Europa League Qualification (2013 - 2014)
Thursday, 8 August, 2013
17:00
Astra Giurgiu
(Romania)
AS Trencin
(Slovakia)
2 - 2
(0 - 0, 2 - 2)
Advances Astra Giurgiu
with total score 5 - 3
Previous Match
AS Trencin1 - 3Astra Giurgiu
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.75 |
5.90 |
|
1.50 |
3.75 |
6.00 |
|
1.52 |
3.80 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.21 |
2.32 |
|
1.11 |
1.18 |
2.45 |
|
1.10 |
1.22 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Giurgiu (Romania), away team is from Trencin (Slovakia).
Distance between them is 823.6 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Marin Anastasovici,
which has capacity
7 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Marin Anastasovici.
Match will start in 19:00 local time.
Astra Giurgiu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.08.2013 |
Liga I |
Corona Brasov |
2 - 5 |
Astra Giurgiu |
4.88 |
3.51 |
1.64 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
AS Trencin |
1 - 3 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.67 |
3.20 |
2.46 |
| 25.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Omonia Nicosia |
1 - 2 |
Astra Giurgiu |
1.86 |
3.38 |
3.76 |
| 21.07.2013 |
Liga I |
Viitorul Constanta |
0 - 4 |
Astra Giurgiu |
3.56 |
3.21 |
1.98 |
| 18.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Astra Giurgiu |
1 - 1 |
Omonia Nicosia |
1.77 |
3.49 |
4.19 |
| 11.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
Astra Giurgiu |
2 - 0 |
NK Domzale |
1.26 |
5.13 |
9.51 |
| 04.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
NK Domzale |
0 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
3.19 |
3.19 |
2.14 |
| 29.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Dinamo Moskva |
2 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
- |
- |
- |
| 29.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
1 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.10 |
3.26 |
3.12 |
| 26.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
3 - 3 |
CFR Cluj |
1.45 |
3.99 |
6.21 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 loss
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 win and 2 draws
in last 3 home matches.
AS Trencin - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 04.08.2013 |
Superliga |
FK Senica |
3 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
1.76 |
3.31 |
4.24 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
AS Trencin |
1 - 3 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.67 |
3.20 |
2.46 |
| 28.07.2013 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
4 - 2 |
Slovan Bratislava |
2.52 |
3.18 |
2.56 |
| 25.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
AS Trencin |
2 - 1 |
IFK Goteborg |
2.34 |
3.26 |
2.74 |
| 21.07.2013 |
Superliga |
Spartak Trnava |
2 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
2.10 |
3.26 |
3.16 |
| 18.07.2013 |
EL Qual. |
IFK Goteborg |
0 - 0 |
AS Trencin |
1.52 |
3.96 |
5.55 |
| 13.07.2013 |
Superliga |
AS Trencin |
4 - 0 |
FC Nitra |
1.59 |
3.71 |
5.02 |
| 06.07.2013 |
Club Friendly |
FC Slovacko |
0 - 1 |
AS Trencin |
2.35 |
3.20 |
2.70 |
| 29.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
AS Trencin |
1 - 1 |
Zbrojovka Brno |
1.90 |
3.40 |
3.50 |
| 26.06.2013 |
Club Friendly |
Vysocina Jihlava |
2 - 3 |
AS Trencin |
2.84 |
3.39 |
2.16 |
Overall form: 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 losses
in last 5 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 01.08.2013 |
EL Qual. |
AS Trencin |
1 - 3 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.67 |
3.20 |
2.46 |
Astra Giurgiu position
Unknown league or standing is not available
AS Trencin position in Slovakia - Superliga
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FK Senica |
3 |
3 |
0 |
0 |
9 |
2 |
+7 |
9 |
| 2 |
MFK Ruzomberok |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
8 |
| 3 |
MSK Zilina |
4 |
2 |
2 |
0 |
9 |
6 |
+3 |
8 |
| 4 |
Dukla Banska Bystrica |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
+4 |
7 |
| 5 |
FK Kosice |
4 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
3 |
+3 |
7 |
| 6 |
AS Trencin |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
10 |
7 |
+3 |
6 |
| 7 |
Spartak Myjava |
4 |
2 |
0 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
-4 |
6 |
| 8 |
Slovan Bratislava |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
5 |
+3 |
4 |
| 9 |
Spartak Trnava |
4 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
5 |
9 |
-4 |
4 |
| 10 |
Zlate Moravce |
4 |
1 |
0 |
3 |
3 |
8 |
-5 |
3 |
| 11 |
FC Nitra |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
-7 |
1 |
| 12 |
DAC Dunajska Streda |
4 |
0 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
-6 |
-5 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
1.50 |
3.75 |
5.90 |
|
1.50 |
3.75 |
6.00 |
|
1.52 |
3.80 |
5.75 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.08 |
1.21 |
2.32 |
|
1.11 |
1.18 |
2.45 |
|
1.10 |
1.22 |
2.30 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
4.20 |
1.19 |
|
1.5 |
4.70 |
1.17 |
|
2.5 |
2.10 |
1.65 |
|
2.5 |
2.20 |
1.60 |
|
3.5 |
1.45 |
2.55 |
|
3.5 |
1.48 |
2.50 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 08.08.2013 16:04.
They may vary at this moment.