | 2.99 | 3.35 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.09 | 3.15 | 3.53 |
| 08.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.94 | 2.99 | 2.45 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Asteras Tripolis | 3 - 1 | AEL Larissa | 2.20 | 3.05 | 3.34 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 2 | Panathinaikos | 4.95 | 3.38 | 1.74 |
| 14.03.2026 | Super League | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.23 | 3.05 | 3.36 |
Overall form: 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 4 wins and 1 loss
in last 5 home matches.
Kifisia - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 0 - 3 | Atromitos Athens | 2.24 | 3.23 | 3.09 |
| 09.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Panserraikos | 1 - 2 | Kifisia | 3.03 | 2.99 | 2.41 |
| 02.05.2026 | Rel. Group | Panetolikos | 0 - 1 | Kifisia | 2.72 | 2.81 | 2.80 |
| 26.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Panetolikos | 2.03 | 2.99 | 3.97 |
| 22.04.2026 | Rel. Group | AEL Larissa | 1 - 1 | Kifisia | 2.60 | 3.16 | 2.64 |
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.09 | 3.15 | 3.53 |
| 08.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Atromitos Athens | 0 - 0 | Kifisia | 2.10 | 3.23 | 3.46 |
| 04.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 1 - 2 | Panserraikos | 1.63 | 3.68 | 5.12 |
| 22.03.2026 | Super League | AEK Athens | 3 - 0 | Kifisia | 1.14 | 7.69 | 17.81 |
| 15.03.2026 | Super League | Kifisia | 2 - 0 | Volos FC | 2.26 | 3.09 | 3.31 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 loss
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Rel. Group | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.09 | 3.15 | 3.53 |
| 13.12.2025 | Super League | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.07 | 3.24 | 3.61 |
| 19.10.2025 | Super League | Asteras Tripolis | 2 - 2 | Kifisia | 2.10 | 3.19 | 3.59 |
| 17.09.2025 | Greek Cup | Kifisia | 1 - 1 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.31 | 3.06 | 2.88 |
| 06.04.2024 | Rel. Group | Asteras Tripolis | 1 - 2 | Kifisia | 2.16 | 3.37 | 3.05 |
| 28.02.2024 | Super League | Asteras Tripolis | 3 - 3 | Kifisia | 1.83 | 3.55 | 3.95 |
| 26.11.2023 | Super League | Kifisia | 1 - 3 | Asteras Tripolis | 2.43 | 3.09 | 2.83 |
In last 7 head to head matches home team has 1 win, away team has 1 win and 5 times draw. On stadium of home team Asteras Tripolis there were 3 matches played, home team has no wins away team has 1 win and 2 times draw.
Relegation Group Standing to 16.05.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atromitos Athens | 34 | +2 | 43 |
| 2 | Kifisia | 34 | -12 | 37 |
| 3 | Panetolikos | 34 | -15 | 35 |
| 4 | Asteras Tripolis | 34 | -14 | 32 |
| 5 | Panserraikos | 34 | -42 | 28 |
| 6 | AEL Larissa | 34 | -22 | 27 |
Played Matches in the League
| Asteras Tripolis | |
| Kifisia | |
| Home | |
| Away |
*** Comparison is done only on matches in the group
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Asteras Tripolis | Asteras Tripolis | Kifisia | Kifisia | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Atromitos Athens | 4 - 2 | 2 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |
| 2 | Kifisia | 0 - 0 | - | - | - | |||
| 3 | Panetolikos | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | ||
| 4 | Asteras Tripolis | - | - | - | 0 - 0 | |||
| 5 | Panserraikos | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | AEL Larissa | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | ||
Teams League Statistic
| Asteras Tripolis | Kifisia | |
| Wins | 7 | 8 |
| Draws | 11 | 13 |
| Losses | 16 | 13 |
| Goals For | 34 | 37 |
| Goals Against | 48 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.09 |
| Average Conceded | 1.41 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 76% |
| BTS | 50% | 59% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 7 |
| Losses | 6 | 6 |
| Goals For | 26 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 26 |
| Average Scored | 1.53 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.35 | 1.53 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 88% |
| BTS | 59% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 18% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.70 | 3.68 | 4.85 |
|
|
1.68 | 3.50 | 4.70 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 |
|
|
1.73 | 3.60 | 4.60 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.17 | 1.26 | 2.04 |
|
|
1.16 | 1.23 | 1.95 |
|
|
1.17 | 1.25 | 2.10 |
|
|
1.18 | 1.28 | 2.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.25 | 3.50 | |
|
|
1.25 | 3.60 | |
|
|
1.28 | 3.30 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.25 | 1.33 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.04 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.23 | 3.44 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.25 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.93 | 1.78 | |
|
|
1.90 | 1.87 | |
|
|
1.98 | 1.73 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 14.05.2026 04:06. They may vary at this moment.