Egypt - Premier League (2026 - 2027)
Tuesday, 20 October, 2026
15:00
15:00
Asyut Petroleum
Zamalek SC
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Asyut Petroleum
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Zamalek SC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.35 | 3.98 | 1.36 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.00 | 1.40 |
|
|
8.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.25 | 1.38 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.66 | 1.15 | 1.01 |
|
|
2.70 | 1.18 | 1.04 |
|
|
2.88 | 1.22 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.15 | 1.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.00 | 1.10 | |
|
|
6.50 | 1.08 | |
|
|
4.90 | 1.09 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.48 | 1.47 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Match and Teams Details
Home team is from Asyut, away team is from Giza. Distance between them is 315.3 km. Match will start in 17:00 local time.
Asyut Petroleum - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | Abou Qir Fert. | 1 - 2 | Asyut Petroleum | 2.08 | 2.83 | 3.80 |
| 07.10.2026 | League Cup | Asyut Petroleum | 0 - 5 | Al Ahly Cairo | - | - | - |
| 15.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Asyut Petroleum | 0 - 2 | Modern Sport FC | 3.95 | 2.82 | 2.01 |
| 07.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 1 - 0 | Asyut Petroleum | 1.78 | 3.06 | 4.60 |
| 31.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Asyut Petroleum | 0 - 1 | National Bank | 3.62 | 2.73 | 2.16 |
| 26.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Smouha SC | 0 - 0 | Asyut Petroleum | 1.57 | 3.26 | 6.09 |
| 22.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Asyut Petroleum | 1 - 1 | Petrojet Suez | - | - | - |
| 04.12.2025 | Egypt Cup | El Gouna | 2 - 1 | Asyut Petroleum | 1.74 | 3.23 | 4.42 |
| 04.01.2025 | Egypt Cup | National Bank | 1 - 0 | Asyut Petroleum | - | - | - |
| 01.06.2024 | Egypt Cup | Modern Sport FC | 3 - 0 | Asyut Petroleum | 1.37 | 4.02 | 7.33 |
Overall form: 1 win, 2 draws and 7 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Home form: 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 4 home matches.
Zamalek SC - Last Matches
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.2026 | PL Group 1 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 2 | Al Ahly Cairo | 4.11 | 3.16 | 1.85 |
| 07.10.2026 | League Cup | Zamalek SC | 0 - 3 | ZED FC | - | - | - |
| 16.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 1 | Zamalek SC | 4.58 | 3.15 | 1.76 |
| 08.09.2026 | PL Group 1 | Zamalek SC | 2 - 0 | Abou Qir Fert. | 1.38 | 4.16 | 7.39 |
| 31.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Zamalek SC | 2 - 1 | Petrojet Suez | 1.65 | 3.44 | 4.84 |
| 26.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | National Bank | 0 - 3 | Zamalek SC | 3.28 | 2.96 | 2.16 |
| 21.08.2026 | PL Group 1 | Zamalek SC | 0 - 0 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 1.51 | 3.57 | 6.26 |
| 20.05.2026 | Champ. Group | Zamalek SC | 1 - 0 | Ceramica Cl. | 1.75 | 3.17 | 4.50 |
| 16.05.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | Zamalek SC | 1 - 0 | USM Alger | 1.68 | 3.22 | 4.45 |
| 09.05.2026 | CAF Conf Cup | USM Alger | 1 - 0 | Zamalek SC | 2.12 | 2.80 | 3.26 |
Overall form: 6 wins, 1 draw and 3 losses
in last 10 played matches.
Away form: 2 wins and 1 loss
in last 3 away matches.
Head to Head
| Date | Tournament | Home Team | Score | Away Team | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.2010 | PL Group 1 | Zamalek SC | 4 - 1 | Asyut Petroleum | 1.20 | 5.00 | 11.00 |
Premier League Standing to 20.10.2026
| № | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pyramids FC | 6 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Al Ahly Cairo | 6 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Zamalek SC | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Modern Sport FC | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Ceramica Cleopatra | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 7 | National Bank SC | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Petrojet Suez | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | ZED FC | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | El Qanah | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Al Masry Port Said | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Smouha SC | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 14 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 15 | Wadi Degla | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 16 | Asyut Petroleum | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | ENPPI Cairo | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 18 | Abou Qir Fertilizers | 6 | -8 | 3 |
| 19 | El Gouna | 6 | -4 | 2 |
| 20 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Played Matches in the League
| Asyut Petroleum | |
| Zamalek SC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
League Matches vs. Other Teams
| № | Team | Asyut Petroleum | Asyut Petroleum | Zamalek SC | Zamalek SC | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | Away | Home | Home | Away | Away | |||
| 1 | Pyramids FC | |||||||
| 2 | Al Ahly Cairo | 0 - 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Zamalek SC | - | - | - | ||||
| 4 | Modern Sport FC | 0 - 2 | 0 - 2 | |||||
| 5 | Al Ittihad Alexandria | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 | |||||
| 6 | Ceramica Cleopatra | |||||||
| 7 | National Bank SC | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 | |||
| 8 | Al Mokawloon Al Arab | |||||||
| 9 | Petrojet Suez | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 | ||||
| 10 | ZED FC | |||||||
| 11 | El Qanah | |||||||
| 12 | Al Masry Port Said | |||||||
| 13 | Smouha SC | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 14 | Tala'ea El-Gaish | |||||||
| 15 | Wadi Degla | |||||||
| 16 | Asyut Petroleum | - | - | - | ||||
| 17 | ENPPI Cairo | |||||||
| 18 | Abou Qir Fertilizers | 1 - 2 | 2 - 0 | |||||
| 19 | El Gouna | |||||||
| 20 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 | |||||
*** One match per season
Teams League Statistic
| Asyut Petroleum | Zamalek SC | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 33% |
| BTS | 33% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.33 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 33% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 0% |
| BTS | 33% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Leading Bookmakers Odds
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
8.35 | 3.98 | 1.36 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.00 | 1.40 |
|
|
8.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 |
|
|
7.50 | 4.25 | 1.38 |
| Double Chance | 1X | 12 | X2 |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.66 | 1.15 | 1.01 |
|
|
2.70 | 1.18 | 1.04 |
|
|
2.88 | 1.22 | 1.07 |
|
|
2.50 | 1.15 | 1.05 |
| Draw No Bet | Dnb1 | Dnb2 | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
6.00 | 1.10 | |
|
|
6.50 | 1.08 | |
|
|
4.90 | 1.09 | |
| Over/Under | Goals | Under | Over |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
1.5 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.75 | 1.38 |
|
|
1.5 | 2.88 | 1.36 |
|
|
1.5 | 3.15 | 1.30 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.60 | 2.20 |
|
|
2.5 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 3.80 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.20 | 4.00 |
|
|
3.5 | 1.27 | 3.35 |
| BTS | Yes | No | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
2.48 | 1.47 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.45 | |
|
|
2.45 | 1.53 | |
|
|
2.16 | 1.53 | |
*** Odds are pre-match odds and they are accurate at last update 17.10.2026 04:00. They may vary at this moment.
Our User's Votes
1 0% for Asyut Petroleum
X 0% for Draw
2 0% for Zamalek SC
Total Votes: 0
To Vote Click on the Sign