Romania - Cupa Romaniei (2012 - 2013)
Wednesday, 22 May, 2013
18:30
0 - 2
(0 - 1, 0 - 1)
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.20 |
2.55 |
|
2.30 |
3.25 |
2.80 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.24 |
1.43 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.05.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Giurgiu, away team is from Cluj-Napoca.
Distance between them is 370.1 km.
Match will take place on stadium
Marin Anastasovici,
which has capacity
7 000 seats.
Dimension of the field is 105 x 68 m.
Pictures from Google maps
stadium Marin Anastasovici.
Match will start in 20:30 local time.
Astra Giurgiu - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 18.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
1.96 |
3.30 |
3.46 |
| 12.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
3 - 2 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
1.56 |
3.60 |
5.42 |
| 09.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Politehnica Iasi |
0 - 2 |
Astra Giurgiu |
3.77 |
3.37 |
1.86 |
| 04.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
0 - 0 |
Otelul Galati |
1.55 |
3.71 |
5.41 |
| 27.04.2013 |
Liga I |
FC Vaslui |
2 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.20 |
3.11 |
3.06 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
4 - 2 |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
1.38 |
4.18 |
7.39 |
| 16.04.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.08 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
| 12.04.2013 |
Liga I |
Gaz Metan Medias |
2 - 1 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.73 |
2.98 |
2.50 |
| 05.04.2013 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
1 - 2 |
Universitatea Cluj |
1.28 |
4.75 |
9.47 |
| 31.03.2013 |
Liga I |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
1 - 0 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.28 |
3.17 |
2.89 |
Overall form: 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 2 wins, 1 draw and 1 loss
in last 4 home matches.
CFR Cluj - Last Matches
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 17.05.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 1 |
Concordia Chiajna |
1.87 |
3.36 |
3.80 |
| 13.05.2013 |
Liga I |
FC Brasov |
0 - 0 |
CFR Cluj |
2.69 |
3.20 |
2.41 |
| 09.05.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
1 - 3 |
CS Turnu Severin |
1.39 |
4.43 |
6.64 |
| 05.05.2013 |
Liga I |
Viitorul Constanta |
0 - 2 |
CFR Cluj |
2.97 |
3.19 |
2.21 |
| 28.04.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
FC FCSB |
2.70 |
3.16 |
2.41 |
| 21.04.2013 |
Liga I |
Gloria Bistrita |
0 - 5 |
CFR Cluj |
6.54 |
3.90 |
1.43 |
| 16.04.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.08 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
| 12.04.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 3 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
1.99 |
3.16 |
3.54 |
| 06.04.2013 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 1 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
2.00 |
3.17 |
3.48 |
| 31.03.2013 |
Liga I |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
2.00 |
3.20 |
3.46 |
Overall form: 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 2 draws
in last 4 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date |
Tournament |
Home Team |
Score |
Away Team |
1 |
X |
2 |
| 16.04.2013 |
Cupa Romaniei |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 0 |
Astra Giurgiu |
2.08 |
3.13 |
3.18 |
| 16.11.2012 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
0 - 2 |
Astra Giurgiu |
1.70 |
3.45 |
4.51 |
| 17.12.2011 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
0 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
3.02 |
2.98 |
2.27 |
| 24.07.2011 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 0 |
Astra Giurgiu |
1.54 |
3.57 |
5.77 |
| 14.03.2011 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
1 - 1 |
CFR Cluj |
3.00 |
3.09 |
2.26 |
| 13.08.2010 |
Liga I |
CFR Cluj |
2 - 2 |
Astra Giurgiu |
1.28 |
4.88 |
8.28 |
| 30.04.2010 |
Liga I |
Astra Giurgiu |
1 - 0 |
CFR Cluj |
4.75 |
3.30 |
1.70 |
In last 7 head to head matches
home team
has 2 wins,
away team
has 2 wins
and 3 times draw.
On stadium of home team Astra Giurgiu there were 3 matches played,
home team has 1 win,
away team has 1 win
and 1 time draw.
Astra Giurgiu position
Unknown league or standing is not available
CFR Cluj position in Liga I
| № |
Team |
MP |
W |
D |
L |
GS |
GC |
G |
Pts |
| 1 |
FC FCSB |
32 |
23 |
6 |
3 |
69 |
28 |
+41 |
75 |
| 2 |
Pandurii Targu Jiu |
32 |
18 |
5 |
9 |
55 |
42 |
+13 |
59 |
| 3 |
Astra Giurgiu |
32 |
17 |
7 |
8 |
60 |
33 |
+27 |
58 |
| 4 |
Petrolul Ploiesti |
32 |
15 |
13 |
4 |
55 |
31 |
+24 |
58 |
| 5 |
Dinamo Bucuresti |
32 |
15 |
8 |
9 |
45 |
37 |
+8 |
53 |
| 6 |
FC Vaslui |
32 |
14 |
10 |
8 |
47 |
33 |
+14 |
52 |
| 7 |
FC Brasov |
32 |
13 |
9 |
10 |
46 |
46 |
0 |
48 |
| 8 |
Rapid Bucuresti |
32 |
12 |
9 |
11 |
32 |
34 |
-2 |
45 |
| 9 |
CFR Cluj |
32 |
11 |
12 |
9 |
50 |
35 |
+15 |
45 |
| 10 |
Gaz Metan Medias |
32 |
12 |
8 |
12 |
40 |
44 |
-4 |
44 |
| 11 |
Otelul Galati |
32 |
11 |
10 |
11 |
38 |
40 |
-2 |
41 |
| 12 |
Universitatea Cluj |
32 |
10 |
8 |
14 |
36 |
48 |
-12 |
38 |
| 13 |
Viitorul Constanta |
32 |
7 |
12 |
13 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
33 |
| 14 |
Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt |
32 |
8 |
7 |
17 |
40 |
57 |
-17 |
31 |
| 15 |
Concordia Chiajna |
32 |
6 |
12 |
14 |
26 |
47 |
-21 |
30 |
| 16 |
CS Turnu Severin |
32 |
6 |
10 |
16 |
31 |
43 |
-12 |
28 |
| 17 |
Politehnica Iasi |
32 |
7 |
5 |
20 |
30 |
47 |
-17 |
26 |
| 18 |
Gloria Bistrita |
32 |
3 |
9 |
20 |
19 |
62 |
-43 |
18 |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 |
1 |
X |
2 |
|
2.35 |
3.20 |
2.55 |
|
2.30 |
3.25 |
2.80 |
|
2.40 |
3.20 |
2.70 |
| Double Chance |
1X |
12 |
X2 |
|
1.37 |
1.24 |
1.43 |
|
1.40 |
1.25 |
1.55 |
| Over/Under |
Goals |
Under |
Over |
|
1.5 |
2.90 |
1.36 |
|
1.5 |
3.00 |
1.33 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.00 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
2.5 |
1.65 |
2.10 |
|
3.5 |
1.22 |
3.80 |
|
3.5 |
1.20 |
3.90 |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 22.05.2013 16:01.
They may vary at this moment.